Jonathan Coenen Stats

Club Team : KRC Genk II
Position : Forward
Nationality : Belgium
Kit Number : #66
Age : 19 (December 22, 2006)

2025/2026

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

4.36
Average Rating in the First Division BForward Rank : 11th / 397 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

3

1

2

0

0

414'

Total 2025/2026

18

3

1

2
0

0

414'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

18

3

1

2

0

0

414'

Total 2025/2026

18

3

1

2
0

0

414'

Above is the career stats for Jonathan Coenen. Jonathan Coenen has played a total of 18 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Jonathan has played the most amount of matches at First Division B with 18 apperances in Belgium. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the First Division B

0.65Goals Per 90'
3 Goals Total
98th Percentile
0.22Assists Per 90'
1 Assists Total
91st Percentile
0.87G+A Per 90'
4 Goal Contributions Total
99th Percentile
0.60xG Per 90'
2.54 Expected Goals
99th Percentile
0.19xA Per 90'
0.79 Expected Assists
80th Percentile
0.43Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
93rd Percentile

Jonathan Coenen Stats - Detailed

First Division B Stats for Jonathan Coenen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played18N/A
38
Minutes41423 min' per appearance
2
Matches Started2N/A
1
Matches Subbed In16N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out4N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored30.65
98
Goal Involvement40.87
99
Goals at Home10.7
98
Goals at Away20.63
98
Expected Goals (xG)2.540.60
99
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)2.540.60
99
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal138 min' / goalN/AN/A

Jonathan Coenen has scored 3 goals in 18 matches so far in the First Division B 2025/2026 season. 1 of the 3 goals were scored at home while he scored 2 goals at away games. Overall, Jonathan Coenen's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.65. Moreover, Jonathan Coenen's total G/A (goals + assists) is 4 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.87 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.60. This puts Jonathan Coenen's npxG output at 2.54 which puts him in the top 99 percentile of First Division B players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken71.67
70
Shots On Target
5/ 7
1.19
95
Shots Off Target
2/ 7
0.48
41
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
71
Shot Conversion Rate42.86%N/A
99
Shot Accuracy71.43%N/A
98
Shots Per Goal Scored2.33N/AN/A

Jonathan Coenen has taken 7 shots in 18 matches so far in the First Division B 2025/2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 5 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Coenen's shooting accuracy is 71.43%. He scores a goal for every 2.33 shots he takes and takes 1.67 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.22
91
Expected Assists (xA)0.790.19
80
Passes6014.29
3
Successful Passes
42/ 60
10.00
4
Pass Completion Rate70.00%N/A
12
Key Passes30.71
44
Crosses00.00
12
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
24
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
24
Minutes Per Assist414 min' / assistN/AN/A

Jonathan Coenen has assisted 1 goals in 18 matches so far in the First Division B 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Coenen passes the ball roughly 14.29 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 70.00%. He also plays 0.71 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Coenen's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.19 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 80 percent of the players in the First Division B.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles61.43
58
Successful Dribbles10.24
29
Dribble Success Rate16.67%N/A
10
Dispossesed40.95
34
Offsides40.95
96

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.43
93
Minutes Per Booking207 min' / cardN/A
19
Cards Over 0.5211%
50
Fouls Committed143.33
99
Fouled Against133.10
97

Jonathan Coenen has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 18 matches so far in the First Division B 2025/2026 season. He commits 3.33 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.74
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded52 min'N/A
19
Clean Sheets317%
29
Tackles61.43
44
Interceptions00.00
9
Ground Duels6715.95
97
Ground Duels Won307.14
92
Aerial Duels Won112.62
89
Dribbled Past51.19
8
Clearances81.90
58
Shots Blocked10.24
54
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Jonathan Coenen has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Jonathan Coenen's Statistical Analysis

Jonathan Coenen is a Forward who has appeared in 18 matches this season in First Division B, playing a total of 414 minutes. Jonathan Coenen scores an average of 0.65 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 11th out of 397 for First Division B Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 3 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 4th in the KRC Genk II squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 138 minutes

Assists every 414 minutes

Booked every 207 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

11th / 397 Players

Assist Rank

44th / 397 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!