Wenhao Jiang Stats

Club Team : Shaanxi Union
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : China
Kit Number : #27
Age : 26 (January 16, 2000)
Height : 176cm
Weight : 69kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.27
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 35th / 145 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

9

5

2

0

906'

4

0

2

1

1

0

184'

Total 2026

21

0

11

6

3
0

1134'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

14

8

5

0

1610'

8

1

7

4

1

0

576'

4

0

2

1

1

0

184'

Total 4048

49

2

34

15

9
0

2843'

Above is the career stats for Wenhao Jiang. Wenhao Jiang has played a total of 49 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Wenhao has played the most amount of matches at China League One with 26 apperances in China. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the China League One

0.89Conceded / 90'
9 Goals in 16 Games
77th Percentile
31%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 16 Games
70th Percentile
0.20Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
62nd Percentile

Wenhao Jiang Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes4444 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded000
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/AN/A
0
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
3
Tackles00.000.00
5
Interceptions00.000.00
9
Ground Duels77.0014.32
93
Ground Duels Won22.004.09
43
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
1
Dribbled Past33.006.14
0
Clearances11.002.05
58
Shots Blocked00.000.00
17
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
11
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
11
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
12
Fouls Committed112.05
89
Fouled Against22.004.09
99

Wenhao Jiang hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Chinese Super League season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
46
Goal Involvement000
29
Goals at Home000
54
Goals at Away000
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.050.10
52
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.050.10
52
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Wenhao Jiang has not scored any goals so far in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken11.002.05
80
Shots On Target
0/ 1
00.00
24
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
12.05
96
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
68
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
46
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
24
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Wenhao Jiang has taken 1 shots in 1 matches so far in the Chinese Super League 2026 season. Of the 1 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 1 shots were off target. That means that Jiang's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 2.05 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
44
Expected Assists (xA)0.020.020.04
7
Passes1616.0032.73
43
Successful Passes
11/ 16
11.0022.50
35
Pass Completion Rate68.75%N/AN/A
9
Key Passes00.000.00
8
Crosses33.006.14
96
Successful Crosses
1/ 3
1.002.05
98
Cross Completion Rate33.33%N/AN/A
84
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Wenhao Jiang hasn't assisted any goals during this Chinese Super League season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
9
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
14
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
14
Dispossesed11.002.05
4
Offsides00.000.00
44

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Wenhao Jiang has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played16N/A
32
Minutes90657 min' per appearance
32
Matches Started10N/A
33
Matches Subbed In6N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out6N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded90.560.89
77
Minutes Per Goal Conceded101 min'N/AN/A
77
Clean Sheets5N/A31%
70
Tackles231.442.34
97
Interceptions171.061.73
98
Ground Duels865.388.74
86
Ground Duels Won442.754.47
87
Aerial Duels Won40.000.41
40
Dribbled Past90.560.91
7
Clearances251.562.54
73
Shots Blocked40.250.41
84
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards20.13N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards20.130.2
62
Minutes Per Booking453 min' / cardN/AN/A
58
Cards Over 0.52N/A12%
59
Fouls Committed29292.95
97
Fouled Against120.751.22
56

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
48
Goal Involvement000
27
Goals at Home000
59
Goals at Away000
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.090.010.01
17
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.090.010.01
17
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken20.120.20
18
Shots On Target
0/ 2
00.00
20
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
0.130.20
24
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
49
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
20
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
44
Expected Assists (xA)1.120.070.11
51
Passes43927.4444.59
85
Successful Passes
369/ 439
23.0637.48
84
Pass Completion Rate84.05%N/AN/A
83
Key Passes60.380.61
47
Crosses90.560.91
52
Successful Crosses
2/ 9
0.120.20
53
Cross Completion Rate22.22%N/AN/A
54
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles80.500.81
68
Successful Dribbles60.380.61
84
Dribble Success Rate75.00%N/AN/A
91
Dispossesed40.250.41
45
Offsides00.000.00
46

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00
GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played4N/A
0
Minutes18446 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
1
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded20.50.98
65
Minutes Per Goal Conceded92 min'N/AN/A
66
Clean Sheets1N/A25%
51
Tackles10.330.96
36
Interceptions10.330.96
67
Ground Duels103.339.57
79
Ground Duels Won51.674.79
80
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
8
Dribbled Past10.330.96
17
Clearances51.674.79
88
Shots Blocked10.330.96
93
Penalties Given Away10.250.96
0

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards10.25N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards10.250.49
95
Minutes Per Booking184 min' / cardN/AN/A
48
Cards Over 0.51N/A25%
85
Fouls Committed332.87
99
Fouled Against31.002.87
99

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
65
Goal Involvement000
47
Goals at Home000
74
Goals at Away000
80
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
14
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
14
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
14
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
35
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
17
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
84
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
64
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
35
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
64
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.020.07
24
Passes3913.0037.34
53
Successful Passes
31/ 39
10.3329.68
50
Pass Completion Rate79.49%N/AN/A
35
Key Passes00.000.00
16
Crosses00.000.00
19
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
38
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
38
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles20.671.91
79
Successful Dribbles10.330.96
79
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/AN/A
59
Dispossesed10.330.96
27
Offsides00.000.00
55

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Wenhao Jiang's Statistical Analysis

Wenhao Jiang is a Defender who has appeared in 16 matches this season in China League One, playing a total of 906 minutes. Wenhao Jiang concedes an average of 0.89 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 31%. That means Wenhao Jiang has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 16 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other China League One Players.

Wenhao Jiang scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 27th in the Shaanxi Union squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

344th / 357 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

35th / 145 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025

3

1

2

2

1
0

158'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.32
 Conceded

0.66  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

4

0

3

1

1
0

146'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.64
 Conceded

1.64  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

0

1

1

0

123'

Total 2023

2

0

0

1

1
0

123'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0.73  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

5

3

3

0

704'

2

0

2

1

0

0

160'

Total 2022

12

0

7

4

3
0

864'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.64
 Conceded

0.38  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021

5

1

8

0

0
0

238'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.38 Goals

3.03
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

2

0

3

1

0

0

180'

Total 2020

2

0

3

1

0
0

180'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.5
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!