- FootyStats
- ›
- Philippines
- ›
- PFL
- ›
- Form Table - Last 5 & 10
Form Table - Last 5 & 10 - Philippines PFL
- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Form Table - PFL
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | Next Match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maharlika FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 |
| 1.83 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 67% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Kaya FC | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 10 |
| 1.67 | 17% | 33% | 50% | 83% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Mendiola FC 1991 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 83% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Davao Aguilas FC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 50% | |
| 5 | ![]() | Tuloy FC | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 7 |
| 1.17 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 83% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Azkals Development Team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 18 | -18 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
Maharlika FC
is currently the most in form team in the PFL. They picked up an average of 1.83 Points Per Game. This makes them the best performing team.
Kaya FC
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 1.67 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Mendiola FC 1991
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 1.33 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Davao Aguilas FC
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 1.33 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Tuloy FC
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 1.17 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Azkals Development Team
is the worst performing team in the league. They've earned 0 Points Per Game in their last 6 matches. This is the poorest form in the league and could possibly lead to relegation.
- PFL (Philippines) Form Table consists of 6 teams, generating its form stats from the last 6 matches that they have played.
- The best performing team in the PFL is Maharlika FC
- The team with the worst form currently in the PFL is Azkals Development Team
Last 10 Form Table (PFL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 10 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maharlika FC | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 11 | 21 |
| 2.10 | 20% | 10% | 70% | 60% |
| 2 | ![]() | Kaya FC | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 15 |
| 1.50 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 70% |
| 3 | ![]() | Davao Aguilas FC | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 |
| 1.10 | 20% | 20% | 60% | 50% |
| 4 | ![]() | Mendiola FC 1991 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 9 |
| 0.90 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 70% |
| 5 | ![]() | Tuloy FC | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 52 | -35 | 8 |
| 0.80 | 0% | 20% | 80% | 80% |
| 6 | ![]() | Azkals Development Team | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 27 | -19 | 3 |
| 0.30 | 0% | 60% | 40% | 100% |
Last 10 Form Guide For PFL
• During the last 10 games, Maharlika FC have been doing really well with 2.1 points per game earned. In fact, they are the best in terms of performances in the PFL just based on the last 10 matches.
• Kaya FC is also on fire lately. Their last 10 matches ended with an average of of 1.5 points per game which puts them 2nd in the last 10 form table.
• Chasing the top runners are Davao Aguilas FC, whose tally of 11 points see them at the 3rd place in the last 10 form table. 3 wins and 5 losses in the last 10 matches mean they are sitting with an average of 1.1 points per game. Can Davao Aguilas FC improve and top the table soon?
Last 5 Form Table (PFL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maharlika FC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 11 |
| 2.20 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 60% |
| 2 | ![]() | Davao Aguilas FC | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 1.60 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 40% |
| 3 | ![]() | Tuloy FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 80% |
| 4 | ![]() | Kaya FC | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| 1.40 | 0% | 40% | 60% | 80% |
| 5 | ![]() | Mendiola FC 1991 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 80% |
| 6 | ![]() | Azkals Development Team | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -15 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
Which Teams are Doing Well Based On Last 5 Form? - Form Guide
• Excellent : Maharlika FC is doing exceptionally well with 2.2 points per game earned in the last 5 matches.
• Very good : Davao Aguilas FC is on the same track as Maharlika FC with an average of of 1.6 points per game in the last 5 matches.
• Quite good : Tuloy FC is the 3rd most well performing team with 2 wins and 2 losses in the last 5 matches with an average of 1.4 points per game.
Home - Form Table (PFL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Maharlika FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 100% |
| 2 | ![]() | Kaya FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 100% |
| 3 | ![]() | Davao Aguilas FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| 4 | ![]() | Mendiola FC 1991 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% |
| 5 | ![]() | Tuloy FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% |
| 6 | ![]() | Azkals Development Team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms?
• Maharlika FC has been the finest performer at their home stadium with 1 losses and 2 wins in the last 6 matches at home. Their average points per game stands highest among all other clubs with 2.
• Kaya FC has been showing excellent performances in their home stadium (Mckinley Hill Football Field). With 1 wins, 1 draw, and 1 losses. Their form brings them to 2nd place in the PFL home form table. Average points per game comes out as 1.33 which is nearly as good as Maharlika FC.
Away Form Table (PFL)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Kaya FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| 2 | ![]() | Tuloy FC | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 6 |
| 1.50 | 0% | 25% | 75% | 100% |
| 3 | ![]() | Maharlika FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 1.67 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 33% |
| 4 | ![]() | Mendiola FC 1991 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 5 | ![]() | Davao Aguilas FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 67% |
| 6 | ![]() | Azkals Development Team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -12 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms?
• Kaya FC is on an incredible run playing at away matches. They managed to bag 2 wins in their last 6 matches played away from home. Kaya FC have the highest points tally with 6 which makes them the best performer at the away venues in the PFL.
Form Table - Philippines
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff






