Harry Boyes Portrait

Harry Boyes Stats

Club Team : York City
Position : Midfielder - Left Midfield
Nationality : England
Birthplace : England
Kit Number : #12
Age : 25 (November 2, 2001)
Height : 180cm
Weight : 73kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

7.26
Average Rating in the leagueMidfielder Rank : 10th / 393 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

14

2

6

1

0

0

1226'

1

0

1

0

0

0

61'

Total 2026/2027

15

2

7

1
0

0

1287'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

45

1

9

5

0

0

3944'

14

2

6

1

0

0

1226'

6

0

2

0

0

0

446'

3

0

1

1

0

0

241'

1

0

0

0

0

0

71'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

77

3

21

8
0

0

6648'

Above is the career stats for Harry Boyes. Harry Boyes has played a total of 77 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 21 assists. Harry has played the most amount of matches at National League with 45 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the EFL League Two

0.15Goals Per 90'
2 Goals Total
71st Percentile
0.44Assists Per 90'
6 Assists Total
98th Percentile
0.59G+A Per 90'
8 Goal Contributions Total
92nd Percentile
0.20xG Per 90'
2.78 Expected Goals
71st Percentile
0.40xA Per 90'
5.46 Expected Assists
99th Percentile
0.07Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
29th Percentile

Harry Boyes Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played14N/A
99
Minutes122688 min' per appearance
89
Matches Started14N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored20.140.15
71
Goal Involvement80.570.59
92
Goals at Home20.290.3
83
Goals at Away000
70
Expected Goals (xG)2.780.200.20
71
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.780.200.20
73
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals1N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal613 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Harry Boyes has scored 2 goals in 14 matches so far in the EFL League Two 2026/2027 season. 2 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Harry Boyes's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.15. Moreover, Harry Boyes's total G/A (goals + assists) is 8 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.59 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.20. This puts Harry Boyes's npxG output at 2.78 which puts him in the top 73 percentile of EFL League Two players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken251.791.84
75
Shots On Target
5/ 25
0.360.37
63
Shots Off Target
20/ 25
1.431.47
81
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.070.07
80
Shot Conversion Rate8.00%N/AN/A
59
Shot Accuracy20.00%N/AN/A
40
Shots Per Goal Scored12.50N/AN/AN/A

Harry Boyes has taken 25 shots in 14 matches so far in the EFL League Two 2026/2027 season. Of the 25 shots, 5 shots were on target and the other 20 shots were off target. That means that Boyes's shooting accuracy is 20.00%. He scores a goal for every 12.50 shots he takes and takes 1.84 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists60.430.44
98
Expected Assists (xA)5.460.390.40
99
Passes39428.1428.92
40
Successful Passes
321/ 394
22.9323.56
56
Pass Completion Rate81.47%N/AN/A
89
Key Passes342.432.50
98
Crosses846.006.17
94
Successful Crosses
15/ 84
1.071.10
89
Cross Completion Rate17.86%N/AN/A
56
Minutes Per Assist204 min' / assistN/AN/AN/A

Harry Boyes has assisted 6 goals in 14 matches so far in the EFL League Two 2026/2027 season. Looking into their passing aspect of the game, Boyes passes the ball roughly 28.92 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 81.47%. He also plays 2.50 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Boyes's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.40 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 99 percent of the players in the EFL League Two.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles171.211.25
62
Successful Dribbles60.430.44
54
Dribble Success Rate35.29%N/AN/A
33
Dispossesed80.570.59
55
Offsides30.210.22
73

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards10.07N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards10.070.07
29
Minutes Per Booking1226 min' / cardN/AN/A
98
Cards Over 0.51N/A7%
32
Fouls Committed880.59
25
Fouled Against211.501.54
75

Harry Boyes has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 14 matches so far in the EFL League Two 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.59 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded181.291.32
34
Minutes Per Goal Conceded68 min'N/AN/A
34
Clean Sheets3N/A21%
39
Tackles211.501.54
60
Interceptions100.710.73
52
Ground Duels1248.869.10
34
Ground Duels Won624.434.55
35
Aerial Duels Won140.001.03
31
Dribbled Past30.210.22
38
Clearances271.931.98
52
Shots Blocked20.140.15
41
Penalties Given Away10.070.07
10

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Harry Boyes has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
-1
Minutes6161 min' per appearance
-1
Matches Started1N/A
-1
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
-1
Goal Involvement111.48
-1
Goals at Home000
-1
Goals at Away000
-1
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
-1
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
-1
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
-1
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
-1
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
-1
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
-1
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists111.48
-1
Expected Assists (xA)0.650.650.96
-1
Passes00.000.00
-1
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.000.00
-1
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Key Passes00.000.00
-1
Crosses00.000.00
-1
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
-1
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Minutes Per Assist61 min' / assistN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
-1
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
-1
Dispossesed00.000.00
-1
Offsides00.000.00
-1

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
-1
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
-1
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
-1
Fouls Committed111.48
-1
Fouled Against22.002.95
-1

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded000
-1
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/AN/A
-1
Clean Sheets1N/A100%
-1
Tackles00.000.00
-1
Interceptions00.000.00
-1
Ground Duels00.000.00
-1
Ground Duels Won00.000.00
-1
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
-1
Dribbled Past00.000.00
-1
Clearances00.000.00
-1
Shots Blocked00.000.00
-1
Penalties Given Away000.00
-1

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Harry Boyes's Statistical Analysis

Harry Boyes is a Midfielder who has appeared in 14 matches this season in EFL League Two, playing a total of 1226 minutes. Harry Boyes gets an average of 0.44 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other EFL League Two Players.

Harry Boyes scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 5th in the York City squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 613 minutes

Assists every 204 minutes

Booked every 1226 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

118th / 393 Players

Assist Rank

10th / 393 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

45

1

9

5

0

0

3944'

Total 2025/2026

45

1

9

5
0

0

3944'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.02 Goals

0.21  Assists

0.11  Bookings

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

71'

Total 2025

8

0

3

1
0

0

701'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

2

3

0

0

334'

Total 2024

4

0

2

3

0
0

334'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.54
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

1

0

0

0

112'

Total 2023

2

0

1

0

0
0

112'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.8
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

1

1

1

0

180'

Total 2022

2

0

1

1

1
0

180'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.5
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

3

0

0

0

90'

Total 2021

1

0

3

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!