Moise Mahop Stats

Club Team : La Roche VF
Position : Defender
Nationality : Cameroon
Birthplace : Yaoundé - Cameroon
Kit Number : #2
Age : 26 (March 13, 2000)
Height : 182cm

2026/2027

2024/2025

2022/2023

2021/2022

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.95
Average Rating in the NationalDefender Rank : 34th / 111 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

7

0

6

3

1

0

623'

Total 2026/2027

7

0

6

3

1
0

623'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

25

4

3

0

1944'

22

2

19

5

4

0

1845'

19

0

17

5

1

0

1212'

Total 2021/2022

65

2

61

14

8
0

5001'

Above is the career stats for Moïse Mahop. Moïse Mahop has played a total of 65 matches, scored 2 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Moïse has played the most amount of matches at National 2 Group D with 24 apperances in France. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the National

0.87Conceded / 90'
6 Goals in 7 Games
71st Percentile
43%Clean Sheets
3 Clean Sheets in 7 Games
79th Percentile
0.14Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
40th Percentile

Moise Mahop Stats - Detailed

National Stats for Moïse Mahop

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played7N/A
35
Minutes62389 min' per appearance
56
Matches Started7N/A
60
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded60.87
71
Minutes Per Goal Conceded104 min'N/A
72
Clean Sheets343%
79
Tackles10.14
48
Interceptions81.16
57
Ground Duels9613.87
62
Ground Duels Won547.80
77
Aerial Duels Won10.14
11
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances111.59
49
Shots Blocked00.00
37
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Moise Mahop has conceded 6 goals and kept 3 clean sheets in 7 matches in the National 2026/2027 season. That means when Mahop is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 104 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.14 tackles and 1.16 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Mahop is also racking up about 1.59 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.14
40
Minutes Per Booking623 min' / cardN/A
88
Cards Over 0.5114%
56
Fouls Committed40.58
19
Fouled Against162.31
89

Moise Mahop has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 7 matches so far in the National 2026/2027 season. He commits 0.58 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
63
Goal Involvement20.29
76
Goals at Home00
74
Goals at Away00
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.400.06
45
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.400.06
46
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Moise Mahop has not scored any goals so far in the National 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken60.87
57
Shots On Target
2/ 6
0.29
58
Shots Off Target
4/ 6
0.58
59
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
89
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
64
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
55
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Moise Mahop has taken 6 shots in 7 matches so far in the National 2026/2027 season. Of the 6 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 4 shots were off target. That means that Mahop's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.87 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists20.29
93
Expected Assists (xA)1.840.27
93
Passes29342.33
68
Successful Passes
224/ 293
32.36
63
Pass Completion Rate76.45%N/A
37
Key Passes60.87
75
Crosses304.33
98
Successful Crosses
7/ 30
1.01
91
Cross Completion Rate23.33%N/A
49
Minutes Per Assist312 min' / assistN/AN/A

Moise Mahop has assisted 2 goals in 7 matches so far in the National 2026/2027 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Mahop passes the ball roughly 42.33 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 76.45%. He also plays 0.87 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Mahop's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.27 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 93 percent of the players in the National.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles233.32
92
Successful Dribbles182.60
96
Dribble Success Rate78.26%N/A
72
Dispossesed101.44
14
Offsides00.00
55

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Moise Mahop has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Moïse Mahop's Statistical Analysis

Moïse Mahop is a Defender who has appeared in 7 matches this season in National, playing a total of 623 minutes. Moïse Mahop concedes an average of 0.87 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 43%. That means Moïse Mahop has kept a Clean Sheet in 3 matches out of the 7 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other National Players.

Moïse Mahop scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 9th in the La Roche VF squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 312 minutes

Booked every 623 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

111th / 258 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

34th / 111 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

11

2

0

0

589'

Total 2024/2025

12

0

11

2

0
0

589'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.68
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

22

2

19

5

4

0

1845'

Total 2022/2023

22

2

19

5

4
0

1845'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

0.93
 Conceded

0.2  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

24

0

25

4

3

0

1944'

Total 2021/2022

24

0

25

4

3
0

1944'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.16
 Conceded

0.14  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!