Patrick Victoire Handzongo Stats

Club Team : Ararat
Position : Midfielder
Nationality : Cameroon
Birthplace : Cameroon
Kit Number : #7

2026/2027

2025/2026

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.77
Average Rating in the leagueMidfielder Rank : 23rd / 170 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

10

2

1

0
0

0

781'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

28

3

1

2
0

0

1810'

Above is the career stats for Patrick Victoire Handzongo. Patrick Victoire Handzongo has played a total of 28 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Patrick Victoire has played the most amount of matches at Armenian Premier League with 28 apperances in Armenia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Armenian Premier League

0.23Goals Per 90'
2 Goals Total
81st Percentile
0.12Assists Per 90'
1 Assists Total
89th Percentile
0.35G+A Per 90'
3 Goal Contributions Total
86th Percentile
0.27xG Per 90'
2.40 Expected Goals
80th Percentile
0.13xA Per 90'
1.11 Expected Assists
73rd Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
45th Percentile

Patrick Victoire Handzongo Stats - Detailed

Armenian Premier League Stats for Patrick Victoire Handzongo

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played10N/A
95
Minutes78178 min' per appearance
81
Matches Started8N/A
81
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored20.23
81
Goal Involvement30.35
86
Goals at Home10.3
82
Goals at Away10.19
80
Expected Goals (xG)2.400.27
80
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.400.27
81
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal391 min' / goalN/AN/A

Patrick Victoire Handzongo has scored 2 goals in 10 matches so far in the Armenian Premier League 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Patrick Victoire Handzongo's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.23. Moreover, Patrick Victoire Handzongo's total G/A (goals + assists) is 3 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.35 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.27. This puts Patrick Victoire Handzongo's npxG output at 2.40 which puts him in the top 81 percentile of Armenian Premier League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken171.94
85
Shots On Target
5/ 17
0.57
79
Shots Off Target
12/ 17
1.37
89
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
88
Shot Conversion Rate11.76%N/A
73
Shot Accuracy29.41%N/A
57
Shots Per Goal Scored8.50N/AN/A

Patrick Victoire Handzongo has taken 17 shots in 10 matches so far in the Armenian Premier League 2026/2027 season. Of the 17 shots, 5 shots were on target and the other 12 shots were off target. That means that Handzongo's shooting accuracy is 29.41%. He scores a goal for every 8.50 shots he takes and takes 1.94 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.12
89
Expected Assists (xA)1.110.13
73
Passes15818.00
22
Successful Passes
114/ 158
12.99
19
Pass Completion Rate72.15%N/A
20
Key Passes80.91
79
Crosses30.34
43
Successful Crosses
0/ 3
0.00
49
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
49
Minutes Per Assist781 min' / assistN/AN/A

Patrick Victoire Handzongo has assisted 1 goals in 10 matches so far in the Armenian Premier League 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Handzongo passes the ball roughly 18.00 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 72.15%. He also plays 0.91 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Handzongo's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.13 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 73 percent of the players in the Armenian Premier League.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles111.25
74
Successful Dribbles60.68
69
Dribble Success Rate54.55%N/A
53
Dispossesed151.71
5
Offsides10.11
73

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
45
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
45
Cards Over 0.500%
48
Fouls Committed121.37
78
Fouled Against91.03
65

Patrick Victoire Handzongo hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Armenian Premier League season.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded131.5
42
Minutes Per Goal Conceded60 min'N/A
43
Clean Sheets110%
28
Tackles00.00
59
Interceptions60.68
44
Ground Duels10311.73
80
Ground Duels Won364.10
44
Aerial Duels Won40.46
46
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances40.46
26
Shots Blocked00.00
49
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Patrick Victoire Handzongo has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Patrick Victoire Handzongo's Statistical Analysis

Patrick Victoire Handzongo is a Midfielder who has appeared in 10 matches this season in Armenian Premier League, playing a total of 781 minutes. Patrick Victoire Handzongo gets an average of 0.12 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Armenian Premier League Players.

Patrick Victoire Handzongo scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 1st in the Ararat squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 391 minutes

Assists every 781 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

28th / 170 Players

Assist Rank

23rd / 170 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025/2026

18

1

0

2
0

0

1029'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0  Assists

0.17  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!