Pengju Yang Portrait

Pengju Yang Stats

Club Team : Jiangxi Liansheng
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : China
Birthplace : China
Kit Number : #18
Age : 26 (June 6, 2000)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 67kg

2026

2024

2023

2022

2021

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.55
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 66th / 212 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

3

17

7

3

0

1936'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2026

25

3

19

8

3
0

2116'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

3

19

8

4

0

2067'

19

0

15

4

2

0

687'

4

0

3

2

0

0

305'

Total 4050

53

3

37

14

6
0

3059'

Above is the career stats for Pengju Yang. Pengju Yang has played a total of 53 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Pengju has played the most amount of matches at China League Two with 30 apperances in China. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the China League Two

0.79Conceded / 90'
17 Goals in 23 Games
68th Percentile
30%Clean Sheets
7 Clean Sheets in 23 Games
36th Percentile
0.14Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
46th Percentile

Pengju Yang Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played23N/A
71
Minutes193684 min' per appearance
79
Matches Started22N/A
80
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded170.740.79
68
Minutes Per Goal Conceded114 min'N/AN/A
68
Clean Sheets7N/A30%
36
Tackles40.170.19
30
Interceptions190.830.92
72
Ground Duels1345.836.49
36
Ground Duels Won823.573.97
55
Aerial Duels Won330.001.60
84
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances301.301.45
75
Shots Blocked60.260.29
85
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

As a Defender, Pengju Yang has conceded 17 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 23 matches in the China League Two 2026 season. That means when Yang is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 114 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.19 tackles and 0.92 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Yang is also racking up about 1.45 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards30.13N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards30.130.14
46
Minutes Per Booking645 min' / cardN/AN/A
75
Cards Over 0.52N/A9%
47
Fouls Committed13130.63
36
Fouled Against30.130.15
11

Pengju Yang has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 23 matches so far in the China League Two 2026 season. He commits 0.63 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored30.130.14
75
Goal Involvement30.130.14
57
Goals at Home20.150.17
76
Goals at Away10.10.1
72
Expected Goals (xG)2.470.110.12
69
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.470.110.12
71
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal645 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Pengju Yang has scored 3 goals in 23 matches so far in the China League Two 2026 season. 2 of the 3 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Pengju Yang's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.14. Moreover, Pengju Yang's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.14 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.12. This puts Pengju Yang's npxG output at 2.47 which puts him in the top 71 percentile of China League Two players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken100.430.48
50
Shots On Target
2/ 10
0.090.10
45
Shots Off Target
8/ 10
0.350.39
60
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
86
Shot Conversion Rate30.00%N/AN/A
88
Shot Accuracy20.00%N/AN/A
44
Shots Per Goal Scored3.33N/AN/AN/A

Pengju Yang has taken 10 shots in 23 matches so far in the China League Two 2026 season. Of the 10 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 8 shots were off target. That means that Yang's shooting accuracy is 20.00%. He scores a goal for every 3.33 shots he takes and takes 0.48 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
52
Expected Assists (xA)0.960.040.05
40
Passes45319.7021.93
61
Successful Passes
386/ 453
16.7818.69
68
Pass Completion Rate85.21%N/AN/A
85
Key Passes00.000.00
19
Crosses10.040.05
21
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.000.00
32
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
32
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Pengju Yang hasn't assisted any goals during this China League Two season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
19
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
19
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
21
Dispossesed10.040.05
73
Offsides10.040.05
57

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pengju Yang has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played2N/A
10
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
65
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded211
56
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/AN/A
58
Clean Sheets1N/A50%
94
Tackles00.000.00
77
Interceptions10.500.50
58
Ground Duels73.503.50
20
Ground Duels Won52.502.50
35
Aerial Duels Won50.002.50
94
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances10.500.50
59
Shots Blocked00.000.00
76
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

As a Defender, Pengju Yang has conceded 17 goals and kept 7 clean sheets in 2 matches in the China League Two 2026 season. That means when Yang is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.50 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Yang is also racking up about 0.50 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
70
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
70
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
77
Fouls Committed110.50
63
Fouled Against00.000.00
30

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
68
Goal Involvement000
42
Goals at Home000
76
Goals at Away000
82
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
33
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
34
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
34
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
67
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
40
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
75
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
67
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
66
Expected Assists (xA)0.030.010.01
9
Passes199.509.50
16
Successful Passes
11/ 19
5.505.50
5
Pass Completion Rate57.89%N/AN/A
2
Key Passes00.000.00
45
Crosses00.000.00
39
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
58
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
60
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
43
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
44
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
44
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
82

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Pengju Yang's Statistical Analysis

Pengju Yang is a Defender who has appeared in 23 matches this season in China League Two, playing a total of 1936 minutes. Pengju Yang concedes an average of 0.79 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 30%. That means Pengju Yang has kept a Clean Sheet in 7 matches out of the 23 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other China League Two Players.

Pengju Yang scored a total of 3 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 4th in the Jiangxi Liansheng squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 645 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

140th / 514 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

66th / 212 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2024

7

0

2

1

1
0

131'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.37
 Conceded

0.69  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023

1

0

0

1

0
0

8'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

12

1

0

0

481'

Total 2022

10

0

13

1

0
0

571'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.25
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021

10

0

3

3

2
0

233'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.36
 Conceded

0.91  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!