Moritz Oswald Portrait

Moritz Oswald Stats

Club Team : Wattens
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : Austria
Birthplace : Austria
Kit Number : #28
Age : 24 (January 5, 2002)
Height : 171cm
Weight : 66kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2018/2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.87
Average Rating in the BundesligaDefender Rank : 25th / 83 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

8

0

10

3

2

0

720'

3

0

1

2

0

0

183'

Total 2026/2027

11

0

11

5

2
0

903'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

96

1

70

25

6

0

4778'

22

1

31

4

6

0

1648'

13

1

6

4

1

0

546'

1

0

0

0

0

0

0'

Total 2026/2027

150

3

119

41

14
0

8125'

Above is the career stats for Moritz Oswald. Moritz Oswald has played a total of 150 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 6 assists. Moritz has played the most amount of matches at Bundesliga with 96 apperances in Austria. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Bundesliga

1.25Conceded / 90'
10 Goals in 8 Games
70th Percentile
38%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 8 Games
82nd Percentile
0.25Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
73rd Percentile

Moritz Oswald Stats - Detailed

Bundesliga Stats for Moritz Oswald

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played8N/A
38
Minutes72090 min' per appearance
63
Matches Started8N/A
63
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded101.25
70
Minutes Per Goal Conceded72 min'N/A
70
Clean Sheets338%
82
Tackles162.00
70
Interceptions81.00
65
Ground Duels698.62
43
Ground Duels Won384.75
56
Aerial Duels Won30.38
19
Dribbled Past60.75
36
Clearances192.38
67
Shots Blocked10.12
41
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Moritz Oswald has conceded 10 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Oswald is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 72 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.00 tackles and 1.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Oswald is also racking up about 2.38 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.25
73
Minutes Per Booking360 min' / cardN/A
63
Cards Over 0.5225%
92
Fouls Committed50.62
31
Fouled Against101.25
70

Moritz Oswald has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 8 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.62 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
53
Goal Involvement00
39
Goals at Home00
68
Goals at Away00
71
Expected Goals (xG)0.470.06
36
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.470.06
36
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Moritz Oswald has not scored any goals so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.62
32
Shots On Target
2/ 5
0.25
47
Shots Off Target
3/ 5
0.38
26
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
78
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
54
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
74
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Moritz Oswald has taken 5 shots in 8 matches so far in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Oswald's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.62 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
60
Expected Assists (xA)1.180.15
61
Passes41752.13
88
Successful Passes
377/ 417
47.12
88
Pass Completion Rate90.41%N/A
93
Key Passes70.88
49
Crosses40.50
36
Successful Crosses
0/ 4
0.00
41
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
41
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Moritz Oswald hasn't assisted any goals during this Bundesliga season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles172.12
72
Successful Dribbles91.12
71
Dribble Success Rate52.94%N/A
66
Dispossesed60.75
39
Offsides00.00
58

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Moritz Oswald has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Austrian Cup Stats for Moritz Oswald

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
99
Minutes18361 min' per appearance
6
Matches Started2N/A
59
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.49
65
Minutes Per Goal Conceded183 min'N/A
76
Clean Sheets267%
90
Tackles00.00
68
Interceptions41.65
73
Ground Duels6225.60
99
Ground Duels Won3112.80
99
Aerial Duels Won20.83
48
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances10.41
39
Shots Blocked00.00
68
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Moritz Oswald has conceded 10 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Bundesliga 2026/2027 season. That means when Oswald is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 183 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 1.65 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Oswald is also racking up about 0.41 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
77
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
77
Cards Over 0.500%
78
Fouls Committed52.06
93
Fouled Against20.83
56

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
58
Goal Involvement00
45
Goals at Home00
89
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.040.02
35
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.040.02
35
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.41
36
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
47
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.41
47
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
47
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
69
Expected Assists (xA)1.030.43
90
Passes12451.19
81
Successful Passes
107/ 124
44.17
79
Pass Completion Rate86.29%N/A
73
Key Passes62.48
93
Crosses41.65
68
Successful Crosses
2/ 4
0.83
73
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/A
84
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles93.72
89
Successful Dribbles72.89
95
Dribble Success Rate77.78%N/A
81
Dispossesed31.24
12
Offsides00.00
73

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Moritz Oswald's Statistical Analysis

Moritz Oswald is a Defender who has appeared in 8 matches this season in Bundesliga, playing a total of 720 minutes. Moritz Oswald concedes an average of 1.25 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 38%. That means Moritz Oswald has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 8 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Bundesliga Players.

Moritz Oswald scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the Wattens squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

181st / 190 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

25th / 83 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

11

3

2

0

672'

2

1

1

0

0

0

105'

Total 2025/2026

20

1

12

3

2
0

777'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.47
 Conceded

0.27  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

22

1

0

0

0

0

1000'

Total 2024/2025

33

1

1

0
0

0

1689'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

2

0

0

0

1357'

5

0

0

1

0

0

173'

Total 2023/2024

35

0

3

1
0

0

1825'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.13  Assists

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

1

2

0

0

632'

6

1

1

1

0

0

512'

3

0

0

0

0

0

85'

Total 2022/2023

25

1

2

4
0

0

1442'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.14  Assists

0.28  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

0

0

0

0

397'

15

0

1

5

0

0

1131'

Total 2021/2022

25

0

1

5
0

0

1528'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

5'

Total 2020/2021

1

0

0

0
0

0

5'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

0'

Total 2018/2019

1

0

0

0
0

0

0'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0  Assists

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!