Mathis Guffroy Stats

Position : Midfielder
Nationality : France
Kit Number : #13
Age : 23 (October 8, 2003)

2026

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.49
Average Rating in the leagueMidfielder Rank : 37th / 366 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

1

0

0

0

330'

1

0

0

0

0

0

27'

Total 2026

12

0

1

0
0

0

357'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

1

0

0

0

330'

1

0

0

0

0

0

27'

Total 2026

12

0

1

0
0

0

357'

Above is the career stats for Mathis Guffroy. Mathis Guffroy has played a total of 12 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Mathis has played the most amount of matches at USL League One with 11 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the USL League One

0.00Goals Per 90'
0 Goals Total
37th Percentile
0.27Assists Per 90'
1 Assists Total
92nd Percentile
0.27G+A Per 90'
1 Goal Contributions Total
65th Percentile
0.15xG Per 90'
0.58 Expected Goals
57th Percentile
0.29xA Per 90'
1.10 Expected Assists
94th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
8th Percentile

Mathis Guffroy Stats - Detailed

USL League One Stats for Mathis Guffroy

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played11N/A
14
Minutes33030 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started4N/A
5
Matches Subbed In7N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
37
Goal Involvement10.27
65
Goals at Home00
52
Goals at Away00
54
Expected Goals (xG)0.580.15
57
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.580.15
57
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Mathis Guffroy has not scored any goals so far in the USL League One 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken92.38
81
Shots On Target
1/ 9
0.26
50
Shots Off Target
8/ 9
2.12
94
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.26
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Shot Accuracy11.11%N/A
21
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Mathis Guffroy has taken 9 shots in 11 matches so far in the USL League One 2026 season. Of the 9 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 8 shots were off target. That means that Guffroy's shooting accuracy is 11.11%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 2.38 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.27
92
Expected Assists (xA)1.100.29
94
Passes9926.21
29
Successful Passes
82/ 99
21.71
33
Pass Completion Rate82.83%N/A
68
Key Passes92.38
99
Crosses61.59
62
Successful Crosses
0/ 6
0.00
25
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
25
Minutes Per Assist330 min' / assistN/AN/A

Mathis Guffroy has assisted 1 goals in 11 matches so far in the USL League One 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Guffroy passes the ball roughly 26.21 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 82.83%. He also plays 2.38 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Guffroy's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.29 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 94 percent of the players in the USL League One.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles92.38
85
Successful Dribbles30.79
78
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
33
Dispossesed71.85
2
Offsides00.00
43

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
8
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
8
Cards Over 0.500%
9
Fouls Committed51.32
51
Fouled Against61.59
70

Mathis Guffroy hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this USL League One season.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded51.36
44
Minutes Per Goal Conceded66 min'N/A
44
Clean Sheets327%
69
Tackles61.59
70
Interceptions30.79
60
Ground Duels3910.32
68
Ground Duels Won164.24
46
Aerial Duels Won10.26
10
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances30.79
30
Shots Blocked00.00
23
Penalties Given Away10.26
0

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mathis Guffroy has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

USL Cup Stats for Mathis Guffroy

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes2727 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
70
Goal Involvement00
51
Goals at Home00
79
Goals at Away00
83
Expected Goals (xG)0.110.37
92
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.110.37
92
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken26.67
99
Shots On Target
0/ 2
0.00
50
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
6.67
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
72
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
50
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
71
Expected Assists (xA)0.010.03
6
Passes516.67
8
Successful Passes
4/ 5
13.33
10
Pass Completion Rate80.00%N/A
43
Key Passes00.00
28
Crosses26.67
99
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
49
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
29
Successful Dribbles00.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
47
Dispossesed26.67
0
Offsides00.00
73

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
54
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
54
Cards Over 0.500%
56
Fouls Committed13.33
98
Fouled Against00.00
8

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded13.33
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded27 min'N/A
1
Clean Sheets00%
21
Tackles26.67
99
Interceptions00.00
19
Ground Duels620.00
99
Ground Duels Won310.00
99
Aerial Duels Won13.33
97
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances13.33
81
Shots Blocked00.00
48
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mathis Guffroy's Statistical Analysis

Mathis Guffroy is a Midfielder who has appeared in 11 matches this season in USL League One, playing a total of 330 minutes. Mathis Guffroy gets an average of 0.27 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other USL League One Players.

Mathis Guffroy scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 25th in the Charlotte Independence squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 330 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

349th / 366 Players

Assist Rank

37th / 366 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!