
Xander Blomme Stats
2026/2027
2025/2026
2024/2025
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
More
2018/2019
Above is the career stats for Xander Blomme. Xander Blomme has played a total of 100 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 4 assists. Xander has played the most amount of matches at Eerste Divisie with 38 apperances in Netherlands. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Eerste Divisie
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 14 | N/A | 99 |
| Minutes | 1090 | 78 min' per appearance | 76 |
| Matches Started | 14 | N/A | 99 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 1 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 21 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 21 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Xander Blomme has not scored any goals so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 5 | 0.36 | 0.41 | 22 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 5 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 26 |
| Shots Off Target | 4/ 5 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 25 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 1 times | 0.07 | 0.08 | 83 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | 44 |
| Shot Accuracy | 20.00% | N/A | N/A | 37 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Xander Blomme has taken 5 shots in 14 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. Of the 5 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Blomme's shooting accuracy is 20.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.41 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.77 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 11 |
| Passes | 365 | 26.07 | 30.14 | 33 |
| Successful Passes | 272/ 365 | 19.43 | 22.46 | 32 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 74.52% | N/A | N/A | 31 |
| Key Passes | 4 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 21 |
| Crosses | 3 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 29 |
| Successful Crosses | 1/ 3 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 41 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 33.33% | N/A | N/A | 88 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Xander Blomme hasn't assisted any goals during this Eerste Divisie season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 11 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 47 |
| Successful Dribbles | 7 | 0.50 | 0.58 | 57 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 63.64% | N/A | N/A | 78 |
| Dispossesed | 11 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 31 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 51 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | 0.07 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 39 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 1090 min' / card | N/A | N/A | 93 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | N/A | 7% | 42 |
| Fouls Committed | 21 | 21 | 1.73 | 80 |
| Fouled Against | 12 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 49 |
Xander Blomme has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 14 matches so far in the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season. He commits 1.73 fouls per 90 minutes.
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 23 | 1.64 | 1.9 | 32 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 47 min' | N/A | N/A | 32 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | N/A | 14% | 52 |
| Tackles | 38 | 2.71 | 3.14 | 97 |
| Interceptions | 22 | 1.57 | 1.82 | 92 |
| Ground Duels | 141 | 10.07 | 11.64 | 77 |
| Ground Duels Won | 75 | 5.36 | 6.19 | 87 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 18 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 68 |
| Dribbled Past | 10 | 0.71 | 0.83 | 3 |
| Clearances | 26 | 1.86 | 2.15 | 62 |
| Shots Blocked | 4 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 62 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Xander Blomme has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.
| General | Total | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A | -1 |
| Minutes | 11 | 11 min' per appearance | -1 |
| Matches Started | 0 | N/A | -1 |
| Matches Subbed In | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 0 | N/A | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shots On Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shots Off Target | 0/ 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Shot Accuracy | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.08 | -1 |
| Passes | 5 | 5.00 | 40.91 | -1 |
| Successful Passes | 5/ 5 | 5.00 | 40.91 | -1 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 100.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Key Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Crosses | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Successful Crosses | 0/ 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Successful Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 0.00% | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Dispossesed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 0 | N/A | 0% | -1 |
| Fouls Committed | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Fouled Against | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per Game | Per 90' | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 0 min' | N/A | N/A | -1 |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | N/A | 0% | -1 |
| Tackles | 1 | 1.00 | 8.18 | -1 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.00 | 8.18 | -1 |
| Ground Duels | 2 | 2.00 | 16.36 | -1 |
| Ground Duels Won | 1 | 1.00 | 8.18 | -1 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Dribbled Past | 1 | 1.00 | 8.18 | -1 |
| Clearances | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1 |
| Shots Blocked | 1 | 1.00 | 8.18 | -1 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | -1 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | No Pens |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 0 |
Xander Blomme is a Midfielder who has appeared in 14 matches this season in Eerste Divisie, playing a total of 1090 minutes. Xander Blomme gets an average of 0 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Eerste Divisie Players.
Xander Blomme scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 15th in the Eindhoven squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Assist Rank
2025/2026 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.32 Bookings
2024/2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.26 Bookings
2023/2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.38 Bookings
2022/2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.24 Goals
0 Assists
0.24 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.14 Assists
0.14 Bookings
2020/2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0.16 Assists
0.38 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0.19 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0 Goals
0 Assists
0 Bookings