
Ivan Banic Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
More
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2014/2015
Above is the career stats for Ivan Banić. Ivan Banić has played a total of 241 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Ivan has played the most amount of matches at Prva HNL with 145 apperances in Croatia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Premier League of Bosnia
Premier League of Bosnia Stats for Ivan Banić
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 12 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 1080 | 90 min' per appearance | 99 |
| Matches Started | 12 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goalkeeping Stats
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Faced | 28 | 2.33 | 92 |
| Saves | 21 | 1.75 | 38 |
| Save Percentage | 21 Saves / 28 Shots | 75.00% | 92 |
| Punches | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
As a Goalkeeper, Ivan Banic has conceded 7 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 12 matches in the Premier League of Bosnia 2026/2027 season. That means when Banic is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 154 minutes. Ivan Banic's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.58.
In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 21 of the 28 shots faced - meaning Ivan Banic's save percentage is 75.00%.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 7 | 0.58 | 88 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 154 min' | N/A | 88 |
| Clean Sheets | 6 | 50% | 92 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 51 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.08 | 10 |
| Ground Duels | 2 | 0.17 | 4 |
| Ground Duels Won | 1 | 0.08 | 3 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 10 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 42 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 2 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 2 | 0.17 | 60 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 540 min' / card | N/A | 79 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 2 | 17% | 71 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 9 |
| Fouled Against | 1 | 0.08 | 6 |
Ivan Banic has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 12 matches so far in the Premier League of Bosnia 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 52 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 79 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Ivan Banic has not scored any goals so far in the Premier League of Bosnia 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 18 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 38 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 87 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 65 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 38 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Ivan Banic has not taken any shots in the Premier League of Bosnia 2026/2027 season yet.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.64 | 0.05 | 26 |
| Passes | 328 | 27.33 | 47 |
| Successful Passes | 279/ 328 | 23.25 | 56 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 85.06% | N/A | 78 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 21 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 20 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 35 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 35 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Ivan Banic hasn't assisted any goals during this Premier League of Bosnia season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 17 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 25 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 25 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 66 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ivan Banic has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
UEFA Europa Conference League Stats for Ivan Banić
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Minutes | 180 | 90 min' per appearance | 0 |
| Matches Started | 2 | N/A | 0 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goalkeeping Stats
| Goalkeeping | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Faced | 3 | 1.50 | 78 |
| Saves | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Save Percentage | 0 Saves / 3 Shots | 0.00% | 0 |
| Punches | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
As a Goalkeeper, Ivan Banic has conceded 7 goals and kept 6 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Premier League of Bosnia 2026/2027 season. That means when Banic is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 60 minutes. Ivan Banic's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 0.58.
In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 0 of the 3 shots faced - meaning Ivan Banic's save percentage is 0.00%.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 3 | 1.5 | 11 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 60 min' | N/A | 11 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% | 14 |
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 36 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 44 |
| Ground Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 26 |
| Ground Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 39 |
| Dribbled Past | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 31 |
| Shots Blocked | 0 | 0.00 | 64 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | 41 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | 0% | 43 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0.00 | 39 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 38 |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 57 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 76 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 39 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 48 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 63 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 52 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 95 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 70 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | 63 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16 |
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Successful Passes | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 24 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 24 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 48 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 53 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 68 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 68 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 47 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 57 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 57 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 83 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Ivan Banić is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 12 matches this season in Premier League of Bosnia, playing a total of 1080 minutes. Ivan Banić concedes an average of 0.58 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 50%. That means Ivan Banić has kept a Clean Sheet in 6 matches out of the 12 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Premier League of Bosnia Players.
Ivan Banić scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 10th in the Sarajevo squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.76
Conceded
0.04 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.11
Conceded
0.07 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.33
Conceded
0.06 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.04
Conceded
0.15 Bookings
2021/2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.27
Conceded
0.09 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.18
Conceded
0.09 Bookings
2019/2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.05
Conceded
0 Bookings
2018/2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
2.15
Conceded
0.04 Bookings
2017/2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.75
Conceded
0.08 Bookings
2016/2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1
Conceded
0 Bookings
2014/2015 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
3.5
Conceded
0 Bookings