
Anton Kade Stats
2025/2026
2027
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
Above is the career stats for Anton Kade. Anton Kade has played a total of 151 matches, scored 26 goals, and accumulated 9 assists. Anton has played the most amount of matches at Super League with 88 apperances in Switzerland. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Bundesliga
Bundesliga Stats for Anton Kade
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 27 | N/A | 63 |
| Minutes | 1655 | 61 min' per appearance | 55 |
| Annual Salary | €940,000 | N/A | 23 |
| Matches Started | 17 | N/A | 50 |
| Matches Subbed In | 10 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 7 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 6 | 0.33 | 85 |
| Goal Involvement | 6 | 0.33 | 68 |
| Goals at Home | 4 | 0.43 | 88 |
| Goals at Away | 2 | 0.22 | 76 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 7.38 | 0.40 | 87 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 7.38 | 0.40 | 88 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 276 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Anton Kade has scored 6 goals in 27 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. 4 of the 6 goals were scored at home while he scored 2 goals at away games. Overall, Anton Kade's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.33. Moreover, Anton Kade's total G/A (goals + assists) is 6 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.33 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.40. This puts Anton Kade's npxG output at 7.38 which puts him in the top 88 percentile of Bundesliga players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 43 | 2.34 | 85 |
| Shots On Target | 20/ 43 | 1.09 | 90 |
| Shots Off Target | 23/ 43 | 1.25 | 76 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 63 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 13.95% | N/A | 68 |
| Shot Accuracy | 46.51% | N/A | 82 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 7.17 | N/A | N/A |
Anton Kade has taken 43 shots in 27 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. Of the 43 shots, 20 shots were on target and the other 23 shots were off target. That means that Kade's shooting accuracy is 46.51%. He scores a goal for every 7.17 shots he takes and takes 2.34 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 1.72 | 0.09 | 20 |
| Passes | 432 | 23.49 | 15 |
| Successful Passes | 315/ 432 | 17.13 | 14 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 72.92% | N/A | 21 |
| Key Passes | 25 | 1.36 | 74 |
| Crosses | 23 | 1.25 | 56 |
| Successful Crosses | 5/ 23 | 0.27 | 55 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 21.74% | N/A | 49 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Anton Kade hasn't assisted any goals during this Bundesliga season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 53 | 2.88 | 89 |
| Successful Dribbles | 23 | 1.25 | 87 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 43.40% | N/A | 42 |
| Dispossesed | 20 | 1.09 | 31 |
| Offsides | 10 | 0.54 | 91 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 3 | 0.16 | 49 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 552 min' / card | N/A | 65 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 3 | 11% | 52 |
| Fouls Committed | 20 | 1.09 | 59 |
| Fouled Against | 17 | 0.92 | 55 |
Anton Kade has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 27 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.09 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 29 | 1.58 | 39 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 57 min' | N/A | 40 |
| Clean Sheets | 4 | 15% | 35 |
| Tackles | 31 | 1.69 | 63 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 0.65 | 43 |
| Ground Duels | 233 | 12.67 | 86 |
| Ground Duels Won | 106 | 5.76 | 79 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 37 | 2.01 | 76 |
| Dribbled Past | 13 | 0.71 | 36 |
| Clearances | 18 | 0.98 | 25 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.05 | 22 |
| Penalties Given Away | 1 | 0.05 | 14 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Anton Kade has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Super League Stats for Anton Kade
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 4 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 150 | 38 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €940,000 | N/A | 19 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 3 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.19 | 0.11 | 48 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.19 | 0.11 | 49 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 2 | 1.20 | 54 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 2 | 0.60 | 66 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 2 | 0.60 | 45 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.60 | 99 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 33 |
| Shot Accuracy | 50.00% | N/A | 93 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.07 | 0.04 | 3 |
| Passes | 47 | 28.20 | 32 |
| Successful Passes | 37/ 47 | 22.20 | 40 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 78.72% | N/A | 60 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 6 |
| Crosses | 6 | 3.60 | 86 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 6 | 0.00 | 22 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 22 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 1.20 | 49 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 10 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 41 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.6 | 97 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 150 min' / card | N/A | 10 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 25% | 89 |
| Fouls Committed | 4 | 2.40 | 95 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 1.8 | 27 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 50 min' | N/A | 28 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 14 |
| Tackles | 4 | 2.40 | 84 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 1.20 | 70 |
| Ground Duels | 13 | 7.80 | 21 |
| Ground Duels Won | 6 | 3.60 | 17 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 2 | 1.20 | 54 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 0.60 | 55 |
| Clearances | 1 | 0.60 | 15 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 14 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
DFB Pokal Stats for Anton Kade
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 77 | 77 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Annual Salary | €940,000 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Started | 1 | N/A | 1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 85 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.05 | 0.06 | 49 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.05 | 0.06 | 49 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 1 | 1.17 | 60 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 1 | 0.00 | 40 |
| Shots Off Target | 1/ 1 | 1.17 | 77 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 90 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 73 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 41 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.12 | 0.14 | 61 |
| Passes | 30 | 35.06 | 37 |
| Successful Passes | 20/ 30 | 23.38 | 28 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 66.67% | N/A | 11 |
| Key Passes | 2 | 2.34 | 92 |
| Crosses | 3 | 3.51 | 79 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 3 | 0.00 | 66 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 66 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 2 | 2.34 | 84 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 1.17 | 81 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 72 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 72 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 1.17 | 99 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 77 min' / card | N/A | 51 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 100% | 99 |
| Fouls Committed | 1 | 1.17 | 68 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 1.17 | 66 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 1 | 1.17 | 29 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 77 min' | N/A | 36 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 14 |
| Tackles | 2 | 2.34 | 83 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.17 | 74 |
| Ground Duels | 8 | 9.35 | 67 |
| Ground Duels Won | 5 | 5.84 | 80 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 1 | 1.17 | 59 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 1.17 | 8 |
| Clearances | 3 | 3.51 | 82 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 48 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Anton Kade is a Midfielder who has appeared in 27 matches this season in Bundesliga, playing a total of 1655 minutes. Anton Kade gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Bundesliga Players.
Anton Kade scored a total of 6 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Augsburg squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 276 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2027 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.43 Goals
0 Assists
0.43 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
0.15 Assists
0.19 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.19 Goals
0.08 Assists
0.23 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.24 Assists
0 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.7 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings