Daniel Langhamer Portrait

Daniel Langhamer Stats

Club Team : Mladá Boleslav
National Team : Czech Republic U21
Position : Midfielder
Nationality : Czech Republic
Kit Number : #-1
Age : 23 (March 20, 2003)

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

5.41
Average Rating in the First LeagueMidfielder Rank : 91st / 396 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

26

1

2

5

1

0

1169'

4

1

0

0

0

0

288'

Total 2025/2026

30

2

2

5
1

0

1457'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

69

9

3

4

0

0

4328'

52

2

5

8

1

0

2570'

7

1

0

0

0

0

485'

2

0

0

0

0

0

44'

Total 2023/2024

143

12

9

13
1

0

8025'

Above is the career stats for Daniel Langhamer. Daniel Langhamer has played a total of 143 matches, scored 12 goals, and accumulated 9 assists. Daniel has played the most amount of matches at FNL with 69 apperances in Czech Republic. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the First League

0.08Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
56th Percentile
0.15Assists Per 90'
2 Assists Total
78th Percentile
0.23G+A Per 90'
3 Goal Contributions Total
66th Percentile
0.17xG Per 90'
2.15 Expected Goals
66th Percentile
0.28xA Per 90'
3.69 Expected Assists
96th Percentile
0.38Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
88th Percentile

Daniel Langhamer Stats - Detailed

First League Stats for Daniel Langhamer

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played26N/A
76
Minutes116945 min' per appearance
48
Annual Salary€215,000N/A
86
Matches Started12N/A
45
Matches Subbed In14N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out7N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.08
56
Goal Involvement30.23
66
Goals at Home00
57
Goals at Away10.18
75
Expected Goals (xG)2.150.17
66
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.150.17
67
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal1169 min' / goalN/AN/A

Daniel Langhamer has scored 1 goals in 26 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Daniel Langhamer's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.08. Moreover, Daniel Langhamer's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.23 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.17. This puts Daniel Langhamer's npxG output at 2.15 which puts him in the top 67 percentile of First League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken201.54
66
Shots On Target
8/ 20
0.62
76
Shots Off Target
12/ 20
0.92
63
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
74
Shot Conversion Rate5.00%N/A
47
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
74
Shots Per Goal Scored20.00N/AN/A

Daniel Langhamer has taken 20 shots in 26 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. Of the 20 shots, 8 shots were on target and the other 12 shots were off target. That means that Langhamer's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 20.00 shots he takes and takes 1.54 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.15
78
Expected Assists (xA)3.690.28
96
Passes52140.11
81
Successful Passes
430/ 521
33.11
83
Pass Completion Rate82.53%N/A
85
Key Passes272.08
97
Crosses302.31
71
Successful Crosses
9/ 30
0.69
76
Cross Completion Rate30.00%N/A
70
Minutes Per Assist585 min' / assistN/AN/A

Daniel Langhamer has assisted 2 goals in 26 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Langhamer passes the ball roughly 40.11 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 82.53%. He also plays 2.08 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Langhamer's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.28 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 96 percent of the players in the First League.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles171.31
62
Successful Dribbles90.69
71
Dribble Success Rate52.94%N/A
71
Dispossesed151.15
21
Offsides00.00
41

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards5N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards50.38
88
Minutes Per Booking234 min' / cardN/A
25
Cards Over 0.5415%
66
Fouls Committed211.62
75
Fouled Against171.31
64

Daniel Langhamer has received 5 yellow cards and 1 red cards in 26 matches so far in the First League 2025/2026 season. He commits 1.62 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded211.62
13
Minutes Per Goal Conceded56 min'N/A
15
Clean Sheets727%
46
Tackles80.62
17
Interceptions60.46
35
Ground Duels1108.47
41
Ground Duels Won453.46
22
Aerial Duels Won110.85
30
Dribbled Past120.92
14
Clearances221.69
53
Shots Blocked20.15
37
Penalties Given Away10.08
8

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Daniel Langhamer has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Czech Cup Stats for Daniel Langhamer

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played4N/A
Minutes28872 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored10.31
Goal Involvement10.31
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away10.45
Minutes Per Goal288 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded20.63
Minutes Per Goal Conceded144 min'N/A
Clean Sheets250%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Daniel Langhamer's Statistical Analysis

Daniel Langhamer is a Midfielder who has appeared in 26 matches this season in First League, playing a total of 1169 minutes. Daniel Langhamer gets an average of 0.15 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other First League Players.

Daniel Langhamer scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 13th in the Mladá Boleslav squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 1169 minutes

Assists every 585 minutes

Booked every 234 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

176th / 396 Players

Assist Rank

91st / 396 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

24

1

3

3

0

0

1395'

1

0

0

0

0

0

102'

Total 2024/2025

35

1

4

4
0

0

2028'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

0.19  Assists

0.19  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

8

1

3

0

0

2440'

Total 2023/2024

29

8

1

3
0

0

2440'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.3 Goals

0.04  Assists

0.11  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

25

1

2

0

0

0

1169'

2

0

0

0

0

0

44'

Total 2022/2023

27

1

2

0
0

0

1213'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.15  Assists

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

1'

15

0

0

1

0

0

719'

2

0

0

0

0

0

95'

Total 2021/2022

19

0

0

1
0

0

837'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

5'

Total 2020/2021

1

0

0

0
0

0

5'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020

2

0

0

0
0

0

45'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!