Alejandro Maqueda Boa Stats

Club Team : Penya Encarnada
Position : Goalkeeper
Nationality : Spain
Kit Number : #13

2025/2026

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

4.05
Average Rating in the Primera DivisióDefender Rank : 35th / 43 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

10

0

21

1

1

0

900'

Total 2025/2026

10

0

21

1

1
0

900'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

42

0

49

9

4

1

3582'

10

0

21

1

1

0

900'

Total 2023/2024

54

0

71

11

5
1

4662'

Above is the career stats for Alejandro Maqueda Boa. Alejandro Maqueda Boa has played a total of 54 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 0 assists. Alejandro has played the most amount of matches at Tercera Group 10 with 42 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Primera Divisió

100%Save Percentage
23 Saved / 23 Shots
99th Percentile
2.10Conceded / 90'
21 Goals in 10 Games
24th Percentile
10%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 10 Games
16th Percentile

Alejandro Maqueda Boa Stats - Detailed

Primera Divisió Stats for Alejandro Maqueda Boa

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played10N/A
84
Minutes90090 min' per appearance
92
Matches Started9N/A
90
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced233.29
98
Saves233.29
75
Save Percentage23 Saves / 23 Shots100.00%
99
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Alejandro Maqueda Boa has conceded 21 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 10 matches in the Primera Divisió 2025/2026 season. That means when Maqueda Boa is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 43 minutes. Alejandro Maqueda Boa's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 2.1.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 23 of the 23 shots faced - meaning Alejandro Maqueda Boa's save percentage is 100.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded212.1
24
Minutes Per Goal Conceded43 min'N/A
25
Clean Sheets110%
16
Tackles00.00
24
Interceptions71.00
41
Ground Duels121.71
8
Ground Duels Won71.00
8
Aerial Duels Won30.43
21
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances30.43
28
Shots Blocked00.00
33
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.1
18
Minutes Per Booking900 min' / cardN/A
98
Cards Over 0.5110%
37
Fouls Committed00.00
4
Fouled Against30.43
20

Alejandro Maqueda Boa has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 10 matches so far in the Primera Divisió 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.00 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
55
Goal Involvement00
43
Goals at Home00
70
Goals at Away00
71
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
12
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
13
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Alejandro Maqueda Boa has not scored any goals so far in the Primera Divisió 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
11
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
24
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
12
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
82
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
50
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
24
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Alejandro Maqueda Boa has not taken any shots in the Primera Divisió 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
69
Expected Assists (xA)0.350.05
24
Passes17224.57
32
Successful Passes
147/ 172
21.00
41
Pass Completion Rate85.47%N/A
84
Key Passes00.00
12
Crosses00.00
15
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
28
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
28
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Alejandro Maqueda Boa hasn't assisted any goals during this Primera Divisió season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.29
18
Successful Dribbles20.29
24
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
46

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Alejandro Maqueda Boa has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Alejandro Maqueda Boa's Statistical Analysis

Alejandro Maqueda Boa is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 10 matches this season in Primera Divisió, playing a total of 900 minutes. Alejandro Maqueda Boa concedes an average of 2.1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 10%. That means Alejandro Maqueda Boa has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 10 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Primera Divisió Players.

Alejandro Maqueda Boa scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the Penya Encarnada squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

121st / 138 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

35th / 43 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

11

0

12

5

0

0

990'

Total 2023/2024

11

0

12

5

0
0

990'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.09
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

17

2

2

1

1108'

Total 2022/2023

13

0

17

2

2
1

1108'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.38
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2021/2022

6

0

6

1

0
0

450'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.67
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

1

0

1

0

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

14

2

2

0

1124'

Total 2019/2020

13

0

14

2

2
0

1124'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.12
 Conceded

0.16  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!