Goals Conceded - Iceland Úrvalsdeild
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Conceded - Úrvalsdeild
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | UMF Stjarnan | 27 | 61 | 2.26 Conceded / match | 1.93 / match | 2.62 / match | +15% |
| 2 | ![]() | Valur Reykjavík | 27 | 59 | 2.19 Conceded / match | 2.43 / match | 1.92 / match | -11% |
| 3 | ![]() | Thór Akureyri | 27 | 59 | 2.19 Conceded / match | 1.62 / match | 2.71 / match | +26% |
| 4 | ![]() | KR Reykjavík | 27 | 58 | 2.15 Conceded / match | 1.93 / match | 2.38 / match | +10% |
| 5 | ![]() | Breidablik UBK | 27 | 57 | 2.11 Conceded / match | 1.85 / match | 2.36 / match | +12% |
| 6 | ![]() | KA Akureyri | 27 | 56 | 2.07 Conceded / match | 1.69 / match | 2.43 / match | +18% |
| 7 | ![]() | ÍB Vestmannaeyja | 27 | 55 | 2.04 Conceded / match | 1.77 / match | 2.29 / match | +13% |
| 8 | ![]() | ÍA Akranes | 27 | 55 | 2.04 Conceded / match | 1.54 / match | 2.50 / match | +25% |
| 9 | ![]() | Fram Reykjavík | 27 | 55 | 2.04 Conceded / match | 2.36 / match | 1.69 / match | -16% |
| 10 | ![]() | Keflavík ÍF | 27 | 54 | 2.00 Conceded / match | 1.38 / match | 2.57 / match | +31% |
| 11 | ![]() | FH Hafnarfjördur | 27 | 49 | 1.81 Conceded / match | 1.50 / match | 2.15 / match | +17% |
| 12 | ![]() | Víkingur Reykjavík | 27 | 28 | 1.04 Conceded / match | 1.07 / match | 1.00 / match | -3% |
- UMF Stjarnan has conceded 61 goals. This is the worst in the Úrvalsdeild.
- Valur Reykjavík has conceded 59 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Úrvalsdeild.
- Thór Akureyri has conceded 59 goals this season - this number puts them in the top 3 most leaky teams in the Úrvalsdeild.
- Keflavík ÍF has one of the top 3 defensive record in Úrvalsdeild with 54 goals conceded so far.
- FH Hafnarfjördur has one of the top 3 defensive record in Úrvalsdeild with 49 goals conceded so far.
- Víkingur Reykjavík has the best defensive record Úrvalsdeild with 28 goals conceded.
Home / Conceded (Úrvalsdeild)
Away / Conceded (Úrvalsdeild)
Which team concedes the most goals in the Úrvalsdeild?
UMF Stjarnan is experiencing a poor track record in terms of the goals conceded in the Úrvalsdeild. They conceded 61 goals in 27 matches which means UMF Stjarnan conceded an average of 2.26 goals per fixture. Following UMF Stjarnan on to the list is Thór Akureyri with 59 goals conceded, and then Valur Reykjavík with 59 goals conceded. Thór Akureyri is averaging 2.19 goals conceded per fixture and Valur Reykjavík is doing even worse with 2.19 goals conceded per match.
Which team has the best defence and concedes the least amount of goals in the Úrvalsdeild?
Víkingur Reykjavík and FH Hafnarfjördur are two of the best performing teams in terms of goals conceded this season in the Úrvalsdeild. Víkingur Reykjavík has a rock solid defence with a record of 28 goals conceded in 27 matches. This is an average of 1.04 conceded per match and is outright the best in the Úrvalsdeild. FH Hafnarfjördur is also solid defensively. They concede an average of 1.81 goals per match and is the second best defensive team in the league.
Goals Conceded - Iceland
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Division 4
- Division 5
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3












