Kevin Mätas Portrait

Kevin Matas Stats

Club Team : Nõmme United
Position : Forward - Center Forward
Nationality : Estonia
Birthplace : Estonia
Kit Number : #20
Age : 26 (October 26, 1999)

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.47
Average Rating in the MeistriliigaForward Rank : 61st / 196 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

24

3

3

4

0

0

1699'

3

0

0

0

0

0

270'

2

2

0

0

0

0

109'

Total 2026

29

5

3

4
0

0

2078'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

131

28

3

16

0

7

9408'

50

31

0

6

0

4

4152'

6

2

0

0

0

0

348'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 10116

188

61

3

22
0

11

13998'

Above is the career stats for Kevin Mätas. Kevin Mätas has played a total of 188 matches, scored 61 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Kevin has played the most amount of matches at Meistriliiga with 131 apperances in Estonia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Meistriliiga

0.16Goals Per 90'
3 Goals Total
72nd Percentile
0.16Assists Per 90'
3 Assists Total
76th Percentile
0.32G+A Per 90'
6 Goal Contributions Total
73rd Percentile
0.12xG Per 90'
2.33 Expected Goals
67th Percentile
0.13xA Per 90'
2.47 Expected Assists
80th Percentile
0.21Cards Per 90'
4 Cards Total
62nd Percentile

Kevin Matas Stats - Detailed

Meistriliiga Stats for Kevin Mätas

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played24N/A
95
Minutes169971 min' per appearance
76
Matches Started20N/A
82
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out6N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored30.16
72
Goal Involvement60.32
73
Goals at Home30.3
81
Goals at Away00
59
Expected Goals (xG)2.330.12
67
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.330.12
69
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal566 min' / goalN/AN/A

Kevin Matas has scored 3 goals in 24 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. 3 of the 3 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Kevin Matas's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.16. Moreover, Kevin Matas's total G/A (goals + assists) is 6 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.32 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.12. This puts Kevin Matas's npxG output at 2.33 which puts him in the top 69 percentile of Meistriliiga players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken60.31
46
Shots On Target
2/ 6
0.10
53
Shots Off Target
4/ 6
0.21
44
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.05
89
Shot Conversion Rate50.00%N/A
89
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
66
Shots Per Goal Scored2.00N/AN/A

Kevin Matas has taken 6 shots in 24 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. Of the 6 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Matas's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 2.00 shots he takes and takes 0.31 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists30.16
76
Expected Assists (xA)2.470.13
80
Passes1266.61
18
Successful Passes
106/ 126
5.56
22
Pass Completion Rate84.13%N/A
73
Key Passes110.58
84
Crosses50.26
46
Successful Crosses
0/ 5
0.00
41
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
41
Minutes Per Assist566 min' / assistN/AN/A

Kevin Matas has assisted 3 goals in 24 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Matas passes the ball roughly 6.61 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 84.13%. He also plays 0.58 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Matas's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.13 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 80 percent of the players in the Meistriliiga.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles80.42
45
Successful Dribbles30.16
37
Dribble Success Rate37.50%N/A
29
Dispossesed60.31
32
Offsides10.05
72

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards4N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards40.21
62
Minutes Per Booking425 min' / cardN/A
53
Cards Over 0.5417%
68
Fouls Committed60.31
51
Fouled Against60.31
55

Kevin Matas has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 24 matches so far in the Meistriliiga 2026 season. He commits 0.31 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded442.33
4
Minutes Per Goal Conceded39 min'N/A
4
Clean Sheets00%
12
Tackles20.10
63
Interceptions30.16
16
Ground Duels774.04
38
Ground Duels Won281.47
32
Aerial Duels Won40.21
38
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances40.21
28
Shots Blocked00.00
48
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken011
Penalties Scored011
Penalties Missed00

Kevin Matas has taken 11 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Matas scored 11 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Matas is 100%.

Esiliiga Stats for Kevin Mätas

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
0
Minutes27090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started3N/A
2
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
40
Goal Involvement00
29
Goals at Home00
59
Goals at Away00
54
Expected Goals (xG)0.580.19
77
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.580.19
80
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken72.33
99
Shots On Target
3/ 7
1.00
98
Shots Off Target
4/ 7
1.33
98
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.33
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
48
Shot Accuracy42.86%N/A
67
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
51
Expected Assists (xA)0.180.06
65
Passes6923.00
91
Successful Passes
57/ 69
19.00
90
Pass Completion Rate82.61%N/A
71
Key Passes20.67
94
Crosses00.00
30
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
47
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles82.67
98
Successful Dribbles51.67
97
Dribble Success Rate62.50%N/A
57
Dispossesed20.67
7
Offsides00.00
64

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
24
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
24
Cards Over 0.500%
33
Fouls Committed10.33
54
Fouled Against20.67
85

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded41.33
79
Minutes Per Goal Conceded68 min'N/A
79
Clean Sheets133%
86
Tackles00.00
60
Interceptions20.67
73
Ground Duels279.00
90
Ground Duels Won186.00
98
Aerial Duels Won41.33
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances31.00
85
Shots Blocked00.00
50
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken011
Penalties Scored011
Penalties Missed00

Estonian Cup Stats for Kevin Mätas

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes10955 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored21.65
99
Goal Involvement21.65
99
Goals at Home00
53
Goals at Away21.65
99
Expected Goals (xG)1.271.27
99
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.271.27
99
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal55 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
99
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
99
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
99
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
82
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
99
Passes00.00
99
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
99
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
99
Crosses00.00
99
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
99
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
99
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
99
Successful Dribbles00.00
99
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
88
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
88
Cards Over 0.500%
87
Fouls Committed00.00
99
Fouled Against00.00
99

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded32.48
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded36 min'N/A
6
Clean Sheets150%
65
Tackles00.00
99
Interceptions00.00
99
Ground Duels00.00
99
Ground Duels Won00.00
99
Aerial Duels Won00.00
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
99
Shots Blocked00.00
99
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken011
Penalties Scored011
Penalties Missed00

Kevin Mätas's Statistical Analysis

Kevin Mätas is a Forward who has appeared in 24 matches this season in Meistriliiga, playing a total of 1699 minutes. Kevin Mätas scores an average of 0.16 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 61st out of 196 for Meistriliiga Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 3 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Nõmme United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 566 minutes

Assists every 566 minutes

Booked every 425 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 11 / 11 penalties
Missed 0 / 11 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

61st / 196 Players

Assist Rank

52nd / 196 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

17

9

0

2

0

0

1268'

Total 2025

17

9

0

2
0

0

1268'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.64 Goals

0  Assists

0.14  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

0

5

0

0

1603'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024

21

0

0

5
0

0

1693'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0.28  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

10

0

4

0

3

2209'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

2

0

0

0

0

0

59'

Total 2023

32

10

0

4
0

3

2358'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.41 Goals

0  Assists

0.16  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

33

10

0

1

0

4

2304'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2022

34

10

0

1
0

4

2394'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.39 Goals

0  Assists

0.04  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

25

5

0

2

0

0

1593'

Total 2021

25

5

0

2
0

0

1593'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.28 Goals

0  Assists

0.11  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

30

22

0

4

0

4

2614'

Total 2020

30

22

0

4
0

4

2614'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.76 Goals

0  Assists

0.14  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!