Form Table - Last 5 & 10 - Cyprus Second Division
- Stats in this category :
- Home & Away Tables -
- Form Table -
- Home Advantage -
- Draws -
- Predictions -
- Attendance -
- Players
Form Table - Second Division
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | Next Match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 16 |
| 2.67 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 50% | |
| 2 | ![]() | Ethnikos Achna FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 15 |
| 2.50 | 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | |
| 3 | ![]() | Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 2.50 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 83% | |
| 4 | ![]() | Doxa Katokopia FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 14 |
| 2.33 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 83% | |
| 5 | ![]() | APEA Akrotiríou | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 |
| 1.83 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 33% | |
| 6 | ![]() | Asil FC Lyssi | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 33% | |
| 7 | ![]() | Ermis FC Aradippou | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 17% | 33% | 33% | |
| 8 | ![]() | Digenis Morphou | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 50% | 50% | 33% | |
| 9 | ![]() | Anagennisi FC Deryneia | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 100% | |
| 10 | ![]() | AEP Polemidion | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 0% | 33% | |
| 11 | ![]() | AS Spartakos Kitiou | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 33% | 50% | 50% | 50% | |
| 12 | ![]() | Akritas Chloraka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 33% | 50% | 33% | 17% | |
| 13 | ![]() | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 33% | 50% | 33% | 17% | |
| 14 | ![]() | Halkanoras FC Idaliou | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 17% | 50% | 50% | 33% | |
| 15 | ![]() | AO Ayia Napa | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 17% | 33% | 67% | 67% | |
| 16 | ![]() | Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 |
| 0.17 | 17% | 83% | 17% | 33% |
Enosis Neon Paralimni
is currently the most in form team in the Second Division. They picked up an average of 2.67 Points Per Game. This makes them the best performing team.
Ethnikos Achna FC
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2.5 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias
is doing very good but not excellent. Their performance earned them 2.5 Points Per Game. This makes them one of the better performing teams.
Halkanoras FC Idaliou
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.83 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
AO Ayia Napa
ended their recent results very poorly. This performance equated to 0.83 Points Per Game. This is one of the worst performances in this league.
Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou
is the worst performing team in the league. They've earned 0.17 Points Per Game in their last 6 matches. This is the poorest form in the league and could possibly lead to relegation.
- Second Division (Cyprus) Form Table consists of 16 teams, generating its form stats from the last 6 matches that they have played.
- The best performing team in the Second Division is Enosis Neon Paralimni
- The team with the worst form currently in the Second Division is Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou
Last 10 Form Table (Second Division)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 10 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 16 |
| 2.67 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 50% |
| 2 | ![]() | Ethnikos Achna FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 15 |
| 2.50 | 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% |
| 3 | ![]() | Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| 2.50 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 83% |
| 4 | ![]() | Doxa Katokopia FC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 14 |
| 2.33 | 17% | 0% | 83% | 83% |
| 5 | ![]() | APEA Akrotiríou | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 11 |
| 1.83 | 67% | 17% | 33% | 33% |
| 6 | ![]() | Asil FC Lyssi | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 33% | 17% | 67% | 33% |
| 7 | ![]() | Ermis FC Aradippou | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 17% | 33% | 33% |
| 8 | ![]() | Digenis Morphou | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| 9 | ![]() | Anagennisi FC Deryneia | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 17% | 83% | 100% |
| 10 | ![]() | AEP Polemidion | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 6 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
| 11 | ![]() | AS Spartakos Kitiou | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 33% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 12 | ![]() | Akritas Chloraka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 33% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| 13 | ![]() | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 33% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| 14 | ![]() | Halkanoras FC Idaliou | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 17% | 50% | 50% | 33% |
| 15 | ![]() | AO Ayia Napa | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 |
| 0.83 | 17% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 16 | ![]() | Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 1 |
| 0.17 | 17% | 83% | 17% | 33% |
Last 10 Form Guide For Second Division
• During the last 10 games, Enosis Neon Paralimni have been doing really well with 2.67 points per game earned. In fact, they are the best in terms of performances in the Second Division just based on the last 10 matches.
• Ethnikos Achna FC is also on fire lately. Their last 10 matches ended with an average of of 2.5 points per game which puts them 2nd in the last 10 form table.
• Chasing the top runners are Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias, whose tally of 15 points see them at the 3rd place in the last 10 form table. 5 wins and 1 losses in the last 10 matches mean they are sitting with an average of 2.5 points per game. Can Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias improve and top the table soon?
• Being average in the last 10 Second Division games, Anagennisi FC Deryneia fans are probably wondering whether their team is going to move up or down in the last 10 table next. Anagennisi FC Deryneia is currently sitting in the middle of the pack with 2 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses.
Last 5 Form Table (Second Division)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 5 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 15 |
| 3.00 | 40% | 0% | 60% | 80% |
| 2 | ![]() | Doxa Katokopia FC | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
| 2.60 | 20% | 0% | 80% | 80% |
| 3 | ![]() | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13 |
| 2.60 | 60% | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| 4 | ![]() | Ethnikos Achna FC | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 12 |
| 2.40 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 60% |
| 5 | ![]() | APEA Akrotiríou | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 |
| 2.00 | 80% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| 6 | ![]() | Asil FC Lyssi | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 1.20 | 40% | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| 7 | ![]() | Ermis FC Aradippou | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 1.20 | 40% | 20% | 40% | 40% |
| 8 | ![]() | Anagennisi FC Deryneia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 6 |
| 1.20 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 9 | ![]() | AS Spartakos Kitiou | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 60% | 60% |
| 10 | ![]() | Akritas Chloraka | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| 11 | ![]() | Digenis Morphou | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| 12 | ![]() | Halkanoras FC Idaliou | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 40% | 60% | 40% |
| 13 | ![]() | AO Ayia Napa | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 1.00 | 20% | 40% | 60% | 60% |
| 14 | ![]() | AEP Polemidion | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 |
| 0.60 | 20% | 80% | 0% | 40% |
| 15 | ![]() | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 |
| 0.40 | 20% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| 16 | ![]() | Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 15 | -14 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 80% | 20% | 40% |
Which Teams are Doing Well Based On Last 5 Form? - Form Guide
• Excellent : Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias is doing exceptionally well with 3 points per game earned in the last 5 matches.
• Very good : Doxa Katokopia FC is on the same track as Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias with an average of of 2.6 points per game in the last 5 matches.
• Quite good : Enosis Neon Paralimni is the 3rd most well performing team with 4 wins and 0 losses in the last 5 matches with an average of 2.6 points per game.
• Average performance : There are a few teams that's been bang average recently. This includes AS Spartakos Kitiou, whose 1 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses take them to an underwhelming 1 points per game so far this season.
Home - Form Table (Second Division)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Doxa Katokopia FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 3.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 100% |
| 2 | ![]() | Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 9 |
| 2.25 | 25% | 0% | 75% | 100% |
| 3 | ![]() | Ethnikos Achna FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
| 4 | ![]() | Ermis FC Aradippou | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| 5 | ![]() | AEP Polemidion | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| 6 | ![]() | APEA Akrotiríou | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| 7 | ![]() | Asil FC Lyssi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 0% |
| 8 | ![]() | AS Spartakos Kitiou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 9 | ![]() | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 2.00 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| 10 | ![]() | AO Ayia Napa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 11 | ![]() | Halkanoras FC Idaliou | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 12 | ![]() | Akritas Chloraka | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| 13 | ![]() | Digenis Morphou | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| 14 | ![]() | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 0.50 | 0% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| 15 | ![]() | Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 33% | 100% | 0% | 33% |
| 16 | ![]() | Anagennisi FC Deryneia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 33% | 67% | 100% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Home Forms?
• Doxa Katokopia FC has been the finest performer at their home stadium (Makareio Stadio) with 0 losses and 3 wins in the last 6 matches at home. Their average points per game stands highest among all other clubs with 3.
• Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias has been showing excellent performances in their home stadium (Gipedo PAEEK Keryneia Epistrofi). With 3 wins, 0 draw, and 1 losses. Their form brings them to 2nd place in the Second Division home form table. Average points per game comes out as 2.25 which is nearly as good as Doxa Katokopia FC.
• Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou's performance has been sub-standard in their home stadium (Koinotiko Stadio Pera Choriou). Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou managed to get just 0 wins in the last 6 games played at their home venue (Koinotiko Stadio Pera Choriou). Their average points per game is 0.33 making them the 2nd worst performing side in Second Division at home.
• Woeful, just woeful. Anagennisi FC Deryneia's performances have been terrible at home. With 0 wins, 0 draws, 3 losses, and just the 0 points per game in their last 6 home games to show for, Anagennisi FC Deryneia is simply not turning up at home games.
Away Form Table (Second Division)
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Last 6 | PPG | CS | FTS | BTTS | Over 2.5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Enosis Neon Paralimni | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 12 |
| 3.00 | 75% | 0% | 25% | 50% |
| 2 | ![]() | Ethnikos Achna FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 9 |
| 3.00 | 33% | 0% | 67% | 100% |
| 3 | ![]() | Podosfairiki Athlitiki Enosi Eparxeias Kerynias | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 3.00 | 50% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| 4 | ![]() | APEA Akrotiríou | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 67% | 0% | 33% | 33% |
| 5 | ![]() | Anagennisi FC Deryneia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 2.00 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% |
| 6 | ![]() | Asil FC Lyssi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 1.25 | 25% | 25% | 75% | 50% |
| 7 | ![]() | Doxa Katokopia FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| 1.67 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 67% |
| 8 | ![]() | Digenis Morphou | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 1.33 | 33% | 33% | 67% | 67% |
| 9 | ![]() | Iraklis Yerolakkou | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 |
| 1.00 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| 10 | ![]() | Ermis FC Aradippou | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.50 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% |
| 11 | ![]() | Akritas Chloraka | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 1.00 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| 12 | ![]() | AO Ayia Napa | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 13 | ![]() | Halkanoras FC Idaliou | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 |
| 0.67 | 33% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
| 14 | ![]() | AS Spartakos Kitiou | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 0.33 | 33% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
| 15 | ![]() | AEP Polemidion | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| 16 | ![]() | Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
| 0.00 | 0% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Which Teams Have The Best And Worst Away Forms?
• Enosis Neon Paralimni is on an incredible run playing at away matches. They managed to bag 4 wins in their last 6 matches played away from home. Enosis Neon Paralimni have the highest points tally with 12 which makes them the best performer at the away venues in the Second Division.
• Mikti Erithrou Astera Proodou Pera Choriou Nisou is on a disappointing run at away games. They remain the worst performer with 0 wins in the last 6 games played away from their home stadium, which is quite unfavourable for the club and their fans.
Form Table - Cyprus
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
















