Mathis Carvalho Portrait

Mathis Carvalho Stats

Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : France
Birthplace : France
Kit Number : #30
Age : 27 (April 28, 1999)
Height : 186cm
Weight : 80kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2019/2020

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.77
Average Rating in the NationalDefender Rank : 42nd / 113 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

11

4

1

0

990'

Total 2026/2027

11

0

11

4

1
0

990'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

43

0

48

12

3

0

3870'

21

0

13

10

0

0

1890'

15

0

19

4

2

0

1350'

13

0

15

4

1

0

1170'

12

0

7

5

2

0

1080'

10

0

7

5

0

0

900'

3

0

6

1

0

0

206'

Total 2026/2027

117

0

115

41

8
0

10466'

Above is the career stats for Mathis Carvalho. Mathis Carvalho has played a total of 117 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Mathis has played the most amount of matches at National with 43 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the National

74%Save Percentage
31 Saved / 42 Shots
72nd Percentile
1.00Conceded / 90'
11 Goals in 11 Games
62nd Percentile
36%Clean Sheets
4 Clean Sheets in 11 Games
72nd Percentile

Mathis Carvalho Stats - Detailed

National Stats for Mathis Carvalho

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played11N/A
98
Minutes99090 min' per appearance
98
Matches Started11N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced423.82
96
Saves312.82
39
Save Percentage31 Saves / 42 Shots73.81%
72
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Mathis Carvalho has conceded 11 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches in the National 2026/2027 season. That means when Carvalho is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Mathis Carvalho's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 31 of the 42 shots faced - meaning Mathis Carvalho's save percentage is 73.81%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded111
62
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
62
Clean Sheets436%
72
Tackles00.00
38
Interceptions10.09
6
Ground Duels50.45
5
Ground Duels Won40.36
5
Aerial Duels Won00.00
7
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances10.09
8
Shots Blocked00.00
36
Penalties Given Away10.09
11

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.09
28
Minutes Per Booking990 min' / cardN/A
99
Cards Over 0.519%
33
Fouls Committed10.09
6
Fouled Against30.27
7

Mathis Carvalho has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 11 matches so far in the National 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.09 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
61
Goal Involvement00
41
Goals at Home00
71
Goals at Away00
79
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
10
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Mathis Carvalho has not scored any goals so far in the National 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
28
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
13
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
89
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
62
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
28
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Mathis Carvalho has not taken any shots in the National 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
63
Expected Assists (xA)0.570.05
17
Passes29126.45
25
Successful Passes
229/ 291
20.82
30
Pass Completion Rate78.69%N/A
49
Key Passes00.00
19
Crosses00.00
17
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
32
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
32
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Mathis Carvalho hasn't assisted any goals during this National season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
11
Successful Dribbles00.00
17
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
17
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mathis Carvalho has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Mathis Carvalho's Statistical Analysis

Mathis Carvalho is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 11 matches this season in National, playing a total of 990 minutes. Mathis Carvalho concedes an average of 1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 36%. That means Mathis Carvalho has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 11 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other National Players.

Mathis Carvalho scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 15th in the Le Puy F.43 Auvergne squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

116th / 265 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

42nd / 113 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

37

8

2

0

2880'

2

0

0

2

0

0

180'

Total 2025/2026

34

0

37

10

2
0

3060'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.16
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

1

2

0

0

270'

Total 2024/2025

14

0

7

8

0
0

1260'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.55
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

6

1

0

0

450'

Total 2023/2024

15

0

13

5

0
0

1350'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.7
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

1

0

0

135'

12

0

7

5

2

0

1080'

Total 2022/2023

14

0

9

6

2
0

1215'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

19

4

2

0

1350'

Total 2021/2022

15

0

19

4

2
0

1350'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.27
 Conceded

0.13  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

4

0

0

0

71'

13

0

15

4

1

0

1170'

Total 2019/2020

14

0

19

4

1
0

1241'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

5.07
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!