Vishnu PV Stats

Club Team : East Bengal
Position : Forward - Left Wing
Nationality : India
Birthplace : India
Kit Number : #7
Age : 24 (December 24, 2001)

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

7.50
Average Rating in the leagueForward Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

18'

Total 2026/2027

3

1

1

0
0

0

129'

Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

0

0

0

0

120'

2

0

0

0

0

0

19'

Total 2026/2027

29

3

5

4
0

0

1385'

Above is the career stats for Vishnu PV. Vishnu PV has played a total of 29 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 5 assists. Vishnu has played the most amount of matches at Indian Super League with 19 apperances in India. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Indian Super League

0.81Goals Per 90'
1 Goals Total
96th Percentile
0.81Assists Per 90'
1 Assists Total
97th Percentile
1.62G+A Per 90'
2 Goal Contributions Total
99th Percentile
0.80xG Per 90'
0.99 Expected Goals
96th Percentile
0.67xA Per 90'
0.83 Expected Assists
97th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
73rd Percentile

Vishnu PV Stats - Detailed

Indian Super League Stats for Vishnu PV

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
29
Minutes11156 min' per appearance
18
Matches Started1N/A
26
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.81
96
Goal Involvement21.62
99
Goals at Home00
91
Goals at Away10.81
97
Expected Goals (xG)0.990.80
96
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.990.80
96
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal111 min' / goalN/AN/A

Vishnu PV has scored 1 goals in 2 matches so far in the Indian Super League 2026/2027 season. 0 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 1 goals at away games. Overall, Vishnu PV's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.81. Moreover, Vishnu PV's total G/A (goals + assists) is 2 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 1.62 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.80. This puts Vishnu PV's npxG output at 0.99 which puts him in the top 96 percentile of Indian Super League players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken54.05
94
Shots On Target
2/ 5
1.62
92
Shots Off Target
3/ 5
2.43
93
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate20.00%N/A
91
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
77
Shots Per Goal Scored5.00N/AN/A

Vishnu PV has taken 5 shots in 2 matches so far in the Indian Super League 2026/2027 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that PV's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 5.00 shots he takes and takes 4.05 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.81
97
Expected Assists (xA)0.830.67
97
Passes4334.86
47
Successful Passes
40/ 43
32.43
59
Pass Completion Rate93.02%N/A
97
Key Passes54.05
96
Crosses10.81
54
Successful Crosses
0/ 1
0.00
65
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
65
Minutes Per Assist111 min' / assistN/AN/A

Vishnu PV has assisted 1 goals in 2 matches so far in the Indian Super League 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, PV passes the ball roughly 34.86 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 93.02%. He also plays 4.05 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, PV's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.67 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 97 percent of the players in the Indian Super League.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles32.43
81
Successful Dribbles10.81
74
Dribble Success Rate33.33%N/A
61
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides10.81
93

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
73
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
73
Cards Over 0.500%
74
Fouls Committed21.62
79
Fouled Against43.24
99

Vishnu PV hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Indian Super League season.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.81
59
Minutes Per Goal Conceded111 min'N/A
68
Clean Sheets150%
90
Tackles10.81
36
Interceptions10.81
58
Ground Duels129.73
74
Ground Duels Won64.86
73
Aerial Duels Won00.00
30
Dribbled Past21.62
4
Clearances00.00
21
Shots Blocked00.00
66
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Vishnu PV has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

AFC Cup Stats for Vishnu PV

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes1818 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
79
Goal Involvement00
68
Goals at Home00
88
Goals at Away00
88
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
20
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
21
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
21
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
52
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
25
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
91
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
78
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
53
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
83
Expected Assists (xA)0.000.00
0
Passes00.00
0
Successful Passes
0/ 0
0.00
0
Pass Completion Rate0.00%N/A
0
Key Passes00.00
23
Crosses00.00
34
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
62
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
62
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
31
Successful Dribbles00.00
45
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
45
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
76

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
71
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
71
Cards Over 0.500%
72
Fouls Committed00.00
16
Fouled Against00.00
16

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded15
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded18 min'N/A
9
Clean Sheets00%
24
Tackles00.00
14
Interceptions00.00
30
Ground Duels00.00
1
Ground Duels Won00.00
1
Aerial Duels Won00.00
25
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
14
Shots Blocked00.00
56
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Vishnu PV's Statistical Analysis

Vishnu PV is a Forward who has appeared in 2 matches this season in Indian Super League, playing a total of 111 minutes. Vishnu PV scores an average of 0.81 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. This attacking performance currently places him at 0 out of 35 for Indian Super League Players who've played at least 3 matches.

This player scored a total of 1 goals so far in the season in the league, which places him at 5th in the East Bengal squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 111 minutes

Assists every 111 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 35 Players

Assist Rank

N/A / 35 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2025/2026

13

1

3

2
0

0

832'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.11 Goals

0.32  Assists

0.22  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Assists
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
PEN
Penalties Scored
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

0

0

0

0

30'

1

0

0

0

0

0

1'

1

0

0

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

13

1

1

2
0

0

424'

Goals / 90 min'

Assists / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.36 Goals

0.36  Assists

0.71  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!