Luca Erlein Stats

Club Team : Energie Cottbus
National Team : Germany U20
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Germany
Birthplace : Germany
Kit Number : #21
Age : 19 (July 5, 2007)
Height : 190cm
Weight : 78kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.74
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 87th / 118 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

1

17

1

0

0

856'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

13

1

20

2

0
0

1126'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

45

4

8

1

2386'

10

1

17

1

0

0

856'

3

0

0

2

0

0

203'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

64

2

88

12

12
1

5082'

Above is the career stats for Luca Erlein. Luca Erlein has played a total of 64 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 6 assists. Luca has played the most amount of matches at 3. Liga with 31 apperances in Germany. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 2. Bundesliga

1.79Conceded / 90'
17 Goals in 10 Games
23rd Percentile
10%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 10 Games
13th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
32nd Percentile

Luca Erlein Stats - Detailed

2. Bundesliga Stats for Luca Erlein

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played10N/A
99
Minutes85686 min' per appearance
78
Matches Started10N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded171.79
23
Minutes Per Goal Conceded50 min'N/A
23
Clean Sheets110%
13
Tackles121.26
42
Interceptions70.74
43
Ground Duels555.78
15
Ground Duels Won252.63
13
Aerial Duels Won70.74
41
Dribbled Past50.53
46
Clearances404.21
83
Shots Blocked131.37
98
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Luca Erlein has conceded 17 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 10 matches in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Erlein is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 50 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.26 tackles and 0.74 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Erlein is also racking up about 4.21 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
32
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
32
Cards Over 0.500%
32
Fouls Committed50.53
19
Fouled Against60.63
32

Luca Erlein hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this 2. Bundesliga season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.11
65
Goal Involvement20.21
57
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away10.2
78
Expected Goals (xG)0.820.09
42
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.820.09
43
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal856 min' / goalN/AN/A

Luca Erlein has scored 1 goals in 10 matches so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Luca Erlein's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.11. Moreover, Luca Erlein's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.21 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.09. This puts Luca Erlein's npxG output at 0.82 which puts him in the top 43 percentile of 2. Bundesliga players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken30.32
14
Shots On Target
1/ 3
0.11
25
Shots Off Target
2/ 3
0.21
16
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.11
87
Shot Conversion Rate33.33%N/A
98
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
60
Shots Per Goal Scored3.00N/AN/A

Luca Erlein has taken 3 shots in 10 matches so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Erlein's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 3.00 shots he takes and takes 0.32 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.11
63
Expected Assists (xA)1.700.18
67
Passes53055.72
86
Successful Passes
446/ 530
46.89
85
Pass Completion Rate84.15%N/A
73
Key Passes50.53
33
Crosses40.42
38
Successful Crosses
1/ 4
0.11
47
Cross Completion Rate25.00%N/A
75
Minutes Per Assist856 min' / assistN/AN/A

Luca Erlein has assisted 1 goals in 10 matches so far in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Erlein passes the ball roughly 55.72 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 84.15%. He also plays 0.53 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Erlein's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.18 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 67 percent of the players in the 2. Bundesliga.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles60.63
34
Successful Dribbles30.32
36
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
70
Dispossesed30.32
68
Offsides00.00
59

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Luca Erlein has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

DFB Pokal Stats for Luca Erlein

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
3
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
67
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
67
Clean Sheets00%
67
Tackles33.00
94
Interceptions00.00
32
Ground Duels1010.00
88
Ground Duels Won66.00
91
Aerial Duels Won33.00
97
Dribbled Past11.00
12
Clearances33.00
76
Shots Blocked22.00
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Luca Erlein has conceded 17 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Erlein is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 3.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Erlein is also racking up about 3.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
33
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
33
Cards Over 0.500%
65
Fouls Committed00.00
29
Fouled Against00.00
29

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
67
Goal Involvement00
67
Goals at Home00
67
Goals at Away00
99
Expected Goals (xG)0.040.04
53
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.040.04
53
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken11.00
68
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
53
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
1.00
71
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
79
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
53
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
67
Expected Assists (xA)0.060.06
26
Passes4343.00
59
Successful Passes
33/ 43
33.00
56
Pass Completion Rate76.74%N/A
29
Key Passes00.00
41
Crosses00.00
53
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles11.00
74
Successful Dribbles00.00
44
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
44
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
97

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Elite League U20 Stats for Luca Erlein

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played2N/A
Minutes18090 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded21
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
Clean Sheets150%

As a Defender, Luca Erlein has conceded 17 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 2 matches in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Erlein is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Luca Erlein's Statistical Analysis

Luca Erlein is a Defender who has appeared in 10 matches this season in 2. Bundesliga, playing a total of 856 minutes. Luca Erlein concedes an average of 1.79 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 10%. That means Luca Erlein has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 2. Bundesliga Players.

Luca Erlein scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 7th in the Energie Cottbus squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 856 minutes

Assists every 856 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

96th / 252 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

87th / 118 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

45

4

8

1

2386'

Total 2025/2026

39

1

57

6

9
1

3044'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.7
 Conceded

0.34  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

0

2

0

0

203'

Total 2024/2025

12

0

11

4

3
0

912'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.5
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!