Taaniel Usta Portrait

Taaniel Usta Stats

Club Team : Tallinna FC Flora
National Team : Estonia U19
Position : Forward - Center Forward
Nationality : Estonia
Birthplace : Estonia
Kit Number : #17
Age : 23 (February 17, 2003)
Height : 182cm

2026

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

More

2019

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.10
Average Rating in the MeistriliigaForward Rank : 14th / 227 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

28

5

3

2

0

0

873'

1

1

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2027

35

6

3

2
0

0

1047'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

153

32

4

14

2

0

9698'

12

5

0

2

0

0

883'

9

3

0

0

0

0

661'

7

1

0

0

0

0

146'

2

0

0

1

0

0

63'

1

3

0

0

0

0

90'

1

1

0

0

0

0

71'

Total 10121

194

45

4

17
2

0

11906'

Above is the career stats for Taaniel Usta. Taaniel Usta has played a total of 194 matches, scored 45 goals, and accumulated 4 assists. Taaniel has played the most amount of matches at Meistriliiga with 153 apperances in Estonia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Meistriliiga

0.52Goals Per 90'
5 Goals Total
95th Percentile
0.31Assists Per 90'
3 Assists Total
95th Percentile
0.82G+A Per 90'
8 Goal Contributions Total
96th Percentile
0.45xG Per 90'
4.48 Expected Goals
94th Percentile
0.21xA Per 90'
2.11 Expected Assists
90th Percentile
0.21Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
59th Percentile

Taaniel Usta Stats - Detailed

Meistriliiga Stats for Taaniel Usta

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played28N/A
70
Minutes87331 min' per appearance
25
Matches Started7N/A
19
Matches Subbed In21N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored50.52
95
Goal Involvement80.82
96
Goals at Home10.19
69
Goals at Away40.88
99
Expected Goals (xG)4.480.45
94
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)4.480.45
95
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal175 min' / goalN/AN/A

Taaniel Usta has scored 5 goals in 28 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. 1 of the 5 goals were scored at home while he scored 4 goals at away games. Overall, Taaniel Usta's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.52. Moreover, Taaniel Usta's total G/A (goals + assists) is 8 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.82 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.45. This puts Taaniel Usta's npxG output at 4.48 which puts him in the top 95 percentile of Meistriliiga players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken202.03
92
Shots On Target
7/ 20
0.71
89
Shots Off Target
13/ 20
1.32
93
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.10
93
Shot Conversion Rate25.00%N/A
77
Shot Accuracy35.00%N/A
61
Shots Per Goal Scored4.00N/AN/A

Taaniel Usta has taken 20 shots in 28 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. Of the 20 shots, 7 shots were on target and the other 13 shots were off target. That means that Usta's shooting accuracy is 35.00%. He scores a goal for every 4.00 shots he takes and takes 2.03 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists30.31
95
Expected Assists (xA)2.110.21
90
Passes12312.47
24
Successful Passes
83/ 123
8.41
21
Pass Completion Rate67.48%N/A
12
Key Passes70.71
80
Crosses121.22
81
Successful Crosses
4/ 12
0.41
80
Cross Completion Rate33.33%N/A
65
Minutes Per Assist291 min' / assistN/AN/A

Taaniel Usta has assisted 3 goals in 28 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Usta passes the ball roughly 12.47 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 67.48%. He also plays 0.71 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Usta's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.21 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 90 percent of the players in the Meistriliiga.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles90.91
60
Successful Dribbles30.30
42
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
22
Dispossesed111.11
9
Offsides40.41
93

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.21
59
Minutes Per Booking437 min' / cardN/A
57
Cards Over 0.527%
29
Fouls Committed131.32
91
Fouled Against30.30
36

Taaniel Usta has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 28 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. He commits 1.32 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded121.24
62
Minutes Per Goal Conceded73 min'N/A
62
Clean Sheets932%
73
Tackles00.00
27
Interceptions40.41
23
Ground Duels929.32
67
Ground Duels Won242.43
29
Aerial Duels Won40.41
45
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances20.20
17
Shots Blocked10.10
50
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Taaniel Usta has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Estonian Cup Stats for Taaniel Usta

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored11
99
Goal Involvement11
99
Goals at Home11
99
Goals at Away00
99
Expected Goals (xG)0.650.65
99
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.650.65
99
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal90 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
99
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
99
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
99
Passes00.00
99
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
99
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
99
Crosses00.00
99
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
99
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
99
Successful Dribbles00.00
99
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
99
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
99
Cards Over 0.500%
99
Fouls Committed00.00
99
Fouled Against00.00
99

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded22
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
99
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles00.00
99
Interceptions00.00
99
Ground Duels00.00
99
Ground Duels Won00.00
99
Aerial Duels Won00.00
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
99
Shots Blocked00.00
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Champions League Stats for Taaniel Usta

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes3618 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
54
Goal Involvement00
38
Goals at Home00
65
Goals at Away00
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
21
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
21
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
26
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
46
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
30
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
88
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
60
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
46
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
57
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
13
Passes00.00
17
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
17
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
17
Key Passes00.00
28
Crosses00.00
42
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
62
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
62
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
32
Successful Dribbles00.00
42
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
42
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
72

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
40
Cards Over 0.500%
42
Fouls Committed00.00
28
Fouled Against00.00
27

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
0
Clean Sheets00%
8
Tackles00.00
25
Interceptions00.00
36
Ground Duels00.00
18
Ground Duels Won00.00
18
Aerial Duels Won00.00
26
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
22
Shots Blocked00.00
50
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Taaniel Usta

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
4
Minutes4812 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
57
Goal Involvement00
40
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away00
76
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
38
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
39
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
48
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
63
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
52
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
70
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
63
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
60
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
16
Passes00.00
24
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
24
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
24
Key Passes00.00
48
Crosses00.00
53
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
68
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
68
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
47
Successful Dribbles00.00
57
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
57
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
83

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
41
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
41
Cards Over 0.500%
43
Fouls Committed00.00
39
Fouled Against00.00
38

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded35.63
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded16 min'N/A
1
Clean Sheets125%
39
Tackles00.00
36
Interceptions00.00
44
Ground Duels00.00
26
Ground Duels Won00.00
27
Aerial Duels Won00.00
39
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
31
Shots Blocked00.00
64
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Taaniel Usta's Statistical Analysis

Taaniel Usta is a Forward who has appeared in 28 matches this season in Meistriliiga, playing a total of 873 minutes. Taaniel Usta scores an average of 0.52 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 14th out of 227 for Meistriliiga Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 5 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Tallinna FC Flora squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 175 minutes

Assists every 291 minutes

Booked every 437 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

14th / 227 Players

Assist Rank

12th / 227 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

1

0

0

19'

3

0

0

0

0

0

192'

Total 2026

4

0

0

1
0

0

211'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

4.74  Bookings

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

36

13

1

2

0

0

2865'

3

1

0

0

0

0

222'

Total 2025

39

14

1

2
0

0

3087'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.41 Goals

0.03  Assists

0.06  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

35

7

0

2

0

0

2325'

1

3

0

0

0

0

90'

1

0

0

0

0

0

44'

1

1

0

0

0

0

82'

Total 2024

38

11

0

2
0

0

2541'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.27 Goals

0  Assists

0.08  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

33

3

0

6

1

0

2109'

Total 2023

33

3

0

6
1

0

2109'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.13 Goals

0  Assists

0.26  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

21

4

0

2

1

0

1526'

1

0

0

0

0

0

75'

Total 2022

25

4

0

2
1

0

1811'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.24 Goals

0  Assists

0.18  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

12

5

0

2

0

0

883'

Total 2021

12

5

0

2
0

0

883'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.51 Goals

0  Assists

0.2  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

5

0

0

0

0

0

72'

1

1

0

0

0

0

71'

Total 2020

6

1

0

0
0

0

143'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

2

1

0

0

0

0

74'

Total 2019

2

1

0

0
0

0

74'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

1.22 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!