Cameron Windust Stats

Club Team : Marconi Stallions
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Australia
Birthplace : Australia
Kit Number : #3
Age : 25 (April 27, 2001)
Height : 183cm

2026

2025

2023

2022

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.45
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 15th / 100 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026

8

1

6

5

0
0

720'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

4

34

10

1

0

2858'

1

0

0

0

0

0

-8'

Total 6074

33

4

34

10

1
0

2850'

Above is the career stats for Cameron Windust. Cameron Windust has played a total of 33 matches, scored 4 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Cameron has played the most amount of matches at New South Wales NPL with 32 apperances in Australia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the New South Wales NPL

0.75Conceded / 90'
6 Goals in 8 Games
84th Percentile
63%Clean Sheets
5 Clean Sheets in 8 Games
93rd Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
59th Percentile

Cameron Windust Stats - Detailed

New South Wales NPL Stats for Cameron Windust

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played8N/A
62
Minutes72090 min' per appearance
62
Matches Started8N/A
75
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded60.75
84
Minutes Per Goal Conceded120 min'N/A
84
Clean Sheets563%
93
Tackles120.81
93
Interceptions221.49
54
Ground Duels23015.60
52
Ground Duels Won1349.09
87
Aerial Duels Won936.31
99
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances755.09
99
Shots Blocked50.34
75
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Cameron Windust has conceded 6 goals and kept 5 clean sheets in 8 matches in the New South Wales NPL 2026 season. That means when Windust is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 120 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.81 tackles and 1.49 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Windust is also racking up about 5.09 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
59
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
59
Cards Over 0.500%
68
Fouls Committed100.68
33
Fouled Against20.14
7

Cameron Windust hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this New South Wales NPL season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.13
66
Goal Involvement10.13
54
Goals at Home10.2
79
Goals at Away00
75
Expected Goals (xG)1.160.08
42
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)1.160.08
42
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal720 min' / goalN/AN/A

Cameron Windust has scored 1 goals in 8 matches so far in the New South Wales NPL 2026 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Cameron Windust's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.13. Moreover, Cameron Windust's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.13 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.08. This puts Cameron Windust's npxG output at 1.16 which puts him in the top 42 percentile of New South Wales NPL players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken70.47
33
Shots On Target
3/ 7
0.20
45
Shots Off Target
4/ 7
0.27
29
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
72
Shot Conversion Rate14.29%N/A
72
Shot Accuracy42.86%N/A
73
Shots Per Goal Scored7.00N/AN/A

Cameron Windust has taken 7 shots in 8 matches so far in the New South Wales NPL 2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 3 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Windust's shooting accuracy is 42.86%. He scores a goal for every 7.00 shots he takes and takes 0.47 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
67
Expected Assists (xA)1.590.11
46
Passes61841.91
64
Successful Passes
490/ 618
33.23
63
Pass Completion Rate79.29%N/A
59
Key Passes20.14
19
Crosses00.00
14
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
22
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
22
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Cameron Windust hasn't assisted any goals during this New South Wales NPL season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.07
10
Successful Dribbles00.00
11
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
11
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides20.14
66

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Cameron Windust has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Cameron Windust's Statistical Analysis

Cameron Windust is a Defender who has appeared in 8 matches this season in New South Wales NPL, playing a total of 720 minutes. Cameron Windust concedes an average of 0.75 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 63%. That means Cameron Windust has kept a Clean Sheet in 5 matches out of the 8 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other New South Wales NPL Players.

Cameron Windust scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 7th in the Marconi Stallions squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 720 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

77th / 219 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

15th / 100 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025

3

0

0

3

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

21

3

28

2

1

0

1868'

Total 2023

21

3

28

2

1
0

1868'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.14 Goals

1.35
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

-8'

Total 2022

1

0

0

0

0
0

-8'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!