Tim Siersleben Portrait

Tim Siersleben Stats

Club Team : Heidenheim
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Germany
Birthplace : Germany
Kit Number : #4
Age : 26 (March 9, 2000)
Height : 187cm
Weight : 80kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

4.36
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

6

2

0

0

212'

Total 2026/2027

6

0

6

2

0
0

212'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

49

1

35

18

4

0

3134'

48

4

57

12

11

1

3959'

46

0

71

8

6

0

3206'

23

0

28

11

4

0

2070'

8

0

7

4

2

1

531'

Total 2026/2027

187

7

215

56

27
2

14070'

Above is the career stats for Tim Siersleben. Tim Siersleben has played a total of 187 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Tim has played the most amount of matches at 2. Bundesliga with 49 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 2. Bundesliga

2.55Conceded / 90'
6 Goals in 6 Games
2nd Percentile
33%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 6 Games
81st Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
32nd Percentile

Tim Siersleben Stats - Detailed

2. Bundesliga Stats for Tim Siersleben

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played6N/A
10
Minutes21235 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
2
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded62.55
2
Minutes Per Goal Conceded35 min'N/A
2
Clean Sheets233%
81
Tackles10.42
13
Interceptions41.69
88
Ground Duels2410.14
68
Ground Duels Won114.65
56
Aerial Duels Won93.80
97
Dribbled Past20.85
19
Clearances135.49
91
Shots Blocked41.69
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Tim Siersleben has conceded 6 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 6 matches in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Siersleben is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 35 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.42 tackles and 1.69 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Siersleben is also racking up about 5.49 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
32
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
32
Cards Over 0.500%
32
Fouls Committed52.11
93
Fouled Against10.42
17

Tim Siersleben hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this 2. Bundesliga season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
56
Goal Involvement00
32
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away00
74
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.02
15
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.02
15
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Tim Siersleben has not scored any goals so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.42
19
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
21
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.42
28
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
21
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Tim Siersleben has taken 1 shots in 6 matches so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Siersleben's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.42 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
54
Expected Assists (xA)0.260.11
38
Passes12954.51
84
Successful Passes
104/ 129
43.94
79
Pass Completion Rate80.62%N/A
55
Key Passes10.42
29
Crosses20.85
48
Successful Crosses
1/ 2
0.42
68
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/A
97
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Tim Siersleben hasn't assisted any goals during this 2. Bundesliga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.42
25
Successful Dribbles10.42
42
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
60

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Tim Siersleben has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Tim Siersleben's Statistical Analysis

Tim Siersleben is a Defender who has appeared in 6 matches this season in 2. Bundesliga, playing a total of 212 minutes. Tim Siersleben concedes an average of 2.55 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 33%. That means Tim Siersleben has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 6 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 2. Bundesliga Players.

Tim Siersleben scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 13th in the Heidenheim squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 252 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 118 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

27

0

1

0

1081'

2

0

0

1

2

1

109'

Total 2025/2026

19

0

31

1

3
1

1297'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.25
 Conceded

0.08  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

21

6

4

0

1185'

2

0

2

1

0

0

106'

Total 2024/2025

29

2

38

9

4
0

2281'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.59
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

22

2

1

0

907'

2

0

3

1

0

0

136'

Total 2023/2024

16

0

25

3

1
0

1043'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.18
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

1

21

13

4

0

2277'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2022/2023

30

1

23

14

4
0

2457'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.83
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

8

3

0

0

645'

Total 2021/2022

15

0

8

3

0
0

645'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.12
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

1

0

0

0

33'

1

0

3

0

1

0

90'

Total 2020/2021

2

0

4

0

1
0

123'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.73
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

0

25

11

3

0

1980'

Total 2019/2020

24

0

27

12

3
0

2160'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.14
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

4

27

9

5

0

2418'

Total 2018/2019

27

4

27

9

5
0

2418'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

0

30

3

6

1

1541'

Total 2017/2018

21

0

30

3

6
1

1541'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.75
 Conceded

0.35  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!