Johan Garibay Stats

Club Team : One Knoxville
Position : Goalkeeper - Goalkeeper
Nationality : USA
Birthplace : USA
Kit Number : #25
Age : 26 (March 21, 2000)
Height : 188cm
Weight : 91kg

2026

2025

2024

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.65
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : 35th / 151 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

28

8

0

0

2340'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2026

27

0

29

8

0
0

2430'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

36

0

35

11

0

0

3166'

5

0

5

2

0

0

450'

3

0

3

0

0

0

270'

Total 6075

44

0

43

13

0
0

3886'

Above is the career stats for Johan Garibay. Johan Garibay has played a total of 44 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Johan has played the most amount of matches at USL League One with 36 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the USL League One

69%Save Percentage
64 Saved / 93 Shots
52nd Percentile
1.08Conceded / 90'
28 Goals in 26 Games
78th Percentile
31%Clean Sheets
8 Clean Sheets in 26 Games
84th Percentile

Johan Garibay Stats - Detailed

USL League One Stats for Johan Garibay

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played26N/A
80
Minutes234090 min' per appearance
91
Matches Started26N/A
91
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced933.44
94
Saves642.37
17
Save Percentage64 Saves / 93 Shots68.82%
52
Punches80.30
35

As a Goalkeeper, Johan Garibay has conceded 28 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 26 matches in the USL League One 2026 season. That means when Garibay is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 84 minutes. Johan Garibay's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.08.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 64 of the 93 shots faced - meaning Johan Garibay's save percentage is 68.82%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded281.08
78
Minutes Per Goal Conceded84 min'N/A
79
Clean Sheets831%
84
Tackles00.00
5
Interceptions00.00
8
Ground Duels160.59
4
Ground Duels Won130.48
3
Aerial Duels Won40.15
4
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances271.00
38
Shots Blocked00.00
23
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
9
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
9
Cards Over 0.500%
9
Fouls Committed00.00
5
Fouled Against80.30
8

Johan Garibay hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this USL League One season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
39
Goal Involvement00
24
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away00
55
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Johan Garibay has not scored any goals so far in the USL League One 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
8
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
18
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
8
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
69
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
38
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
18
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Johan Garibay has not taken any shots in the USL League One 2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
44
Expected Assists (xA)0.910.03
3
Passes64924.04
22
Successful Passes
425/ 649
15.74
17
Pass Completion Rate65.49%N/A
6
Key Passes00.00
5
Crosses00.00
12
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
25
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
25
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Johan Garibay hasn't assisted any goals during this USL League One season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.04
10
Successful Dribbles10.04
14
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
44

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Johan Garibay has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

USL Cup Stats for Johan Garibay

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced21.50
69
Saves10.75
0
Save Percentage1 Saves / 2 Shots50.00%
5
Punches10.75
87

As a Goalkeeper, Johan Garibay has conceded 28 goals and kept 8 clean sheets in 1 matches in the USL League One 2026 season. That means when Garibay is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Johan Garibay's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.08.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 1 of the 2 shots faced - meaning Johan Garibay's save percentage is 50.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded11
50
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
51
Clean Sheets00%
21
Tackles00.00
10
Interceptions00.00
19
Ground Duels10.75
6
Ground Duels Won10.75
7
Aerial Duels Won10.75
45
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances10.75
33
Shots Blocked00.00
48
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
54
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
54
Cards Over 0.500%
56
Fouls Committed00.00
11
Fouled Against00.00
8

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
70
Goal Involvement00
51
Goals at Home00
79
Goals at Away00
83
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
19
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
19
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
50
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
23
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
95
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
72
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
50
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
71
Expected Assists (xA)0.030.02
1
Passes2317.25
9
Successful Passes
14/ 23
10.50
5
Pass Completion Rate60.87%N/A
3
Key Passes00.00
28
Crosses00.00
31
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
49
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
29
Successful Dribbles00.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
47
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
73

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Johan Garibay's Statistical Analysis

Johan Garibay is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 26 matches this season in USL League One, playing a total of 2340 minutes. Johan Garibay concedes an average of 1.08 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 31%. That means Johan Garibay has kept a Clean Sheet in 8 matches out of the 26 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other USL League One Players.

Johan Garibay scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 18th in the One Knoxville squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

233rd / 363 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

35th / 151 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

6

0

5

2

0

0

540'

3

0

3

1

0

0

270'

2

0

2

0

0

0

180'

Total 2025

11

0

10

3

0
0

990'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.83
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

2

1

0

0

286'

2

0

2

1

0

0

180'

Total 2024

6

0

4

2

0
0

466'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.63
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!