Laura Munk Hermann Portrait

Laura Munk Hermann Stats

Club Team : Køge W
Position : Midfielder
Nationality : Denmark
Birthplace : Denmark
Kit Number : #24
Age : 23 (January 28, 2003)

2026/2027

2025/2026

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.69
Average Rating in the leagueMidfielder Rank : 80th / 152 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

0

1

0

0

428'

Total 2026/2027

13

0

0

2
0

0

534'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

0

1

0

0

428'

Total 2025/2026

28

1

0

4
0

0

1275'

Above is the career stats for Laura Munk Hermann. Laura Munk Hermann has played a total of 28 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Laura Munk has played the most amount of matches at Feminine Division 1 with 15 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Elitedivisionen

0.00Goals Per 90'
0 Goals Total
53rd Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
75th Percentile
0.00G+A Per 90'
0 Goal Contributions Total
44th Percentile
0.10xG Per 90'
0.52 Expected Goals
51st Percentile
0.16xA Per 90'
0.82 Expected Assists
73rd Percentile
0.21Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
86th Percentile

Laura Munk Hermann Stats - Detailed

Elitedivisionen Stats for Laura Munk Hermann

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
49
Minutes42848 min' per appearance
26
Matches Started5N/A
38
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out4N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
53
Goal Involvement00
44
Goals at Home00
66
Goals at Away00
68
Expected Goals (xG)0.520.10
51
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.520.10
51
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Laura Munk Hermann has not scored any goals so far in the Elitedivisionen 2026/2027 season. We'll see how she performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken71.37
64
Shots On Target
2/ 7
0.39
57
Shots Off Target
5/ 7
0.98
71
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
80
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Shot Accuracy28.57%N/A
42
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Laura Munk Hermann has taken 7 shots in 9 matches so far in the Elitedivisionen 2026/2027 season. Of the 7 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 5 shots were off target. That means that Hermann's shooting accuracy is 28.57%. She scores a goal for every 0.00 shots she takes and takes 1.37 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
75
Expected Assists (xA)0.820.16
73
Passes33665.74
94
Successful Passes
299/ 336
58.50
97
Pass Completion Rate88.99%N/A
97
Key Passes50.98
78
Crosses20.39
32
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
34
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
34
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Laura Munk Hermann hasn't assisted any goals during this Elitedivisionen season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.39
25
Successful Dribbles10.20
24
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
40
Dispossesed20.39
66
Offsides00.00
55

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.21
86
Minutes Per Booking428 min' / cardN/A
75
Cards Over 0.5111%
77
Fouls Committed91.76
93
Fouled Against30.59
47

Laura Munk Hermann has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 9 matches so far in the Elitedivisionen 2026/2027 season. She commits 1.76 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded20.42
96
Minutes Per Goal Conceded214 min'N/A
97
Clean Sheets444%
82
Tackles30.59
99
Interceptions101.96
71
Ground Duels5210.17
30
Ground Duels Won265.09
33
Aerial Duels Won61.17
81
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances122.35
57
Shots Blocked10.20
59
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Laura Munk Hermann has not taken any penalty kicks in her career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

UEFA Women's Champions League Stats for Laura Munk Hermann

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
42
Minutes10627 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
40
Goals at Home00
69
Goals at Away00
80
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
40
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
41
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
56
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
73
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
60
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
79
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
73
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
60
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
19
Passes21.68
30
Successful Passes
2/ 2
1.68
30
Pass Completion Rate100.00%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
52
Crosses00.00
55
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
80
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
80
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
50
Successful Dribbles00.00
62
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
62
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
85

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.85
99
Minutes Per Booking106 min' / cardN/A
65
Cards Over 0.5125%
90
Fouls Committed21.68
99
Fouled Against00.00
47

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.85
75
Minutes Per Goal Conceded106 min'N/A
77
Clean Sheets125%
56
Tackles00.00
39
Interceptions00.00
48
Ground Duels21.68
41
Ground Duels Won00.00
30
Aerial Duels Won00.00
47
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances10.84
71
Shots Blocked00.00
76
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Laura Munk Hermann's Statistical Analysis

Laura Munk Hermann is a Midfielder who has appeared in 9 matches this season in Elitedivisionen, playing a total of 428 minutes. Laura Munk Hermann gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Elitedivisionen Players.

Laura Munk Hermann scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places her at 15th in the Køge W squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

106th / 152 Players

Assist Rank

80th / 152 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025/2026

15

1

0

2
0

0

741'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

0  Assists

0.24  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!