Thibaut Plisson Portrait

Thibaut Plisson Stats

Club Team : Fleury 91
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : France
Birthplace : France
Kit Number : #3
Age : 27 (August 17, 1998)

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

5.97
Average Rating in the NationalDefender Rank : 45th / 117 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

11

9

0

0

982'

Total 2025/2026

16

0

11

9

0
0

982'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

57

1

48

21

9

0

4789'

16

0

11

9

0

0

982'

16

0

11

5

4

0

1413'

15

0

13

6

2

0

1254'

10

0

13

2

0

0

883'

Total 2023/2024

115

1

96

44

15
0

9411'

Above is the career stats for Thibaut Plisson. Thibaut Plisson has played a total of 115 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Thibaut has played the most amount of matches at National 2 Group D with 57 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the National

1.01Conceded / 90'
11 Goals in 16 Games
62nd Percentile
56%Clean Sheets
9 Clean Sheets in 16 Games
99th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
11th Percentile

Thibaut Plisson Stats - Detailed

National Stats for Thibaut Plisson

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played16N/A
34
Minutes98261 min' per appearance
32
Matches Started11N/A
35
Matches Subbed In5N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out2N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded111.01
62
Minutes Per Goal Conceded89 min'N/A
62
Clean Sheets956%
99
Tackles161.47
97
Interceptions302.75
99
Ground Duels373.39
88
Ground Duels Won151.37
88
Aerial Duels Won100.92
95
Dribbled Past80.73
2
Clearances282.57
99
Shots Blocked00.00
81
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Thibaut Plisson has conceded 11 goals and kept 9 clean sheets in 16 matches in the National 2025/2026 season. That means when Plisson is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 89 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.47 tackles and 2.75 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Plisson is also racking up about 2.57 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
11
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
11
Cards Over 0.500%
12
Fouls Committed80.73
93
Fouled Against70.64
92

Thibaut Plisson hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this National season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
42
Goal Involvement20.18
59
Goals at Home00
56
Goals at Away00
57
Expected Goals (xG)0.410.04
52
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.410.04
54
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Thibaut Plisson has not scored any goals so far in the National 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken70.64
93
Shots On Target
1/ 7
0.09
76
Shots Off Target
6/ 7
0.55
96
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
97
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Shot Accuracy14.29%N/A
59
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Thibaut Plisson has taken 7 shots in 16 matches so far in the National 2025/2026 season. Of the 7 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 6 shots were off target. That means that Plisson's shooting accuracy is 14.29%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.64 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.18
87
Expected Assists (xA)2.250.21
97
Passes41538.03
98
Successful Passes
313/ 415
28.69
97
Pass Completion Rate75.42%N/A
40
Key Passes121.10
98
Crosses111.01
96
Successful Crosses
6/ 11
0.55
98
Cross Completion Rate54.55%N/A
86
Minutes Per Assist491 min' / assistN/AN/A

Thibaut Plisson has assisted 2 goals in 16 matches so far in the National 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Plisson passes the ball roughly 38.03 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 75.42%. He also plays 1.10 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Plisson's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.21 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 97 percent of the players in the National.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
53
Successful Dribbles00.00
57
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
57
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides10.09
84

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Thibaut Plisson has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Thibaut Plisson's Statistical Analysis

Thibaut Plisson is a Defender who has appeared in 16 matches this season in National, playing a total of 982 minutes. Thibaut Plisson concedes an average of 1.01 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 56%. That means Thibaut Plisson has kept a Clean Sheet in 9 matches out of the 16 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other National Players.

Thibaut Plisson scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 15th in the Fleury 91 squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 491 minutes

Booked every 0 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

296th / 362 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

45th / 117 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

0

13

6

2

0

1254'

Total 2024/2025

15

0

13

6

2
0

1254'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.93
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2023/2024

11

0

6

2

0
0

836'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.6
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

0

26

9

6

0

2218'

3

0

6

0

0

0

270'

Total 2022/2023

28

0

32

9

6
0

2488'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.06
 Conceded

0.24  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

1

17

10

3

0

1825'

2

0

2

0

0

0

163'

Total 2021/2022

24

1

19

10

3
0

1988'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.05 Goals

0.84
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2020/2021

1

0

0

1

0
0

90'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

11

5

4

0

1413'

4

0

4

2

0

0

360'

Total 2019/2020

20

0

15

7

4
0

1773'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0.7
 Conceded

0.25  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!