Víctor Ignacio Malcorra Portrait

Victor Ignacio Malcorra Stats

Club Team : Unión Santa Fe
National Team : Tijuana
Position : Midfielder - Attacking Midfield
Nationality : Argentina
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #40
Age : 39 (July 24, 1987)
Height : 170cm
Weight : 70kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2019/2020

2018/2019

More

2017/2018

2016/2017

2016

2015

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.90
Average Rating in the leagueMidfielder Rank : 104th / 744 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

28

2

4

5

0

0

1963'

Total 2026

30

2

4

5
0

0

2024'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

214

44

52

34

1

8

17213'

175

16

28

35

0

6

13411'

21

3

0

5

0

1

1272'

12

2

0

3

0

1

755'

Total 16172

437

66

81

77
1

16

33548'

Above is the career stats for Víctor Ignacio Malcorra. Víctor Ignacio Malcorra has played a total of 437 matches, scored 66 goals, and accumulated 81 assists. Víctor Ignacio has played the most amount of matches at Primera División with 214 apperances in Argentina. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera División

0.09Goals Per 90'
2 Goals Total
65th Percentile
0.18Assists Per 90'
4 Assists Total
87th Percentile
0.28G+A Per 90'
6 Goal Contributions Total
77th Percentile
0.20xG Per 90'
3.26 Expected Goals
74th Percentile
0.23xA Per 90'
3.74 Expected Assists
90th Percentile
0.23Cards Per 90'
5 Cards Total
53rd Percentile

Victor Ignacio Malcorra Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played28N/A
82
Minutes196370 min' per appearance
76
Matches Started18N/A
84
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out6N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored20.070.09
65
Goal Involvement60.210.28
77
Goals at Home10.060.08
63
Goals at Away10.080.1
70
Expected Goals (xG)3.260.170.20
74
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)3.260.170.20
75
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal982 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Victor Ignacio Malcorra has scored 2 goals in 28 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. 1 of the 2 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Victor Ignacio Malcorra's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.09. Moreover, Victor Ignacio Malcorra's total G/A (goals + assists) is 6 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.28 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.20. This puts Victor Ignacio Malcorra's npxG output at 3.26 which puts him in the top 75 percentile of Primera División players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken371.952.27
85
Shots On Target
9/ 37
0.320.55
72
Shots Off Target
28/ 37
11.72
90
Hit The Woodwork2 times0.070.12
91
Shot Conversion Rate2.70%N/AN/A
53
Shot Accuracy24.32%N/AN/A
40
Shots Per Goal Scored37.00N/AN/AN/A

Victor Ignacio Malcorra has taken 37 shots in 28 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. Of the 37 shots, 9 shots were on target and the other 28 shots were off target. That means that Malcorra's shooting accuracy is 24.32%. He scores a goal for every 37.00 shots he takes and takes 2.27 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists40.140.18
87
Expected Assists (xA)3.740.200.23
90
Passes50326.4730.84
47
Successful Passes
363/ 503
19.1122.25
45
Pass Completion Rate72.17%N/AN/A
33
Key Passes331.742.02
94
Crosses1226.427.48
98
Successful Crosses
27/ 122
1.421.66
97
Cross Completion Rate22.13%N/AN/A
49
Minutes Per Assist491 min' / assistN/AN/AN/A

Victor Ignacio Malcorra has assisted 4 goals in 28 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. Looking into their passing aspect of the game, Malcorra passes the ball roughly 30.84 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 72.17%. He also plays 2.02 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Malcorra's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.23 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 90 percent of the players in the Primera División.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles120.630.74
34
Successful Dribbles70.370.43
44
Dribble Success Rate58.33%N/AN/A
77
Dispossesed160.840.98
35
Offsides20.110.12
63

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards50.18N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards50.180.23
53
Minutes Per Booking393 min' / cardN/AN/A
58
Cards Over 0.53N/A11%
55
Fouls Committed990.55
16
Fouled Against221.161.35
69

Victor Ignacio Malcorra has received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 28 matches so far in the Primera División 2026 season. He commits 0.55 fouls per 90 minutes.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded2811.28
20
Minutes Per Goal Conceded70 min'N/AN/A
19
Clean Sheets5N/A18%
13
Tackles170.891.04
24
Interceptions30.160.18
15
Ground Duels1085.686.62
13
Ground Duels Won502.633.07
11
Aerial Duels Won80.000.49
20
Dribbled Past120.630.74
41
Clearances170.891.04
35
Shots Blocked30.160.18
50
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens80%
Penalties Taken020
Penalties Scored016
Penalties Missed04

Victor Ignacio Malcorra has taken 20 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Malcorra scored 16 pens while missing 4. The overall penalty conversion rate for Malcorra is 80%.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes6131 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
77
Goal Involvement000
58
Goals at Home000
82
Goals at Away000
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.190.100.28
84
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.190.100.28
85
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken21.002.95
98
Shots On Target
1/ 2
0.51.48
98
Shots Off Target
1/ 2
0.51.48
93
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.51.48
99
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
79
Shot Accuracy50.00%N/AN/A
85
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
74
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.040.10
72
Passes2914.5042.79
93
Successful Passes
21/ 29
10.5030.98
89
Pass Completion Rate72.41%N/AN/A
42
Key Passes10.501.48
90
Crosses21.002.95
84
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.000.00
59
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
59
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
33
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
48
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
48
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
80

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
59
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
59
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
62
Fouls Committed000.00
26
Fouled Against00.000.00
25

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded000
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/AN/A
14
Clean Sheets1N/A50%
71
Tackles00.000.00
21
Interceptions10.501.48
92
Ground Duels21.002.95
19
Ground Duels Won10.501.48
23
Aerial Duels Won10.001.48
80
Dribbled Past10.501.48
1
Clearances00.000.00
17
Shots Blocked00.000.00
67
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens80%
Penalties Taken020
Penalties Scored016
Penalties Missed04

Víctor Ignacio Malcorra's Statistical Analysis

Víctor Ignacio Malcorra is a Midfielder who has appeared in 28 matches this season in Primera División, playing a total of 1963 minutes. Víctor Ignacio Malcorra gets an average of 0.18 assists for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. See how they rank against other Primera División Players.

Víctor Ignacio Malcorra scored a total of 2 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Unión Santa Fe squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 982 minutes

Assists every 491 minutes

Booked every 393 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 16 / 20 penalties
Missed 4 / 20 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 80%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

261st / 744 Players

Assist Rank

104th / 744 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

7

6

11

1

0

2576'

Total 2025

31

7

6

11
1

0

2670'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.24 Goals

0.21  Assists

0.42  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

19

3

5

1

0

0

1506'

Total 2024

30

4

6

1
0

0

2208'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.18 Goals

0.3  Assists

0.06  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

41

8

9

6

0

2

3336'

2

0

0

1

0

0

180'

Total 2023

44

8

9

7
0

2

3606'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.22 Goals

0.24  Assists

0.16  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

30

3

5

3

0

0

2179'

Total 2022

33

3

5

3
0

0

2382'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.12 Goals

0.21  Assists

0.12  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

22

6

7

3

0

1

1629'

37

5

4

8

0

4

3028'

Total 2021

59

11

11

11
0

5

4657'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.33 Goals

0.39  Assists

0.17  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

26

2

7

3

0

0

1853'

2

1

0

1

0

0

180'

Total 2019/2020

28

3

7

4
0

0

2033'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

0.34  Assists

0.15  Bookings

2018/2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

38

2

8

10

0

1

3273'

8

1

0

1

0

1

511'

Total 2018/2019

46

3

8

11
0

2

3784'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

0.22  Assists

0.27  Bookings

2017/2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

35

3

4

7

0

1

2559'

4

0

0

2

0

0

213'

Total 2017/2018

42

3

4

9
0

1

2824'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

0.14  Assists

0.25  Bookings

2016/2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

39

4

5

7

0

0

2698'

7

1

0

1

0

0

368'

Total 2016/2017

46

5

5

8
0

0

3066'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.13 Goals

0.17  Assists

0.23  Bookings

2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

16

6

6

2

0

2

1440'

Total 2016

17

7

6

2
0

3

1530'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.38 Goals

0.38  Assists

0.13  Bookings

2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

29

9

10

3

0

3

2584'

2

1

0

2

0

0

180'

Total 2015

31

10

10

5
0

3

2764'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.31 Goals

0.35  Assists

0.1  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!