Paul Wade Stats

Club Team : Châteauroux
Position : Midfielder - Attacking Midfield
Nationality : France
Birthplace : Cagnes-sur-Mer - France
Kit Number : #10
Age : 26 (April 17, 2000)
Height : 179cm
Weight : 67kg

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2018/2019

2017/2018

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

5.52
Average Rating in the NationalMidfielder Rank : 83rd / 362 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

6

3

1

0

0

1900'

Total 2025/2026

31

6

3

1
0

0

1927'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

50

21

48

11

2

0

4171'

35

6

32

4

1

0

1975'

4

0

3

0

0

0

244'

1

0

0

1

0

0

7'

Total 2022/2023

105

28

88

25

4
0

7393'

Above is the career stats for Paul Wade. Paul Wade has played a total of 105 matches, scored 28 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Paul has played the most amount of matches at National 3 Group D with 50 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the National

0.28Goals Per 90'
6 Goals Total
87th Percentile
0.14Assists Per 90'
3 Assists Total
79th Percentile
0.43G+A Per 90'
9 Goal Contributions Total
87th Percentile
0.19xG Per 90'
3.99 Expected Goals
87th Percentile
0.11xA Per 90'
2.23 Expected Assists
84th Percentile
0.05Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
15th Percentile

Paul Wade Stats - Detailed

National Stats for Paul Wade

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played29N/A
92
Minutes190066 min' per appearance
72
Matches Started23N/A
78
Matches Subbed In6N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored60.28
87
Goal Involvement90.43
87
Goals at Home30.24
80
Goals at Away30.36
90
Expected Goals (xG)3.990.19
87
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.890.09
72
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal317 min' / goalN/AN/A

Paul Wade has scored 6 goals in 29 matches so far in the National 2025/2026 season. 3 of the 6 goals were scored at home while he scored 3 goals at away games. Overall, Paul Wade's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.28. Moreover, Paul Wade's total G/A (goals + assists) is 9 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.43 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.09. This puts Paul Wade's npxG output at 1.89 which puts him in the top 72 percentile of National players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken90.43
88
Shots On Target
3/ 9
0.14
83
Shots Off Target
6/ 9
0.28
87
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate66.67%N/A
75
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
72
Shots Per Goal Scored1.50N/AN/A

Paul Wade has taken 9 shots in 29 matches so far in the National 2025/2026 season. Of the 9 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Wade's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 1.50 shots he takes and takes 0.43 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists30.14
79
Expected Assists (xA)2.230.11
84
Passes864.08
46
Successful Passes
72/ 86
3.42
50
Pass Completion Rate83.72%N/A
73
Key Passes80.38
92
Crosses40.19
66
Successful Crosses
1/ 4
0.05
61
Cross Completion Rate25.00%N/A
59
Minutes Per Assist633 min' / assistN/AN/A

Paul Wade has assisted 3 goals in 29 matches so far in the National 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Wade passes the ball roughly 4.08 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 83.72%. He also plays 0.38 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Wade's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.11 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 84 percent of the players in the National.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles120.57
93
Successful Dribbles90.43
94
Dribble Success Rate75.00%N/A
78
Dispossesed20.09
24
Offsides30.14
88

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.05
15
Minutes Per Booking1900 min' / cardN/A
98
Cards Over 0.513%
13
Fouls Committed30.14
49
Fouled Against40.19
59

Paul Wade has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 29 matches so far in the National 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.14 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded301.42
18
Minutes Per Goal Conceded63 min'N/A
19
Clean Sheets310%
5
Tackles20.09
55
Interceptions20.09
43
Ground Duels321.52
60
Ground Duels Won140.66
66
Aerial Duels Won00.00
32
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
29
Shots Blocked00.00
81
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Paul Wade has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Coupe de France Stats for Paul Wade

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes2714 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
54
Goal Involvement00
46
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away00
77
Expected Goals (xG)0.040.06
54
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.040.06
54
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken11.58
86
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
1.58
96
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
61
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
69
Expected Assists (xA)0.080.13
54
Passes1726.84
11
Successful Passes
17/ 17
26.84
36
Pass Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Key Passes11.58
75
Crosses11.58
64
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
46
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
46
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles34.74
96
Successful Dribbles00.00
29
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
29
Dispossesed11.58
7
Offsides00.00
75

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
69
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
69
Cards Over 0.500%
57
Fouls Committed00.00
18
Fouled Against11.58
93

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets2100%
99
Tackles00.00
18
Interceptions00.00
18
Ground Duels57.89
64
Ground Duels Won11.58
21
Aerial Duels Won00.00
11
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
0
Shots Blocked00.00
36
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Paul Wade's Statistical Analysis

Paul Wade is a Midfielder who has appeared in 29 matches this season in National, playing a total of 1900 minutes. Paul Wade gets an average of 0.14 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other National Players.

Paul Wade scored a total of 6 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Châteauroux squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 317 minutes

Assists every 633 minutes

Booked every 1900 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

48th / 362 Players

Assist Rank

83rd / 362 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024/2025

13

1

5

7

1
0

969'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0.47
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

2

1

0

0

75'

Total 2023/2024

6

0

2

1

0
0

75'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.4
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

3

21

2

1

0

1724'

Total 2022/2023

21

3

21

2

1
0

1724'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.16 Goals

1.1
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

17

26

8

1

0

2240'

Total 2021/2022

26

17

26

8

1
0

2240'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.68 Goals

1.04
 Conceded

0.04  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

3

1

1

1

0
0

207'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.43 Goals

0.43
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

7'

3

0

3

0

0

0

231'

Total 2018/2019

4

0

3

1

0
0

238'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

13'

Total 2017/2018

1

0

0

0
0

0

13'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!