Nikolas Polster Portrait

Nikolas Polster Stats

Club Team : NEC
Position : Goalkeeper
Nationality : Austria
Birthplace : Austria
Kit Number : #12
Age : 24 (July 7, 2002)
Height : 189cm
Weight : 82kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.61
Average Rating in the EredivisieDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

4

0

0

0

224'

2

0

1

1

1

0

180'

Total 2026/2027

7

0

11

1

1
0

579'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

65

0

104

16

5

0

5804'

62

0

66

18

5

0

5580'

9

0

6

4

0

0

810'

5

0

2

2

0

0

404'

3

0

4

0

0

0

224'

Total 2023/2024

149

0

189

41

10
0

13267'

Above is the career stats for Nikolas Polster. Nikolas Polster has played a total of 149 matches, scored 0 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Nikolas has played the most amount of matches at 2. Liga with 65 apperances in Austria. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Eredivisie

64%Save Percentage
9 Saved / 14 Shots
50th Percentile
1.61Conceded / 90'
4 Goals in 3 Games
55th Percentile
0%Clean Sheets
0 Clean Sheets in 3 Games
33rd Percentile

Nikolas Polster Stats By Competition

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played3N/A
0
Minutes22475 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
2
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced145.62
97
Saves93.62
70
Save Percentage9 Saves / 14 Shots64.29%
50
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Nikolas Polster has conceded 4 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 3 matches in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. That means when Polster is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 56 minutes. Nikolas Polster's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.61.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 9 of the 14 shots faced - meaning Nikolas Polster's save percentage is 64.29%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded41.331.61
55
Minutes Per Goal Conceded56 min'N/AN/A
55
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
33
Tackles00.000.00
6
Interceptions00.000.00
14
Ground Duels20.670.80
6
Ground Duels Won10.330.40
3
Aerial Duels Won10.000.40
24
Dribbled Past10.330.40
64
Clearances00.000.00
2
Shots Blocked00.000.00
32
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
40
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
41
Fouls Committed000.00
6
Fouled Against00.000.00
5

Nikolas Polster hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Eredivisie season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
45
Goal Involvement000
26
Goals at Home000
59
Goals at Away000
60
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
9
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
9
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Nikolas Polster has not scored any goals so far in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
8
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
22
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
9
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
83
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
45
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
22
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Nikolas Polster has not taken any shots in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
46
Expected Assists (xA)0.160.050.06
12
Passes13244.0053.04
79
Successful Passes
88/ 132
29.3335.36
60
Pass Completion Rate66.67%N/AN/A
10
Key Passes00.000.00
7
Crosses00.000.00
15
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
35
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
35
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Nikolas Polster hasn't assisted any goals during this Eredivisie season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
8
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
15
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
15
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
56

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Nikolas Polster has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). Their penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played2N/A
0
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
9
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced115.50
99
Saves105.00
99
Save Percentage10 Saves / 11 Shots90.91%
99
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Nikolas Polster has conceded 4 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 2 matches in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. That means when Polster is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 180 minutes. Nikolas Polster's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.61.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 10 of the 11 shots faced - meaning Nikolas Polster's save percentage is 90.91%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded10.50.5
94
Minutes Per Goal Conceded180 min'N/AN/A
94
Clean Sheets1N/A50%
92
Tackles00.000.00
8
Interceptions00.000.00
14
Ground Duels00.000.00
0
Ground Duels Won00.000.00
0
Aerial Duels Won00.000.00
4
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances42.002.00
59
Shots Blocked00.000.00
34
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards10.5N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards10.50.5
98
Minutes Per Booking180 min' / cardN/AN/A
39
Cards Over 0.51N/A50%
99
Fouls Committed000.00
7
Fouled Against00.000.00
4

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
53
Goal Involvement000
39
Goals at Home000
68
Goals at Away000
71
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
8
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
8
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
8
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
22
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
9
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
78
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
53
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
22
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
60
Expected Assists (xA)0.140.070.07
24
Passes9246.0046.00
74
Successful Passes
60/ 92
30.0030.00
59
Pass Completion Rate65.22%N/AN/A
11
Key Passes10.500.50
33
Crosses00.000.00
19
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
40
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
40
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
10
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
16
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
16
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
57

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00
GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes9090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced77.00
99
Saves22.00
21
Save Percentage2 Saves / 7 Shots28.57%
7
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Nikolas Polster has conceded 4 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. That means when Polster is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 18 minutes. Nikolas Polster's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.61.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 2 of the 7 shots faced - meaning Nikolas Polster's save percentage is 28.57%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded555
0
Minutes Per Goal Conceded18 min'N/AN/A
1
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
1
Tackles00.000.00
26
Interceptions00.000.00
29
Ground Duels33.003.00
34
Ground Duels Won22.002.00
40
Aerial Duels Won10.001.00
73
Dribbled Past11.001.00
13
Clearances00.000.00
19
Shots Blocked00.000.00
49
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
38
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
38
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
41
Fouls Committed000.00
21
Fouled Against11.001.00
71

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
54
Goal Involvement000
35
Goals at Home000
66
Goals at Away000
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
22
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
23
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
29
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
37
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
35
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
63
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
39
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
53
Expected Assists (xA)0.070.070.07
40
Passes4040.0040.00
77
Successful Passes
32/ 40
32.0032.00
74
Pass Completion Rate80.00%N/AN/A
40
Key Passes00.000.00
27
Crosses00.000.00
45
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
59
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
59
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
43
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
52
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
52
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
77

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00
GeneralTotalPer 90'Percentile
Matches Played1N/A
0
Minutes8585 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started0N/A
0
Matches Subbed In1N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Goalkeeping Stats

GoalkeepingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Shots Faced1010.59
99
Saves77.41
99
Save Percentage7 Saves / 10 Shots70.00%
90
Punches00.00
0

As a Goalkeeper, Nikolas Polster has conceded 4 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Eredivisie 2026/2027 season. That means when Polster is in goal, his team conceded a goal every 85 minutes. Nikolas Polster's per 90 minutes goals conceded stat is 1.61.

In terms of raw goalkeeping, he's saved 7 of the 10 shots faced - meaning Nikolas Polster's save percentage is 70.00%.

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Conceded111.06
72
Minutes Per Goal Conceded85 min'N/AN/A
72
Clean Sheets0N/A0%
8
Tackles00.000.00
25
Interceptions00.000.00
36
Ground Duels22.002.12
33
Ground Duels Won22.002.12
48
Aerial Duels Won10.001.06
77
Dribbled Past00.000.00
99
Clearances00.000.00
22
Shots Blocked00.000.00
50
Penalties Given Away000.00
99

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Yellow Cards00N/AN/A
Red Cards00N/AN/A
Total Cards000
40
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/AN/A
40
Cards Over 0.50N/A0%
42
Fouls Committed000.00
28
Fouled Against11.001.06
80

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Goals Scored000
54
Goal Involvement000
38
Goals at Home000
65
Goals at Away000
73
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.000.00
21
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.000.00
21
Penalties Scored0N/AN/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Shots Taken00.000.00
26
Shots On Target
0/ 0
00.00
46
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
00.00
30
Hit The Woodwork0 times00.00
88
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
60
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/AN/A
46
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Assists000
57
Expected Assists (xA)0.030.030.03
24
Passes3939.0041.29
83
Successful Passes
14/ 39
14.0014.82
40
Pass Completion Rate35.90%N/AN/A
17
Key Passes00.000.00
28
Crosses00.000.00
42
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.000.00
62
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/AN/A
62
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer GamePer 90'Percentile
Dribbles00.000.00
32
Successful Dribbles00.000.00
42
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/AN/A
42
Dispossesed00.000.00
99
Offsides00.000.00
72

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Nikolas Polster's Statistical Analysis

Nikolas Polster is a Goalkeeper who has appeared in 3 matches this season in Eredivisie, playing a total of 224 minutes. Nikolas Polster concedes an average of 1.61 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Nikolas Polster has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 3 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Eredivisie Players.

Nikolas Polster scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 22nd in the NEC squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 267 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 115 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

35

8

3

0

2700'

1

0

1

0

0

0

90'

Total 2025/2026

34

0

37

9

3
0

3060'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.1  Bookings

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

30

0

30

9

1

0

2700'

4

0

1

2

0

0

314'

Total 2024/2025

34

0

31

11

1
0

3014'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.03  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

26

0

40

6

4

0

2340'

Total 2023/2024

26

0

40

6

4
0

2340'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.54
 Conceded

0.15  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

0

18

4

0

0

1260'

9

0

6

4

0

0

810'

Total 2022/2023

23

0

24

8

0
0

2070'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.29
 Conceded

0  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

0

26

2

1

0

1034'

Total 2021/2022

12

0

26

2

1
0

1034'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

2.26
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

13

0

20

4

0

0

1170'

Total 2020/2021

13

0

20

4

0
0

1170'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.54
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
UPGRADE TO PREMIUM

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!