Loading

Head to Head Statistics - Tona vs Peralada

UE Tona Logo

Tona
(20%)

10
Matches

20%
40%
40%

2 Wins

4 Draws(40%)

4 Wins

Tona vs Peralada's head to head record shows that in the previous 10 meetings, Tona has won 2 times, Peralada has won 4 times, and 4 ended in a draw. Tona scored 8 goals and Peralada scored 12 goals in these matches.

50%Over 1.5
5 / 10 matches
30%Over 2.5
3 / 10 matches
20%Over 3.5
2 / 10 matches
40%BTTS
4 / 10 matches
40%Clean Sheets
Tona
50%Clean Sheets
Peralada

Prediction Stats- Tona v Peralada

34%Over 2.5
League Average : 48%
67%Over 1.5
League Average : 69%
59%BTTS
League Average : 50%
2.17Goals / Match
League Average : 2.54
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*UE Tona and CF Peralada's average prediction data across current season

What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Current Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Overall
 
Form - Overall
UE Tona Logo
1.00
  • W
    CF Peralada

    Peralada

    Tercera Group 5

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    UE Tona

    Tona

  • L
    UE Tona

    Tona

    Tercera Group 5

    1 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    Pobla de Mafumet CF

    Pobla Mafumet

  • L
    San Juan Atlético de Montcada

    San Juan Atlético de Montcada

    Tercera Group 5

    2 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 2 - 1 )

    UE Tona

    Tona

  • L
    UE Tona

    Tona

    Tercera Group 5

    1 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 1 )

    CF Badalona

    CF Badalona

  • W
    FE Grama

    Grama

    Tercera Group 5

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    UE Tona

    Tona

CF Peralada logoPeralada is +17% better in terms of Points Per Game

1.17
  • L
    CF Peralada

    Peralada

    Tercera Group 5

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    UE Tona

    Tona

  • D
    CF Vilanova Geltrú

    Vilanova Geltrú

    Tercera Group 5

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    CF Peralada

    Peralada

  • W
    CF Peralada

    Peralada

    Tercera Group 5

    3 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    CE Atlètic Lleida 2019

    Atlètic Lleida

  • D
    CF Peralada

    Peralada

    Tercera Group 5

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    CE L

    CE L'Hospitalet

  • D
    UE Cornellà

    UE Cornellà

    Tercera Group 5

    1 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    CF Peralada

    Peralada

CF Peralada Logo

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Peralada is +41% better in terms of Goals Scored

0.83 Goals / Match

Tona at Home

1.17 Goals / Match

Peralada at Away

Scored Per GameTonaPeralada
Over 0.583%83%
Over 1.50%17%
Over 2.50%17%
Over 3.50%0%
Failed To Score17%17%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfTonaPeralada
Scored in 1H50%60%
Scored in 2H33%40%
Scored in Both Halves0%20%
Scored Average 1H0.50.6
Scored Average 2H0.330.60

* Stats include both home and away games that UE Tona and CF Peralada have played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Peralada is +45% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.5 Conceded / Match

Tona at Home

0.83 Conceded / Match

Peralada at Away

Conceded / GameTonaPeralada
Over 0.567%83%
Over 1.550%0%
Over 2.533%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Clean Sheets33%17%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfTonaPeralada
1H Clean Sheet50%100%
2H Clean Sheet50%20%
Conceded Average 1H0.670
Conceded Average 2H0.830.80

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that UE Tona and CF Peralada have played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

UE Tona and CF Peralada's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsTonaPeraladaAverage
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.550%83%67%
Over 2.550%17%34%
Over 3.533%0%17%
Over 4.50%0%0%
BTTS50%67%59%
BTTS & Win0%0%0%
BTTS & Draw0%67%34%
BTTS & Over 2.550%0%25%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%17%9%
First Half GoalsTonaPeraladaAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsTonaPeraladaAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsTonaPeraladaAverage
Under 0.50%0%0%
Under 1.550%17%34%
Under 2.550%83%67%
Under 3.567%100%84%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
First/Second HalfTonaPeraladaAverage
Under 0.5 FH50%40%45%
Under 1.5 FH50%100%75%
Under 2.5 FH83%100%92%
Under 0.5 2H17%0%9%
Under 1.5 2H67%60%64%
Under 2.5 2H100%100%100%

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Tona and Peralada

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersTonaPeraladaAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfTonaPeraladaAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfTonaPeraladaAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for UE Tona and CF Peralada. League AVG is Spain Tercera Group 5's average across 54 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Tercera Group 5 Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

UE Tona and CF Peralada's individual team corner data.

Team CornersTonaPeraladaAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Tona Score?

Tona
 
Peralada
UE Tona
Scored in
83%
of matches (Overall)

High Chance

There is a High Chance that Tona will score a goal based on our data.
CF Peralada
Clean Sheets in
17%
of matches (Overall)

Will Peralada Score?

Tona
 
Peralada
UE Tona
Clean Sheets in
33%
of matches (Overall)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Peralada will score a goal based on our data.
CF Peralada
Scored in
83%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Tona and Peralada

Cards
Booked / Match
UE Tona
Cards
Booked / Match
CF Peralada
Match CardsTonaPeraladaAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsTonaPeraladaAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstTonaPeraladaAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for UE Tona and CF Peralada. League AVG is Spain Tercera Group 5's average. There were 15 cards in 54 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Tercera Group 5 Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
UE Tona Logo
0.83
Half-Time

CF Peralada logoPeralada is +165% better in terms of Half Time Form

2.20
Half-Time
CF Peralada Logo
1H/2H WDLTonaPeralada
Win % 1st Half0%60%
Win % 2nd Half33%20%
Draw % 1st Half83%40%
Draw % 2nd Half17%20%
Loss % 1st Half17%0%
Loss % 2nd Half50%60%

UE Tona and CF Peralada's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsTonaPeraladaAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsTonaPeraladaAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

UE TonaTona
 
UE Tona

83%

Scored first in 5 / 6 matches

CF PeraladaPeralada
 
CF Peralada

50%

Scored first in 3 / 6 matches

Goals By Minute
Tona and Peralada's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsTonaPeralada
0 - 10 Mins14%8%
11 - 20 Mins7%0%
21 - 30 Mins21%8%
31 - 40 Mins7%8%
41 - 50 Mins0%8%
51 - 60 Mins28%17%
61 - 70 Mins7%25%
71 - 80 Mins7%0%
81 - 90 Mins7%8%
15 MinsTonaPeralada
0 - 15 Mins14%8%
16 - 30 Mins28%8%
31 - 45 Mins7%8%
46 - 60 Mins28%25%
61 - 75 Mins7%25%
76 - 90 Mins14%8%
Scored (10 min)TonaPeralada
0 - 10 Mins20%14%
11 - 20 Mins20%0%
21 - 30 Mins20%14%
31 - 40 Mins0%14%
41 - 50 Mins0%14%
51 - 60 Mins20%0%
61 - 70 Mins20%14%
71 - 80 Mins0%0%
81 - 90 Mins0%14%
Scored (15 min)TonaPeralada
0 - 15 Mins20%14%
16 - 30 Mins40%14%
31 - 45 Mins0%14%
46 - 60 Mins20%14%
61 - 75 Mins20%14%
76 - 90 Mins0%14%
Conceded (10 min)TonaPeralada
0 - 10 Mins11%0%
11 - 20 Mins0%0%
21 - 30 Mins22%0%
31 - 40 Mins11%0%
41 - 50 Mins0%0%
51 - 60 Mins33%40%
61 - 70 Mins0%40%
71 - 80 Mins11%0%
81 - 90 Mins11%0%
Conceded (15 min)TonaPeralada
0 - 15 Mins11%0%
16 - 30 Mins22%0%
31 - 45 Mins11%0%
46 - 60 Mins33%40%
61 - 75 Mins0%40%
76 - 90 Mins22%0%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsTonaPeraladaAverage
Shots / Match12.756.2510.00
Shots Conversion Rate6%24%15%
Shots On Target / M6.753.505.00
Shots Off Target / M6.002.754.00
Shots Per Goal Scored17.004.1711
Team Shots Over 10.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 11.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 12.575%0%38%
Team Shots Over 13.550%0%25%
Team Shots Over 14.550%0%25%
Team Shots Over 15.525%0%13%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+75%25%50%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+75%25%50%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+50%25%38%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+50%25%38%
Match ShotsTonaPeraladaAverage
Match Shots Over 23.575%25%50%
Match Shots Over 24.575%25%50%
Match Shots Over 25.550%0%25%
Match Shots Over 26.550%0%25%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.550%25%38%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.550%25%38%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.550%25%38%
Offside StatsTonaPeraladaAverage
Offsides / Match4.006.505.00
Over 2.5 Offsides100%75%88%
Over 3.5 Offsides100%75%88%
Misc StatsTonaPeraladaAverage
Fouls Committed / Match10.0014.7512.00
Fouled Against / Match88.758.00
Average Possession49%49%49%
Draw % FT0%67%34%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksTonaPeraladaAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG53219
FK Total 20.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 21.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 22.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 23.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 24.5+0%100%50%
FK Total 25.5+0%100%50%
Goal KicksTonaPeraladaAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG3138
GK Total 8.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 9.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 10.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 11.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 12.5+0%100%50%
GK Total 13.5+0%0%0%
Throw-insTonaPeraladaAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG195336
Throw-ins Total 37.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+0%100%50%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+0%100%50%

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Montañesa

6

67%

9

4

5

12

2.17

2

 Grama

7

43%

11

4

7

11

2.14

3

 CF Badalona

6

50%

10

4

6

10

2.33

4

 CE L'Hospitalet

6

33%

9

6

3

10

2.50

5

 Vilanova Geltrú

6

33%

7

5

2

10

2.00

6

 Pobla Mafumet

6

50%

9

7

2

10

2.67

7

 Martinenc

6

33%

13

12

1

9

4.17

8

 Europa II

6

33%

10

7

3

8

2.83

9

 Atlètic Lleida

6

33%

7

8

-1

8

2.50

10

 Peralada

6

17%

7

5

2

7

2.00

11

 UE Cornellà

6

17%

7

6

1

7

2.17

12

 Mollerussa

6

33%

4

5

-1

7

1.50

13

 L'Escala

6

33%

8

9

-1

7

2.83

14

 San Cristóbal

6

33%

5

13

-8

7

3.00

15

 Cerdanyola del Vallès

6

17%

6

8

-2

6

2.33

16

 Tona

6

33%

5

9

-4

6

2.33

17

 San Juan Atlético de Montcada

5

40%

5

10

-5

6

3.00

18

 Vilassar Mar

6

17%

5

15

-10

4

3.33

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Montañesa

6

67%

9

4

5

12

2.17

2

 Grama

7

43%

11

4

7

11

2.14

3

 CF Badalona

6

50%

10

4

6

10

2.33

4

 CE L'Hospitalet

6

33%

9

6

3

10

2.50

5

 Vilanova Geltrú

6

33%

7

5

2

10

2.00

6

 Pobla Mafumet

6

50%

9

7

2

10

2.67

7

 Martinenc

6

33%

13

12

1

9

4.17

8

 Europa II

6

33%

10

7

3

8

2.83

9

 Atlètic Lleida

6

33%

7

8

-1

8

2.50

10

 Peralada

6

17%

7

5

2

7

2.00

11

 UE Cornellà

6

17%

7

6

1

7

2.17

12

 Mollerussa

6

33%

4

5

-1

7

1.50

13

 L'Escala

6

33%

8

9

-1

7

2.83

14

 San Cristóbal

6

33%

5

13

-8

7

3.00

15

 Cerdanyola del Vallès

6

17%

6

8

-2

6

2.33

16

 Tona

6

33%

5

9

-4

6

2.33

17

 San Juan Atlético de Montcada

5

40%

5

10

-5

6

3.00

18

 Vilassar Mar

6

17%

5

15

-10

4

3.33

* Spain Tercera Group 5 Form Table is also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no