Romario Roesch Stats

Club Team : Preußen Münster
Position : Forward - Left Wing
Nationality : Germany
Birthplace : Germany
Kit Number : #43
Age : 27 (July 1, 1999)
Height : 182cm
Weight : 75kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

More

2018/2019

2017/2018

2016/2017

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.53
Average Rating in the 3. LigaForward Rank : 307th / 309 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

0

1

0

0

304'

Total 2026/2027

5

0

0

1
0

0

304'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

52

3

58

8

3

0

3587'

41

1

33

17

12

1

3297'

37

12

42

9

7

0

3061'

34

1

19

20

3

0

1901'

33

1

32

7

7

0

2269'

26

2

30

4

5

0

1696'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

1

0

0

1

0

0

0'

Total 2020/2021

227

20

219

67

37
1

16081'

Above is the career stats for Romario Roesch. Romario Roesch has played a total of 227 matches, scored 20 goals, and accumulated 11 assists. Romario has played the most amount of matches at Regionalliga with 52 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 3. Liga

0.00Goals Per 90'
0 Goals Total
46th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
47th Percentile
0.00G+A Per 90'
0 Goal Contributions Total
30th Percentile
0.13xG Per 90'
0.43 Expected Goals
53rd Percentile
0.06xA Per 90'
0.20 Expected Assists
15th Percentile
0.30Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
67th Percentile

Romario Roesch Stats - Detailed

3. Liga Stats for Romario Roesch

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played5N/A
1
Minutes30461 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started4N/A
9
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
46
Goal Involvement00
30
Goals at Home00
63
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.430.13
53
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.430.13
54
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Romario Roesch has not scored any goals so far in the 3. Liga 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken51.48
68
Shots On Target
3/ 5
0.89
85
Shots Off Target
2/ 5
0.59
46
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Shot Accuracy60.00%N/A
93
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Romario Roesch has taken 5 shots in 5 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2026/2027 season. Of the 5 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Roesch's shooting accuracy is 60.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.48 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
47
Expected Assists (xA)0.200.06
15
Passes10631.38
38
Successful Passes
81/ 106
23.98
38
Pass Completion Rate76.42%N/A
42
Key Passes10.30
33
Crosses41.18
60
Successful Crosses
0/ 4
0.00
23
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
24
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Romario Roesch hasn't assisted any goals during this 3. Liga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles41.18
71
Successful Dribbles00.00
18
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
18
Dispossesed10.30
69
Offsides00.00
47

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.3
67
Minutes Per Booking304 min' / cardN/A
55
Cards Over 0.5120%
64
Fouls Committed61.78
84
Fouled Against41.18
56

Romario Roesch has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 5 matches so far in the 3. Liga 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.78 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded61.78
27
Minutes Per Goal Conceded51 min'N/A
31
Clean Sheets120%
61
Tackles41.18
99
Interceptions41.18
46
Ground Duels5014.80
72
Ground Duels Won226.51
57
Aerial Duels Won61.78
64
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances92.66
58
Shots Blocked41.18
97
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Romario Roesch has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Roesch scored 1 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Roesch is 100%.

Romario Roesch's Statistical Analysis

Romario Roesch is a Forward who has appeared in 5 matches this season in 3. Liga, playing a total of 304 minutes. Romario Roesch scores an average of 0 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 307th out of 309 for 3. Liga Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 0 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 25th in the Preußen Münster squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 1 / 1 penalties
Missed 0 / 1 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

307th / 309 Players

Assist Rank

307th / 309 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

0

1

0

0

212'

Total 2025/2026

5

0

0

1
0

0

212'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.42  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

28

1

1

6

0

0

2057'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

30

1

1

6
0

0

2191'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.04  Assists

0.26  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

1

27

16

11

1

2993'

Total 2023/2024

36

1

27

16

11
1

2993'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

0.81
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2022/2023

24

0

0

3
0

0

1247'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.22  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

0'

Total 2021/2022

11

1

9

6

0
0

654'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

2

35

2

2

0

1975'

Total 2020/2021

31

2

35

2

2
0

1975'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

1.59
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

1

1

0

0

142'

26

2

30

4

5

0

1696'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2019/2020

30

2

33

6

5
0

2018'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.63
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

19

1

0

1

0

0

1470'

Total 2018/2019

19

1

0

1
0

0

1470'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

0  Assists

0.06  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

6

17

2

2

0

1116'

Total 2017/2018

13

6

17

2

2
0

1116'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.48 Goals

1.37
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

24

6

0

5

0

0

1945'

Total 2016/2017

24

6

0

5
0

0

1945'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.28 Goals

0  Assists

0.23  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!