Tonio Teklić Portrait

Tonio Teklic Stats

Club Team : Osijek
Position : Midfielder - Attacking Midfield
Nationality : Croatia
Birthplace : Croatia
Kit Number : #99
Age : 26 (September 9, 1999)
Height : 182cm
Weight : 76kg

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

6.25
Average Rating in the Prva HNLMidfielder Rank : 141st / 245 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

0

0

0

0

118'

13

0

0

1

0

0

830'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

22

0

0

1
0

0

1038'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

94

9

1

13

1

2

5442'

34

4

9

3

0

1

2611'

33

5

0

9

2

0

2279'

13

0

1

3

0

0

448'

8

0

0

0

0

0

118'

6

0

0

0

0

0

169'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

191

18

11

28
3

3

11337'

Above is the career stats for Tonio Teklić. Tonio Teklić has played a total of 191 matches, scored 18 goals, and accumulated 11 assists. Tonio has played the most amount of matches at Prva HNL with 94 apperances in Croatia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Prva HNL

0.00Goals Per 90'
0 Goals Total
45th Percentile
0.00Assists Per 90'
0 Assists Total
44th Percentile
0.00G+A Per 90'
0 Goal Contributions Total
28th Percentile
0.13xG Per 90'
1.24 Expected Goals
61st Percentile
0.12xA Per 90'
1.08 Expected Assists
49th Percentile
0.11Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
32nd Percentile

Tonio Teklic Stats - Detailed

Ekstraklasa Stats for Tonio Teklić

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played8N/A
5
Minutes11815 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In8N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
37
Goal Involvement00
23
Goals at Home00
48
Goals at Away00
58
Expected Goals (xG)0.160.12
52
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.160.12
54
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Tonio Teklic has not scored any goals so far in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken32.29
87
Shots On Target
0/ 3
0.00
16
Shots Off Target
3/ 3
2.29
97
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
68
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
40
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
16
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Tonio Teklic has taken 3 shots in 8 matches so far in the Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 season. Of the 3 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Teklic's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 2.29 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
42
Expected Assists (xA)0.180.14
61
Passes5340.42
69
Successful Passes
31/ 53
23.64
44
Pass Completion Rate58.49%N/A
3
Key Passes32.29
96
Crosses86.10
95
Successful Crosses
0/ 8
0.00
25
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
25
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Tonio Teklic hasn't assisted any goals during this Ekstraklasa season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles53.81
93
Successful Dribbles21.53
92
Dribble Success Rate40.00%N/A
30
Dispossesed21.53
9
Offsides00.00
39

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
16
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
16
Cards Over 0.500%
16
Fouls Committed32.29
94
Fouled Against21.53
71

Tonio Teklic hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Ekstraklasa season.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.76
93
Minutes Per Goal Conceded118 min'N/A
93
Clean Sheets00%
2
Tackles43.05
98
Interceptions00.00
9
Ground Duels2519.07
99
Ground Duels Won118.39
98
Aerial Duels Won43.05
87
Dribbled Past43.05
0
Clearances21.53
40
Shots Blocked00.00
19
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens75%
Penalties Taken04
Penalties Scored03
Penalties Missed01

Tonio Teklic has taken 4 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Teklic scored 3 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Teklic is 75%.

Prva HNL Stats for Tonio Teklić

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played13N/A
21
Minutes83064 min' per appearance
26
Matches Started9N/A
29
Matches Subbed In4N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out7N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
45
Goal Involvement00
28
Goals at Home00
53
Goals at Away00
62
Expected Goals (xG)1.240.13
61
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.240.13
62
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken181.95
82
Shots On Target
6/ 18
0.65
81
Shots Off Target
12/ 18
1.30
82
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.11
90
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
57
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
44
Expected Assists (xA)1.080.12
49
Passes29031.48
43
Successful Passes
210/ 290
22.80
38
Pass Completion Rate72.41%N/A
20
Key Passes161.74
90
Crosses515.54
97
Successful Crosses
17/ 51
1.85
99
Cross Completion Rate33.33%N/A
89
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles111.19
52
Successful Dribbles50.54
54
Dribble Success Rate45.45%N/A
52
Dispossesed80.87
39
Offsides10.11
65

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.11
32
Minutes Per Booking830 min' / cardN/A
86
Cards Over 0.518%
36
Fouls Committed131.41
66
Fouled Against252.71
98

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded131.41
34
Minutes Per Goal Conceded64 min'N/A
34
Clean Sheets646%
91
Tackles151.63
60
Interceptions70.76
47
Ground Duels9410.21
66
Ground Duels Won475.10
65
Aerial Duels Won60.65
27
Dribbled Past151.63
3
Clearances90.98
33
Shots Blocked00.00
22
Penalties Given Away10.11
5

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens75%
Penalties Taken04
Penalties Scored03
Penalties Missed01

Polish Cup Stats for Tonio Teklić

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes9090 min' per appearance

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards0N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards00
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded22
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
Clean Sheets00%

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens75%
Penalties Taken04
Penalties Scored03
Penalties Missed01

Tonio Teklić's Statistical Analysis

Tonio Teklić is a Midfielder who has appeared in 13 matches this season in Prva HNL, playing a total of 830 minutes. Tonio Teklić gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Prva HNL Players.

Tonio Teklić scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 35th in the Osijek squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 3 / 4 penalties
Missed 1 / 4 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 75%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

142nd / 245 Players

Assist Rank

141st / 245 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

4

21

16

3

0

2611'

1

0

1

0

0

0

8'

Total 2024/2025

35

4

22

16

3
0

2619'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.14 Goals

0.72
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

8

1

3

0

448'

5

0

1

1

0

0

161'

Total 2023/2024

18

0

9

2

3
0

609'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.61
 Conceded

0.6  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

7

34

9

5

1

2734'

Total 2022/2023

33

7

34

9

5
1

2734'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.23 Goals

1.12
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

11

0

2

0

272'

3

0

1

1

0

0

224'

Total 2021/2022

7

0

12

1

2
0

496'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

3.64
 Conceded

0.66  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

1

3

7

3

0

418'

3

1

2

1

1

0

260'

Total 2020/2021

17

2

6

8

4
0

768'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.22 Goals

0.65
 Conceded

0.65  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

57'

25

1

10

11

1

0

1012'

Total 2019/2020

27

1

10

12

1
0

1159'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

1

1

1

0

88'

19

4

16

6

4

1

1200'

Total 2018/2019

23

4

17

7

5
1

1288'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.02
 Conceded

1.02  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

0

0

0

0

88'

7

0

0

4

1

0

538'

Total 2017/2018

9

0

0

4
1

0

626'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!