Jian Jin Stats

Club Team : Ganzhou Ruishi FC
Position : Defender - Defender
Nationality : China
Birthplace : China
Kit Number : #19
Age : 25 (January 11, 2001)
Height : 183cm
Weight : 75kg

2026

2025

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.38
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 173rd / 206 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

1

35

8

3

0

2403'

Total 2026

27

1

35

8

3
0

2403'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

40

2

46

12

5

0

3414'

Total 4051

45

2

46

13

5
0

3476'

Above is the career stats for Jian Jin. Jian Jin has played a total of 45 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Jian has played the most amount of matches at China League Two with 40 apperances in China. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the China League Two

1.31Conceded / 90'
35 Goals in 27 Games
17th Percentile
30%Clean Sheets
8 Clean Sheets in 27 Games
39th Percentile
0.11Cards Per 90'
3 Cards Total
38th Percentile

Jian Jin Stats - Detailed

China League Two Stats for Jian Jin

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played27N/A
94
Minutes240389 min' per appearance
97
Matches Started27N/A
97
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded351.31
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded69 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets830%
39
Tackles80.30
45
Interceptions210.79
57
Ground Duels1736.53
36
Ground Duels Won883.32
42
Aerial Duels Won281.06
66
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances371.40
74
Shots Blocked80.30
87
Penalties Given Away10.04
6

As a Defender, Jian Jin has conceded 35 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 27 matches in the China League Two 2026 season. That means when Jin is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 69 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.30 tackles and 0.79 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Jin is also racking up about 1.40 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards3N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards30.11
38
Minutes Per Booking801 min' / cardN/A
83
Cards Over 0.5311%
55
Fouls Committed180.68
39
Fouled Against120.45
32

Jian Jin has received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 27 matches so far in the China League Two 2026 season. He commits 0.68 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.04
51
Goal Involvement20.07
39
Goals at Home00
60
Goals at Away10.07
66
Expected Goals (xG)1.150.04
41
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.150.04
42
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal2403 min' / goalN/AN/A

Jian Jin has scored 1 goals in 27 matches so far in the China League Two 2026 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Jian Jin's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.04. Moreover, Jian Jin's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.07 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.04. This puts Jian Jin's npxG output at 1.15 which puts him in the top 42 percentile of China League Two players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken80.30
38
Shots On Target
2/ 8
0.08
42
Shots Off Target
6/ 8
0.23
41
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate12.50%N/A
64
Shot Accuracy25.00%N/A
52
Shots Per Goal Scored8.00N/AN/A

Jian Jin has taken 8 shots in 27 matches so far in the China League Two 2026 season. Of the 8 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Jin's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 8.00 shots he takes and takes 0.30 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.04
57
Expected Assists (xA)1.900.07
52
Passes51219.31
53
Successful Passes
384/ 512
14.48
52
Pass Completion Rate75.00%N/A
39
Key Passes130.49
69
Crosses461.74
86
Successful Crosses
14/ 46
0.53
82
Cross Completion Rate30.43%N/A
55
Minutes Per Assist2403 min' / assistN/AN/A

Jian Jin has assisted 1 goals in 27 matches so far in the China League Two 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Jin passes the ball roughly 19.31 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 75.00%. He also plays 0.49 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Jin's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.07 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 52 percent of the players in the China League Two.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles80.30
37
Successful Dribbles50.19
34
Dribble Success Rate62.50%N/A
50
Dispossesed10.04
75
Offsides10.04
53

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Jian Jin has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Jian Jin's Statistical Analysis

Jian Jin is a Defender who has appeared in 27 matches this season in China League Two, playing a total of 2403 minutes. Jian Jin concedes an average of 1.31 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 30%. That means Jian Jin has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 27 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other China League Two Players.

Jian Jin scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Ganzhou Ruishi FC squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 2403 minutes

Assists every 2403 minutes

Booked every 801 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

247th / 505 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

173rd / 206 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

1

11

4

2

0

1011'

Total 2025

18

1

11

5

2
0

1073'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!