Fagner Portrait

Fagner Stats

Club Team : Cruzeiro
National Team : Brazil
Position : Defender - Right Back
Nationality : Brazil
Foot : Right
Kit Number : #23
Age : 36 (June 11, 1989)
Height : 168cm
Weight : 67kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

More

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

4.31
Average Rating in the Serie ADefender Rank : 81st / 138 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

9

0

8

2

1

0

565'

3

0

1

2

1

1

188'

Total 2026

15

0

9

7

3
1

979'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

348

6

302

128

81

5

28421'

118

4

87

50

31

0

9784'

60

1

45

23

15

1

4691'

31

0

19

14

10

0

2386'

26

0

18

15

7

1

2119'

26

0

34

4

5

0

2078'

6

0

3

3

2

1

425'

4

0

4

2

0

0

307'

Total 28273

623

11

514

242

152
8

50571'

Above is the career stats for Fagner. Fagner has played a total of 623 matches, scored 11 goals, and accumulated 66 assists. Fágner has played the most amount of matches at Serie A with 348 apperances in Brazil. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Serie A

1.27Conceded / 90'
8 Goals in 9 Games
40th Percentile
22%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 9 Games
41st Percentile
0.16Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
42nd Percentile

Fagner Stats - Detailed

Serie A Stats for Fagner

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
26
Minutes56563 min' per appearance
25
Annual Salary€1,200,000N/A
75
Matches Started6N/A
27
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out4N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.27
40
Minutes Per Goal Conceded71 min'N/A
41
Clean Sheets222%
41
Tackles111.75
67
Interceptions30.48
31
Ground Duels477.47
37
Ground Duels Won264.13
46
Aerial Duels Won81.27
66
Dribbled Past30.48
63
Clearances142.23
64
Shots Blocked30.48
75
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Fagner has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 9 matches in the Serie A 2026 season. That means when Conserva Lemos is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 71 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.75 tackles and 0.48 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Conserva Lemos is also racking up about 2.23 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.16
42
Minutes Per Booking565 min' / cardN/A
79
Cards Over 0.5111%
46
Fouls Committed111.75
77
Fouled Against30.48
22

Fagner has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 9 matches so far in the Serie A 2026 season. He commits 1.75 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
50
Goal Involvement10.16
52
Goals at Home00
62
Goals at Away00
69
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
10
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
10
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Fagner has not scored any goals so far in the Serie A 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
23
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
10
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
52
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
23
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Fagner has not taken any shots in the Serie A 2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.16
80
Expected Assists (xA)1.350.21
80
Passes24538.96
59
Successful Passes
196/ 245
31.17
53
Pass Completion Rate80.00%N/A
32
Key Passes81.27
72
Crosses294.61
91
Successful Crosses
7/ 29
1.11
89
Cross Completion Rate24.14%N/A
59
Minutes Per Assist565 min' / assistN/AN/A

Fagner has assisted 1 goals in 9 matches so far in the Serie A 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Conserva Lemos passes the ball roughly 38.96 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 80.00%. He also plays 1.27 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Conserva Lemos's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.21 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 80 percent of the players in the Serie A.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles60.95
50
Successful Dribbles40.64
61
Dribble Success Rate66.67%N/A
81
Dispossesed20.32
64
Offsides00.00
55

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Fagner has taken 1 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Conserva Lemos scored 1 pens while missing 0. The overall penalty conversion rate for Conserva Lemos is 100%.

Copa Libertadores Stats for Fagner

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
0
Minutes22675 min' per appearance
0
Annual Salary€1,200,000N/A
99
Matches Started3N/A
8
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded00
99
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
3
Clean Sheets3100%
99
Tackles41.59
69
Interceptions20.80
59
Ground Duels218.36
57
Ground Duels Won124.78
68
Aerial Duels Won10.40
24
Dribbled Past10.40
54
Clearances41.59
53
Shots Blocked20.80
91
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Fagner has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Serie A 2026 season. That means when Conserva Lemos is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.59 tackles and 0.80 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Conserva Lemos is also racking up about 1.59 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.4
82
Minutes Per Booking226 min' / cardN/A
62
Cards Over 0.5133%
86
Fouls Committed41.59
83
Fouled Against20.80
56

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
70
Goal Involvement10.4
87
Goals at Home00
81
Goals at Away00
85
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
18
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
18
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
18
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
23
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
90
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
72
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.4
98
Expected Assists (xA)0.850.34
97
Passes6726.68
40
Successful Passes
51/ 67
20.31
41
Pass Completion Rate76.12%N/A
41
Key Passes41.59
87
Crosses114.38
92
Successful Crosses
2/ 11
0.80
83
Cross Completion Rate18.18%N/A
61
Minutes Per Assist226 min' / assistN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles72.79
90
Successful Dribbles51.99
97
Dribble Success Rate71.43%N/A
86
Dispossesed10.40
54
Offsides20.80
95

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Mineiro 1 Stats for Fagner

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
6
Minutes18863 min' per appearance
2
Annual Salary€1,200,000N/A
99
Matches Started2N/A
12
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.48
86
Minutes Per Goal Conceded188 min'N/A
87
Clean Sheets267%
99
Tackles41.91
76
Interceptions00.00
19
Ground Duels125.74
19
Ground Duels Won83.83
42
Aerial Duels Won00.00
7
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances20.96
43
Shots Blocked20.96
94
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Fagner has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Serie A 2026 season. That means when Conserva Lemos is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 188 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.91 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Conserva Lemos is also racking up about 0.96 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards1N/AN/A
Total Cards20.96
99
Minutes Per Booking94 min' / cardN/A
36
Cards Over 0.500%
40
Fouls Committed10.48
17
Fouled Against31.44
58

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
63
Goal Involvement00
49
Goals at Home00
76
Goals at Away00
78
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.02
22
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.02
23
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.48
26
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
30
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.48
38
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
61
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
30
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
72
Expected Assists (xA)0.440.21
84
Passes11555.05
90
Successful Passes
90/ 115
43.09
84
Pass Completion Rate78.26%N/A
41
Key Passes52.39
95
Crosses115.27
95
Successful Crosses
4/ 11
1.91
97
Cross Completion Rate36.36%N/A
78
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles41.91
81
Successful Dribbles20.96
81
Dribble Success Rate50.00%N/A
72
Dispossesed10.48
57
Offsides00.00
64

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo Pens100%
Penalties Taken01
Penalties Scored01
Penalties Missed00

Fagner's Statistical Analysis

Fagner is a Defender who has appeared in 9 matches this season in Serie A, playing a total of 565 minutes. Fagner concedes an average of 1.27 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 22%. That means Fagner has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 9 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Serie A Players.

Fagner scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 25th in the Cruzeiro squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 565 minutes

Booked every 565 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 1 / 1 penalties
Missed 0 / 1 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : 100%
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

218th / 372 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

81st / 138 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

8

5

1

0

832'

2

0

0

2

1

0

118'

3

0

2

1

1

0

237'

Total 2025

17

0

10

9

3
0

1259'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.87
 Conceded

0.11  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

10

5

4

1

919'

10

0

12

2

4

0

816'

8

0

4

3

2

0

466'

Total 2024

41

0

30

15

12
1

2836'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.98
 Conceded

0.39  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

31

9

10

0

2090'

11

0

9

4

3

0

854'

8

0

5

2

2

0

595'

Total 2023

57

0

55

17

16
0

4108'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.33
 Conceded

0.43  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

17

0

8

6

3

0

899'

12

0

9

5

3

0

934'

7

0

6

2

1

0

561'

Total 2022

42

0

26

17

8
0

2808'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.8
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

35

0

29

11

7

1

3047'

6

1

3

3

1

0

513'

3

0

3

1

2

1

231'

Total 2021

47

1

37

17

11
2

4061'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.86
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

32

2

35

11

8

1

2781'

16

0

9

7

3

0

1349'

2

1

2

0

1

0

180'

Total 2020

52

3

48

18

12
1

4490'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.06 Goals

1.13
 Conceded

0.29  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

1

26

14

8

0

2559'

13

0

10

4

4

0

1100'

6

0

7

1

1

0

529'

Total 2019

61

1

52

23

17
0

5247'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

0.91
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

2018 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

15

6

4

0

1719'

15

0

10

6

5

0

1316'

7

0

4

4

1

0

550'

Total 2018

51

0

32

23

12
0

4312'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.79
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2017 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

31

0

19

16

8

0

2790'

6

0

3

3

2

0

540'

Total 2017

42

0

25

21

12
0

3763'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.61
 Conceded

0.26  Bookings

2016 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

1

34

11

7

0

2968'

13

2

6

8

2

0

1084'

3

0

5

1

0

0

270'

Total 2016

56

3

51

24

13
1

4952'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.03
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

2015 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

1

7

7

4

0

828'

26

0

21

11

6

1

2176'

Total 2015

38

1

30

18

11
1

3094'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

0.76
 Conceded

0.43  Bookings

2014 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

12

4

2

0

990'

35

2

26

14

9

1

2980'

7

0

4

4

1

0

561'

Total 2014

53

2

42

22

12
1

4531'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0.18  Bookings

2013 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

32

7

5

0

2096'

26

0

34

4

5

0

2078'

4

0

4

2

0

0

307'

Total 2013

56

0

70

13

10
0

4481'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.37
 Conceded

0.21  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!