Jules Bery Stats

Club Team : Austin II
Position : Defender
Nationality : France
Birthplace : Blois - France
Kit Number : #5
Age : 22 (January 24, 2004)

2026

2025

2023/2024

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

7.02
Average Rating in the MLS Next ProDefender Rank : 7th / 237 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

15

15

4

0

2393'

Total 2026

27

0

15

15

4
0

2393'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

42

0

35

17

6

0

3600'

Total 4051

49

0

49

18

8
0

4230'

Above is the career stats for Jules Bery. Jules Bery has played a total of 49 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 4 assists. Jules has played the most amount of matches at MLS Next Pro with 42 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the MLS Next Pro

0.56Conceded / 90'
15 Goals in 27 Games
98th Percentile
56%Clean Sheets
15 Clean Sheets in 27 Games
99th Percentile
0.15Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
43rd Percentile

Jules Bery Stats - Detailed

MLS Next Pro Stats for Jules Bery

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played27N/A
98
Minutes239389 min' per appearance
99
Matches Started27N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded150.56
98
Minutes Per Goal Conceded160 min'N/A
98
Clean Sheets1556%
99
Tackles270.98
33
Interceptions250.91
63
Ground Duels1224.42
14
Ground Duels Won682.46
17
Aerial Duels Won150.54
48
Dribbled Past20.07
75
Clearances863.11
85
Shots Blocked110.40
77
Penalties Given Away10.04
15

As a Defender, Jules Bery has conceded 15 goals and kept 15 clean sheets in 27 matches in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. That means when Bery is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 160 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.98 tackles and 0.91 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Bery is also racking up about 3.11 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.15
43
Minutes Per Booking598 min' / cardN/A
77
Cards Over 0.5415%
61
Fouls Committed281.01
46
Fouled Against200.72
34

Jules Bery has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 27 matches so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. He commits 1.01 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
43
Goal Involvement40.15
47
Goals at Home00
52
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.380.01
19
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.380.01
19
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Jules Bery has not scored any goals so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken70.25
20
Shots On Target
1/ 7
0.04
23
Shots Off Target
6/ 7
0.22
26
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
74
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
44
Shot Accuracy14.29%N/A
29
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Jules Bery has taken 7 shots in 27 matches so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Bery's shooting accuracy is 14.29%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.25 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists40.15
71
Expected Assists (xA)6.140.22
80
Passes176263.81
96
Successful Passes
1547/ 1762
56.03
95
Pass Completion Rate87.80%N/A
83
Key Passes190.69
47
Crosses20.07
22
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
36
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
36
Minutes Per Assist598 min' / assistN/AN/A

Jules Bery has assisted 4 goals in 27 matches so far in the MLS Next Pro 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Bery passes the ball roughly 63.81 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 87.80%. He also plays 0.69 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Bery's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.22 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 80 percent of the players in the MLS Next Pro.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles60.22
21
Successful Dribbles70.25
34
Dribble Success Rate116.67%N/A
99
Dispossesed10.04
87
Offsides00.00
46

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens0%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed01

Jules Bery has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Bery scored 0 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Bery is 0%.

Jules Bery's Statistical Analysis

Jules Bery is a Defender who has appeared in 27 matches this season in MLS Next Pro, playing a total of 2393 minutes. Jules Bery concedes an average of 0.56 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 56%. That means Jules Bery has kept a Clean Sheet in 15 matches out of the 27 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other MLS Next Pro Players.

Jules Bery scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 14th in the Austin II squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 598 minutes

Booked every 598 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 1 penalties
Missed 1 / 1 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 0%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

398th / 561 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

7th / 237 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

20

2

2

0

1207'

Total 2025

18

0

24

3

3
0

1477'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.49
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

4

0

10

0

1
0

360'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.5
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!