Mads Hermansen Portrait

Mads Hermansen Stats

Club Team : West Ham United
National Team : Denmark
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : Denmark
Birthplace : Denmark
Kit Number : #1
Age : 26 (July 11, 2000)
Height : 187cm
Weight : 81kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2019

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.72
Average Rating in the ChampionshipDefender Rank : 84th / 175 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

17

4

1

0

1170'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

16

0

22

5

2
0

1440'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

57

0

51

17

3

0

5130'

56

0

78

10

0

0

5040'

45

0

78

8

1

0

4006'

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026/2027

181

0

234

42

6
0

16246'

Above is the career stats for Mads Hermansen. Mads Hermansen has played a total of 181 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Mads has played the most amount of matches at Championship with 57 apperances in England. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Championship

58%Save Percentage
25 Saved / 43 Shots
19th Percentile
1.31Conceded / 90'
17 Goals in 13 Games
53rd Percentile
31%Clean Sheets
4 Clean Sheets in 13 Games
76th Percentile

Mads Hermansen Stats - Detailed

Championship Stats for Mads Hermansen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played13N/A
99
Minutes117090 min' per appearance
99
Matches Started13N/A
99
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced433.31
94
Saves251.92
8
Save Percentage25 Saves / 43 Shots58.14%
19
Punches70.54
54

As a Goalkeeper, Mads Hermansen has conceded 17 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Hermansen is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 69 minutes. Mads Hermansen's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.31.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 25 of the 43 shots faced - meaning Mads Hermansen's save percentage is 58.14%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded171.31
53
Minutes Per Goal Conceded69 min'N/A
53
Clean Sheets431%
76
Tackles00.00
6
Interceptions00.00
10
Ground Duels90.69
5
Ground Duels Won90.69
5
Aerial Duels Won40.31
16
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances110.85
23
Shots Blocked00.00
26
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.08
33
Minutes Per Booking1170 min' / cardN/A
99
Cards Over 0.518%
42
Fouls Committed00.00
8
Fouled Against50.38
17

Mads Hermansen has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 13 matches so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
50
Goal Involvement00
33
Goals at Home00
63
Goals at Away00
67
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Mads Hermansen has not scored any goals so far in the Championship 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
9
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
24
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
10
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
82
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
24
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Mads Hermansen has not taken any shots in the Championship 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
52
Expected Assists (xA)0.680.05
10
Passes41531.92
40
Successful Passes
319/ 415
24.54
39
Pass Completion Rate76.87%N/A
36
Key Passes10.08
10
Crosses00.00
16
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
37
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Mads Hermansen hasn't assisted any goals during this Championship season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
10
Successful Dribbles00.00
17
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
17
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
40

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mads Hermansen has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

League Cup Stats for Mads Hermansen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced44.00
91
Saves33.00
25
Save Percentage3 Saves / 4 Shots75.00%
0
Punches22.00
99

As a Goalkeeper, Mads Hermansen has conceded 17 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Hermansen is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Mads Hermansen's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.31.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 3 of the 4 shots faced - meaning Mads Hermansen's save percentage is 75.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
17
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
17
Clean Sheets00%
0
Tackles00.00
22
Interceptions00.00
39
Ground Duels22.00
17
Ground Duels Won22.00
22
Aerial Duels Won11.00
48
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances22.00
61
Shots Blocked00.00
43
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
58
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
58
Cards Over 0.500%
65
Fouls Committed00.00
22
Fouled Against11.00
70

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
75
Goal Involvement00
42
Goals at Home00
75
Goals at Away00
92
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
30
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
30
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
30
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
43
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
35
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
87
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
70
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
43
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
58
Expected Assists (xA)0.090.09
57
Passes4444.00
91
Successful Passes
37/ 44
37.00
96
Pass Completion Rate84.09%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
26
Crosses00.00
43
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
35
Successful Dribbles00.00
35
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
35
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
65

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

UEFA Nations League Stats for Mads Hermansen

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced115.50
98
Saves73.50
58
Save Percentage7 Saves / 11 Shots63.64%
21
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Mads Hermansen has conceded 17 goals and kept 4 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Championship 2026/2027 season. That means when Hermansen is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes. Mads Hermansen's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.31.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 7 of the 11 shots faced - meaning Mads Hermansen's save percentage is 63.64%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded42
13
Minutes Per Goal Conceded45 min'N/A
18
Clean Sheets150%
84
Tackles00.00
12
Interceptions00.00
21
Ground Duels10.50
7
Ground Duels Won10.50
8
Aerial Duels Won10.50
38
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
6
Shots Blocked00.00
47
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.5
98
Minutes Per Booking180 min' / cardN/A
59
Cards Over 0.5150%
99
Fouls Committed00.00
13
Fouled Against00.00
14

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
75
Goal Involvement00
62
Goals at Home00
87
Goals at Away00
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
19
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
19
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
47
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
22
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
74
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
47
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
77
Expected Assists (xA)0.110.06
13
Passes6733.50
29
Successful Passes
57/ 67
28.50
34
Pass Completion Rate85.07%N/A
50
Key Passes00.00
22
Crosses00.00
34
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
56
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
56
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
25
Successful Dribbles00.00
37
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
37
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
75

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mads Hermansen's Statistical Analysis

Mads Hermansen is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 13 matches this season in Championship, playing a total of 1170 minutes. Mads Hermansen concedes an average of 1.31 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 31%. That means Mads Hermansen has kept a Clean Sheet in 4 matches out of the 13 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Championship Players.

Mads Hermansen scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 13th in the West Ham United squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

347th / 402 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

84th / 175 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

26

7

0

0

1620'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

23

0

28

10

0
0

2026'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.44
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

52

1

1

0

2386'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

28

0

53

1

1
0

2476'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.96
 Conceded

0.04  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

44

0

34

13

2

0

3960'

Total 2023/2024

46

0

37

13

2
0

4096'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.77
 Conceded

0.05  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

27

0

42

5

0

0

2430'

Total 2022/2023

32

0

49

7

1
0

2880'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.56
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

0

36

5

0

0

2610'

2

0

3

0

0

0

180'

Total 2021/2022

38

0

51

6

0
0

3420'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.24
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2019

3

0

1

2

0
0

270'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.33
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!