Enzo Basilio Portrait

Enzo Basilio Stats

Club Team : Nancy
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : France
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #1
Age : 31 (October 3, 1994)
Height : 187cm
Weight : 75kg

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

2016/2017

2015/2016

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.84
Average Rating in the Ligue 2Defender Rank : 119th / 141 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

44

7

1

1

2717'

Total 2025/2026

31

0

44

7

1
1

2717'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

204

0

235

63

3

2

18244'

70

0

72

20

1

0

6252'

6

0

8

1

0

0

455'

Total 2025/2026

280

0

315

84

4
2

24951'

Above is the career stats for Enzo Basilio. Enzo Basilio has played a total of 280 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Enzo has played the most amount of matches at Ligue 2 with 204 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Ligue 2

65%Save Percentage
89 Saved / 136 Shots
41st Percentile
1.46Conceded / 90'
44 Goals in 31 Games
17th Percentile
23%Clean Sheets
7 Clean Sheets in 31 Games
35th Percentile

Enzo Basilio Stats - Detailed

Ligue 2 Stats for Enzo Basilio

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played31N/A
87
Minutes271788 min' per appearance
94
Annual Salary€199,056N/A
73
Matches Started31N/A
95
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced1364.50
99
Saves892.95
76
Save Percentage89 Saves / 136 Shots65.44%
41
Punches70.23
38

As a Goalkeeper, Enzo Basilio has conceded 44 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 31 matches in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. That means when Basilio is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 62 minutes. Enzo Basilio's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.46.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 89 of the 136 shots faced - meaning Enzo Basilio's save percentage is 65.44%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded441.46
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded62 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets723%
35
Tackles00.00
4
Interceptions00.00
9
Ground Duels120.40
1
Ground Duels Won100.33
2
Aerial Duels Won40.13
4
Dribbled Past10.03
95
Clearances280.93
35
Shots Blocked00.00
25
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards20.07
18
Minutes Per Booking1359 min' / cardN/A
94
Cards Over 0.500%
11
Fouls Committed20.07
7
Fouled Against70.23
4

Enzo Basilio has received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 31 matches so far in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.07 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
36
Goal Involvement00
20
Goals at Home00
52
Goals at Away00
56
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
10
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Enzo Basilio has not scored any goals so far in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
8
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
17
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
9
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
70
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
39
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
17
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Enzo Basilio has not taken any shots in the Ligue 2 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
40
Expected Assists (xA)0.930.03
2
Passes80326.60
26
Successful Passes
475/ 803
15.73
15
Pass Completion Rate59.15%N/A
2
Key Passes00.00
6
Crosses00.00
12
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
26
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
26
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Enzo Basilio hasn't assisted any goals during this Ligue 2 season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
5
Successful Dribbles00.00
7
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
7
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
34

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Enzo Basilio has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Enzo Basilio's Statistical Analysis

Enzo Basilio is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 31 matches this season in Ligue 2, playing a total of 2717 minutes. Enzo Basilio concedes an average of 1.46 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 23%. That means Enzo Basilio has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 31 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Ligue 2 Players.

Enzo Basilio scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 20th in the Nancy squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

303rd / 407 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

119th / 141 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

35

0

43

11

0

0

3150'

Total 2024/2025

35

0

43

11

0
0

3150'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.23
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

38

0

37

15

1

0

3420'

Total 2023/2024

39

0

39

15

1
0

3510'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.97
 Conceded

0.03  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

38

11

1

1

3201'

Total 2022/2023

36

0

38

11

1
1

3201'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.07
 Conceded

0.06  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

40

6

0

0

2876'

Total 2021/2022

32

0

40

6

0
0

2876'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.25
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

0

33

13

0

0

2880'

Total 2020/2021

32

0

33

13

0
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.03
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

4

2

0

0

360'

Total 2019/2020

5

0

6

2

0
0

450'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

0

40

9

1

0

3058'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2018/2019

36

0

42

10

1
0

3238'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.18
 Conceded

0.03  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

26

9

0

0

2700'

Total 2017/2018

31

0

26

9

0
0

2705'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.87
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

2

0

0

0

134'

Total 2016/2017

2

0

2

0

0
0

134'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.34
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2016

1

0

2

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!