Jaiden Putman Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
Above is the career stats for Jaiden Putman. Jaiden Putman has played a total of 27 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Jaiden has played the most amount of matches at National League with 12 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the National League
National League Stats for Jaiden Putman
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 12 | N/A | 48 |
| Minutes | 763 | 64 min' per appearance | 43 |
| Matches Started | 8 | N/A | 42 |
| Matches Subbed In | 4 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 12 | 1.42 | 49 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 64 min' | N/A | 51 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 17% | 45 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 1.50 | 78 |
| Ground Duels | 142 | 16.36 | 85 |
| Ground Duels Won | 67 | 7.72 | 81 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 17 | 1.96 | 67 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 33 | 3.80 | 76 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.23 | 55 |
| Penalties Given Away | 1 | 0.12 | 4 |
As a Defender, Jaiden Putman has conceded 12 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 12 matches in the National League 2026/2027 season. That means when Putman is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 64 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.50 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Putman is also racking up about 3.80 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 4 | 0.47 | 93 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 191 min' / card | N/A | 32 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 28 |
| Fouls Committed | 8 | 0.92 | 45 |
| Fouled Against | 20 | 2.30 | 97 |
Jaiden Putman has received 2 yellow cards and 2 red cards in 12 matches so far in the National League 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.92 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.24 | 63 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 61 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 66 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 1.01 | 0.12 | 56 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 1.01 | 0.12 | 57 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Jaiden Putman has not scored any goals so far in the National League 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 9 | 1.04 | 61 |
| Shots On Target | 6/ 9 | 0.69 | 77 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 9 | 0.35 | 38 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 86 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 46 |
| Shot Accuracy | 66.67% | N/A | 97 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Jaiden Putman has taken 9 shots in 12 matches so far in the National League 2026/2027 season. Of the 9 shots, 6 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Putman's shooting accuracy is 66.67%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 1.04 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 2 | 0.24 | 88 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 2.00 | 0.23 | 89 |
| Passes | 310 | 35.72 | 67 |
| Successful Passes | 218/ 310 | 25.12 | 61 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 70.32% | N/A | 30 |
| Key Passes | 10 | 1.15 | 88 |
| Crosses | 22 | 2.54 | 87 |
| Successful Crosses | 11/ 22 | 1.27 | 95 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 50.00% | N/A | 91 |
| Minutes Per Assist | 382 min' / assist | N/A | N/A |
Jaiden Putman has assisted 2 goals in 12 matches so far in the National League 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Putman passes the ball roughly 35.72 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 70.32%. He also plays 1.15 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Putman's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.23 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 89 percent of the players in the National League.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 7 | 0.81 | 63 |
| Successful Dribbles | 3 | 0.35 | 49 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 42.86% | N/A | 26 |
| Dispossesed | 11 | 1.27 | 11 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 52 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Jaiden Putman has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
Premier League Cup U23 Stats for Jaiden Putman
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 5 | 5 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 18 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Jaiden Putman has conceded 12 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the National League 2026/2027 season. That means when Putman is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 18 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Jaiden Putman is a Defender who has appeared in 12 matches this season in National League, playing a total of 763 minutes. Jaiden Putman concedes an average of 1.42 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 17%. That means Jaiden Putman has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 12 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other National League Players.
Jaiden Putman scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 17th in the Woking squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
Assists every 382 minutes
Booked every 191 minutes
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
2.13
Conceded
0 Bookings
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.8
Conceded
0 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0
Conceded
0 Bookings