Anthony Stephens Stats
2026/2027
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
More
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
Above is the career stats for Anthony Stephens. Anthony Stephens has played a total of 216 matches, scored 16 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Anthony has played the most amount of matches at Welsh Premier League with 161 apperances in Wales. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Welsh Premier League
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 7 | N/A | 7 |
| Minutes | 630 | 90 min' per appearance | 24 |
| Matches Started | 7 | N/A | 29 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 12 | 1.71 | 1.71 | 35 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 53 min' | N/A | N/A | 38 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% | 17 |
| Tackles | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 97 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 91 |
| Ground Duels | 48 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 61 |
| Ground Duels Won | 36 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 97 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 15 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 93 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 8 | 2.67 | 2.67 | 83 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 71 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Anthony Stephens has conceded 12 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 7 matches in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. That means when Stephens is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 53 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.00 tackles and 2.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Stephens is also racking up about 2.67 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 4 | 0.57 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 4 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 98 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 158 min' / card | N/A | N/A | 25 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 4 | N/A | 57% | 99 |
| Fouls Committed | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 69 |
| Fouled Against | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 76 |
Anthony Stephens has received 4 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 7 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.00 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 2 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 84 |
| Goal Involvement | 2 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 82 |
| Goals at Home | 2 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 93 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 13 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 315 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Anthony Stephens has scored 2 goals in 7 matches so far in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season. 2 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Anthony Stephens's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.29. Moreover, Anthony Stephens's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.29 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.00. This puts Anthony Stephens's npxG output at 0.00 which puts him in the top 13 percentile of Welsh Premier League players.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 11 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | 80 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 45 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 25 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Anthony Stephens has not taken any shots in the Welsh Premier League 2026/2027 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 49 |
| Passes | 141 | 47.00 | 47.00 | 90 |
| Successful Passes | 94/ 141 | 31.33 | 31.33 | 85 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 66.67% | N/A | N/A | 22 |
| Key Passes | 2 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 65 |
| Crosses | 5 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 72 |
| Successful Crosses | 2/ 5 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 76 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 40.00% | N/A | N/A | 72 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Anthony Stephens hasn't assisted any goals during this Welsh Premier League season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 28 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 38 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 100.00% | N/A | N/A | 99 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 53 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 100% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 7 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 7 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Anthony Stephens has taken 7 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Stephens scored 7 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Stephens is 100%.
Anthony Stephens is a Defender who has appeared in 7 matches this season in Welsh Premier League, playing a total of 630 minutes. Anthony Stephens concedes an average of 1.71 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Anthony Stephens has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Welsh Premier League Players.
Anthony Stephens scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 3rd in the Llandudno squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every 315 minutes
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
1 Goals
3
Conceded
0 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.06 Goals
1.16
Conceded
0.29 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.56
Conceded
0.23 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.25
Conceded
0.14 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.8
Conceded
0.12 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.14 Goals
2.23
Conceded
0.42 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
2.65
Conceded
0 Bookings
2016/2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.14 Goals
1.42
Conceded
0.32 Bookings
2015/2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.07 Goals
0.8
Conceded
0.17 Bookings
2014/2015 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.5
Conceded
0.17 Bookings
2013/2014 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.13 Goals
1.4
Conceded
0 Bookings