- FootyStats
- ›
- Belarus
- ›
- First League
- ›
- Goals Scored
Goals Scored - Belarus First League
- Stats in this category :
- AVG Total -
- Goals Scored -
- Goals Conceded -
- Clean Sheets -
- BTTS -
- Failed To Score -
- xG (Expected Goals)
Goals Scored - First League
| # | Team | MP | Goals Scored | Per Match | Home | Away | Home Advantage | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | FC Niva | 22 | 57 | 2.59 Scored / match | 3.00 / match | 2.18 / match | +16% |
| 2 | ![]() | FK Slutsk | 22 | 43 | 1.95 Scored / match | 2.08 / match | 1.80 / match | +7% |
| 3 | ![]() | FC Energetik-BGU Minsk | 22 | 43 | 1.95 Scored / match | 2.09 / match | 1.82 / match | +7% |
| 4 | ![]() | FK Lida | 22 | 42 | 1.91 Scored / match | 1.55 / match | 2.27 / match | -19% |
| 5 | ![]() | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 22 | 42 | 1.91 Scored / match | 1.91 / match | 1.91 / match | 0% |
| 6 | ![]() | FK Slonim-2017 | 22 | 41 | 1.86 Scored / match | 1.82 / match | 1.91 / match | -2% |
| 7 | ![]() | FK Bumprom Gomel | 22 | 41 | 1.86 Scored / match | 1.91 / match | 1.82 / match | +3% |
| 8 | ![]() | FK Dinamo Minsk II | 22 | 40 | 1.82 Scored / match | 2.00 / match | 1.67 / match | +10% |
| 9 | ![]() | FK Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 22 | 37 | 1.68 Scored / match | 1.73 / match | 1.64 / match | +3% |
| 10 | ![]() | FK Volna Pinsk | 22 | 37 | 1.68 Scored / match | 1.55 / match | 1.82 / match | -8% |
| 11 | ![]() | FK BATE Borisov II | 22 | 31 | 1.41 Scored / match | 1.91 / match | 0.91 / match | +35% |
| 12 | ![]() | FK Gomel II | 22 | 30 | 1.36 Scored / match | 1.55 / match | 1.18 / match | +14% |
| 13 | ![]() | FK Minsk II | 22 | 30 | 1.36 Scored / match | 0.82 / match | 1.91 / match | -40% |
| 14 | ![]() | Ostrovets FC | 22 | 27 | 1.23 Scored / match | 1.25 / match | 1.20 / match | +2% |
| 15 | ![]() | FC Smorgon | 22 | 26 | 1.18 Scored / match | 1.18 / match | 1.18 / match | 0% |
| 16 | ![]() | FK Orsha | 22 | 25 | 1.14 Scored / match | 1.00 / match | 1.27 / match | -12% |
| 17 | ![]() | FK Osipovichy | 22 | 23 | 1.05 Scored / match | 1.27 / match | 0.82 / match | +21% |
| 18 | ![]() | FK Uni Minsk | 22 | 21 | 0.95 Scored / match | 0.70 / match | 1.17 / match | -26% |
- FC Niva has scored 57 goals this season in First League. Currently this makes them the highest scoring team in the league.
- FK Slutsk scored 43 goals this season. This is very good because 43 goals scored puts them in the top 3 scoring teams in the First League.
- FC Energetik-BGU Minsk scored 43 goals this season. This is very good because 43 goals scored puts them in the top 3 scoring teams in the First League.
- FK Orsha has one of the worst scoring record in First League with 25 goals scored.
- FK Osipovichy has one of the worst scoring record in First League with 23 goals scored.
- FK Uni Minsk has the worst scoring record in the First League with just 21 goals scored.
Home / Goals Scored (First League)
| # | Team | MP | Home Goals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Niva | 11 | 33 | 3.00 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | FC Energetik-BGU Minsk | 11 | 23 | 2.09 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Slutsk | 12 | 25 | 2.08 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Dinamo Minsk II | 10 | 20 | 2.00 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 11 | 21 | 1.91 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | Bumprom | 11 | 21 | 1.91 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | BATE II | 11 | 21 | 1.91 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Slonim | 11 | 20 | 1.82 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 11 | 19 | 1.73 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Lida | 11 | 17 | 1.55 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Volna | 11 | 17 | 1.55 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Gomel II | 11 | 17 | 1.55 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Osipovichy | 11 | 14 | 1.27 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Ostrovets FC | 12 | 15 | 1.25 / match |
| 15 | ![]() | Smorgon | 11 | 13 | 1.18 / match |
| 16 | ![]() | Orsha | 11 | 11 | 1.00 / match |
| 17 | ![]() | Minsk II | 11 | 9 | 0.82 / match |
| 18 | ![]() | Uni Minsk | 10 | 7 | 0.70 / match |
Away / Goals Scored (First League)
| # | Team | MP | Away Goals | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() | Lida | 11 | 25 | 2.27 / match |
| 2 | ![]() | Niva | 11 | 24 | 2.18 / match |
| 3 | ![]() | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 11 | 21 | 1.91 / match |
| 4 | ![]() | Slonim | 11 | 21 | 1.91 / match |
| 5 | ![]() | Minsk II | 11 | 21 | 1.91 / match |
| 6 | ![]() | FC Energetik-BGU Minsk | 11 | 20 | 1.82 / match |
| 7 | ![]() | Bumprom | 11 | 20 | 1.82 / match |
| 8 | ![]() | Volna | 11 | 20 | 1.82 / match |
| 9 | ![]() | Slutsk | 10 | 18 | 1.80 / match |
| 10 | ![]() | Dinamo Minsk II | 12 | 20 | 1.67 / match |
| 11 | ![]() | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 11 | 18 | 1.64 / match |
| 12 | ![]() | Orsha | 11 | 14 | 1.27 / match |
| 13 | ![]() | Ostrovets FC | 10 | 12 | 1.20 / match |
| 14 | ![]() | Gomel II | 11 | 13 | 1.18 / match |
| 15 | ![]() | Smorgon | 11 | 13 | 1.18 / match |
| 16 | ![]() | Uni Minsk | 12 | 14 | 1.17 / match |
| 17 | ![]() | BATE II | 11 | 10 | 0.91 / match |
| 18 | ![]() | Osipovichy | 11 | 9 | 0.82 / match |
Which team scores the most goals in the First League?
FC Niva currently holds the title as the highest goal scoring team in First League this season. They scored a whopping 57 goals this season - that's an average of 2.59 per game! Following FC Niva, FC Energetik-BGU Minsk also scored 43 goals this season with an average of 1.95 goals scored per game. Now onto the 3rd highest scoring team - FK Slutsk has an average of 1.95 goals scored per game which takes their tally up to 43 goals scored this season in the First League.
Which team scores the least amount of goals in the First League?
FK Uni Minsk and FK Osipovichy aren't doing so well in terms of the goals scored. They score the least amount of goals in the First League. FK Uni Minsk maintained an abysmal average of 0.95 goals scored per game. This is the lowest in the First League. FK Osipovichy on the other hand scored only 23 goals this season with an average of just 1.05 goals scored per game.
Goals Scored - Belarus
- Division 1
- Division 2
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3
- Division 1
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff
- Division 3
- Cup or Playoff


















