Shots - 3. Division Group 2

Team Shots

# Team Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Over 14.5 Over 15.5
1Melhus LogoMelhus77%69%54%38%23%23%
2Byåsen LogoByåsen60%60%50%40%30%20%
3Rosenborg II LogoRosenborg II56%52%48%43%38%24%
4Strindheim LogoStrindheim54%46%46%38%31%23%
5Ranheim II LogoRanheim II53%35%35%35%28%24%
6Nardo LogoNardo50%44%44%19%19%19%
7Spjelkavik LogoSpjelkavik50%50%38%31%25%19%
8Molde II LogoMolde II45%36%27%27%27%9%
9NTNUI LogoNTNUI41%35%24%24%18%18%
10Volda LogoVolda38%38%38%38%31%31%
11Kvik Trondheim LogoKvik Trondheim33%22%17%11%0%0%
12Herd LogoHerd31%13%13%6%6%6%
13Aalesund II LogoAalesund II19%6%0%0%0%0%
14Orkla LogoOrkla15%0%0%0%0%0%

Which team takes the most shots in the 3. Division Group 2?

Melhus's matches are the most entertaining in the 3. Division Group 2, with 77% of their matches ending with Over 10.5 shots from them. That's a lot of matches ending in a lot of shots!

Closely following Melhus is Byåsen with 60% of their matches ending with Over 10.5. Rosenborg II is in the 3rd spot, with 56% of their matches ending Over 10.5.

Match Shots (Both Teams Combined)

# Team Over 23.5 Over 24.5 Over 25.5 Over 26.5
1Ranheim II LogoRanheim II59%59%47%41%
2Nardo LogoNardo50%38%31%31%
3Rosenborg II LogoRosenborg II38%38%33%33%
4Molde II LogoMolde II36%27%18%18%
5Byåsen LogoByåsen35%35%20%20%
6Kvik Trondheim LogoKvik Trondheim33%33%28%17%
7Melhus LogoMelhus31%31%23%23%
8Strindheim LogoStrindheim31%15%15%15%
9Spjelkavik LogoSpjelkavik31%25%25%19%
10NTNUI LogoNTNUI28%24%12%12%
11Herd LogoHerd25%25%6%6%
12Orkla LogoOrkla15%8%8%8%
13Aalesund II LogoAalesund II13%13%6%6%
14Volda LogoVolda8%8%8%8%

Which team has the most match shots in the 3. Division Group 2?

Ranheim II, Nardo, and Rosenborg II have recorded the highest match shots in the 3. Division Group 2 this season.

Ranheim II's games are often thrilling entertainment where both teams get frequent opportunities to score, with 59% of matches ending in Over 23.5 shots. Nardo ranks second in 3. Division Group 2 in terms of Over 23.5 shots with their Over 23.5 match shots percentage standing at 50%. Rosenborg II matches are also expected to be dramatic, with 38% of games ending in match shots Over 23.5.

Players With The Most Shots

No player shots data have been recorded for this season yet! Come back later or change the season.

Shots - Norway

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!