Xin Yue Portrait

Xin Yue Stats

Club Team : Shanghai SIPG
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : China
Foot : Left
Kit Number : #28
Age : 30 (November 10, 1995)
Height : 180cm
Weight : 70kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

More

2018

2016/2017

2014

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

2.95
Average Rating in the Chinese Super LeagueDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

6

0

1

2

0
0

69'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

97

0

86

24

18

3

6616'

95

4

95

28

18

0

8048'

12

0

12

4

2

0

747'

10

0

10

3

1

0

729'

5

0

4

1

1

0

357'

2

0

0

2

0

0

180'

Total 12134

227

4

215

65

41
3

17118'

Above is the career stats for Xin Yue. Xin Yue has played a total of 227 matches, scored 4 goals, and accumulated 11 assists. Xin has played the most amount of matches at Chinese Super League with 97 apperances in China. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Chinese Super League

1.48Conceded / 90'
1 Goals in 5 Games
28th Percentile
20%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 5 Games
55th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
31st Percentile

Xin Yue Stats - Detailed

Chinese Super League Stats for Xin Yue

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played5N/A
5
Minutes6112 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In5N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11.48
28
Minutes Per Goal Conceded61 min'N/A
30
Clean Sheets120%
55
Tackles11.48
53
Interceptions00.00
15
Ground Duels1319.18
98
Ground Duels Won45.90
77
Aerial Duels Won11.48
67
Dribbled Past22.95
0
Clearances57.38
98
Shots Blocked00.00
33
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Xin Yue has conceded 1 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 5 matches in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. That means when Yue is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 61 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.48 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Yue is also racking up about 7.38 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
31
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
31
Cards Over 0.500%
32
Fouls Committed11.48
68
Fouled Against11.48
69

Xin Yue hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Chinese Super League season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
57
Goal Involvement00
43
Goals at Home00
66
Goals at Away00
75
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
14
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
14
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Xin Yue has not scored any goals so far in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
12
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
33
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
14
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
79
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
57
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
33
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Xin Yue has not taken any shots in the Chinese Super League 2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
59
Expected Assists (xA)0.210.31
93
Passes5073.77
99
Successful Passes
44/ 50
64.92
99
Pass Completion Rate88.00%N/A
91
Key Passes34.43
99
Crosses1826.56
99
Successful Crosses
2/ 18
2.95
99
Cross Completion Rate11.11%N/A
40
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Xin Yue hasn't assisted any goals during this Chinese Super League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles45.90
99
Successful Dribbles11.48
89
Dribble Success Rate25.00%N/A
27
Dispossesed22.95
3
Offsides00.00
57

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Xin Yue has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

AFC Champions League Stats for Xin Yue

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes88 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
1
Clean Sheets1100%
99
Tackles00.00
9
Interceptions00.00
13
Ground Duels00.00
0
Ground Duels Won00.00
1
Aerial Duels Won00.00
3
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
3
Shots Blocked00.00
37
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Xin Yue has conceded 1 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. That means when Yue is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Yue is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
41
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
41
Cards Over 0.500%
43
Fouls Committed00.00
7
Fouled Against00.00
5

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
60
Goal Involvement00
46
Goals at Home00
70
Goals at Away00
77
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
15
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
15
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
14
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
33
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
20
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
61
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
33
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
66
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
0
Passes333.75
41
Successful Passes
2/ 3
22.50
31
Pass Completion Rate66.67%N/A
9
Key Passes00.00
18
Crosses111.25
99
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
41
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
41
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
14
Successful Dribbles00.00
19
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
19
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
61

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Xin Yue's Statistical Analysis

Xin Yue is a Defender who has appeared in 5 matches this season in Chinese Super League, playing a total of 61 minutes. Xin Yue concedes an average of 1.48 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 20%. That means Xin Yue has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 5 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Chinese Super League Players.

Xin Yue scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the Shanghai SIPG squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 238 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 80 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

5

0

4

1

1

0

357'

Total 2025

12

0

9

3

1
0

713'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.02
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

32

0

41

7

6
1

2216'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.63
 Conceded

0.26  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

4

0

0

0

126'

Total 2023

29

0

30

7

6
1

2226'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.11
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

0

23

10

7

1

2334'

4

0

1

2

1

0

333'

Total 2022

33

0

24

12

8
1

2667'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.89
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

1

17

12

3

0

1908'

2

0

0

2

0

0

180'

Total 2021

26

1

17

14

3
0

2088'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

0.8
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

9

5

3

0

1131'

Total 2020

15

1

9

5

3
0

1148'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.72
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

0

38

5

6

0

2520'

Total 2019

28

0

38

5

6
0

2520'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

2

31

6

6

0

2489'

Total 2018

29

2

31

6

6
0

2489'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.12
 Conceded

0.22  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

12

4

2

0

747'

Total 2016/2017

12

0

12

4

2
0

747'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.45
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2014

5

0

3

0

0
0

235'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.15
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!