Seymour Funger Stats

Club Team : Fortuna Köln
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Germany
Birthplace : Germany
Kit Number : #5
Age : 24 (May 18, 2002)
Height : 191cm
Weight : 82kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.06
Average Rating in the 3. LigaDefender Rank : 27th / 141 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

8

2

0

0

628'

Total 2026/2027

9

0

8

2

0
0

628'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

41

2

52

8

6

1

3546'

18

1

10

4

1

0

792'

10

1

12

4

2

0

695'

Total 2025/2026

72

4

79

16

11
1

5239'

Above is the career stats for Seymour Fünger. Seymour Fünger has played a total of 72 matches, scored 4 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Seymour has played the most amount of matches at Regionalliga West with 41 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 3. Liga

1.15Conceded / 90'
8 Goals in 9 Games
80th Percentile
22%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 9 Games
64th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
21st Percentile

Seymour Funger Stats - Detailed

3. Liga Stats for Seymour Fünger

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
30
Minutes62870 min' per appearance
35
Matches Started7N/A
39
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.15
80
Minutes Per Goal Conceded79 min'N/A
81
Clean Sheets222%
64
Tackles30.43
84
Interceptions182.56
96
Ground Duels7110.11
30
Ground Duels Won456.41
54
Aerial Duels Won223.13
90
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances466.55
97
Shots Blocked20.28
56
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Seymour Funger has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 9 matches in the 3. Liga 2026/2027 season. That means when Funger is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 79 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.43 tackles and 2.56 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Funger is also racking up about 6.55 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
21
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
21
Cards Over 0.500%
22
Fouls Committed40.57
20
Fouled Against121.71
82

Seymour Funger hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this 3. Liga season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
46
Goal Involvement00
30
Goals at Home00
63
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.200.03
24
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.200.03
25
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Seymour Funger has not scored any goals so far in the 3. Liga 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.43
21
Shots On Target
1/ 3
0.14
33
Shots Off Target
2/ 3
0.28
20
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.14
94
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
60
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Seymour Funger has taken 3 shots in 9 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Funger's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.43 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
47
Expected Assists (xA)1.050.15
59
Passes45264.37
96
Successful Passes
420/ 452
59.81
98
Pass Completion Rate92.92%N/A
99
Key Passes10.14
18
Crosses20.28
26
Successful Crosses
2/ 2
0.28
46
Cross Completion Rate100.00%N/A
97
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Seymour Funger hasn't assisted any goals during this 3. Liga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
14
Successful Dribbles00.00
18
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
18
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides10.14
61

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Seymour Funger has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Seymour Fünger's Statistical Analysis

Seymour Fünger is a Defender who has appeared in 9 matches this season in 3. Liga, playing a total of 628 minutes. Seymour Fünger concedes an average of 1.15 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 22%. That means Seymour Fünger has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 9 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 3. Liga Players.

Seymour Fünger scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Fortuna Köln squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

239th / 309 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

27th / 141 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

1

15

3

0

0

1080'

Total 2025/2026

12

1

15

3

0
0

1080'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.25
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

12

3

1

0

990'

Total 2024/2025

12

0

12

3

1
0

990'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

23

1

4

1

1206'

Total 2023/2024

14

1

23

1

4
1

1206'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.72
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

1

2

2

1

0

164'

Total 2022/2023

9

1

2

2

1
0

164'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.55 Goals

1.1
 Conceded

0.55  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021/2022

3

0

2

1

1
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.67
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

1

0

3

0

1
0

81'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3.33
 Conceded

1.11  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

1

9

4

1

0

614'

Total 2019/2020

12

1

14

4

3
0

820'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.15 Goals

1.32
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!