Loading

Head to Head Statistics - Real Oviedo vs SD Eibar

15
Matches

27%
40%
33%

4 Wins

6 Draws(40%)

5 Wins

Real Oviedo vs SD Eibar's head to head record shows that in the previous 15 meetings, Real Oviedo has won 4 times, SD Eibar has won 5 times, and 6 ended in a draw. Real Oviedo scored 15 goals and SD Eibar scored 15 goals in these matches.

60%Over 1.5
9 / 15 matches
27%Over 2.5
4 / 15 matches
7%Over 3.5
1 / 15 matches
53%BTTS
8 / 15 matches
27%Clean Sheets
Real Oviedo
33%Clean Sheets
SD Eibar

Prediction Stats- Real Oviedo v SD Eibar

38%Over 2.5
League Average : 49%
50%Over 1.5
League Average : 72%
25%BTTS
League Average : 49%
1.88Goals / Match
League Average : 2.63
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

ChatGPT LogoGPT-5 AI Stats Summary

Real Oviedo vs SD Eibar • 2026/27, Week 9 • Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere

Market snapshot: Oviedo win 2.25, draw 3.20, Eibar win 3.34. Double Chance: Oviedo 1.33, Eibar 1.62. Over/Under: 2.5 goals 2.15, Under 2.5 1.74 (63% histori...

Register to be a user (free) to view GPT-5 stats analysis »

*Real Oviedo and SD Eibar's average prediction data across current season

What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Current Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Home
 
Form - Away
Real Oviedo Logo
1.25
  • D
    Real Oviedo

    Real Oviedo

    Segunda División

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Granada CF

    Granada CF

  • L
    Real Oviedo

    Real Oviedo

    Segunda División

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    Leganés

    Leganés

  • D
    Real Oviedo

    Real Oviedo

    Segunda División

    0 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    Burgos CF

    Burgos CF

  • W
    Real Oviedo

    Real Oviedo

    Segunda División

    2 - 0

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    Sporting Gijón

    Sporting Gijón

  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Real Oviedo
Sporting Gijón
Real Oviedo
Burgos CF
Real Oviedo
Leganés
Real Oviedo
Granada CF

2026

Real Oviedo
Deportivo La Coruña
  • Past

  • Next

SD Eibar logoSD Eibar is +140% better in terms of Points Per Game

3.00
  • W
    FC Andorra

    FC Andorra

    Segunda División

    0 - 1

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 0 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

  • W
    Celta de Vigo II

    Celta de Vigo II

    Segunda División

    0 - 4

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 4 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

  • W
    CD Eldense

    CD Eldense

    Segunda División

    1 - 2

    FT

    ( HT : 0 - 1 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

  • W
    Albacete Balompié

    Albacete Balompié

    Segunda División

    1 - 3

    FT

    ( HT : 1 - 0 )

    SD Eibar

    SD Eibar

SD Eibar Logo
  • All

  • Home

  • Away

Albacete Balompié
SD Eibar
CD Eldense
SD Eibar
Celta de Vigo II
SD Eibar
FC Andorra
SD Eibar

2026

Real Unión
SD Eibar
  • Past

  • Next

Goals Scored Who will score more?

SD Eibar is +400% better in terms of Goals Scored

0.5 / M

Real Oviedo at Home

2.5 Goals / Match

SD Eibar at Away

Scored Per GameReal OviedoSD Eibar
Over 0.525%100%
Over 1.525%75%
Over 2.50%50%
Over 3.50%25%
Failed To Score75%0%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfReal OviedoSD Eibar
Scored in 1H25%50%
Scored in 2H25%75%
Scored in Both Halves25%25%
Scored Average 1H0.251.25
Scored Average 2H0.251.25

* Stats from Real Oviedo's home scoring record and SD Eibar's data at away fixtures.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Real Oviedo is +100% better in terms of Goals Conceded

0.25 /M

Real Oviedo at Home

0.5 Conceded / Match

SD Eibar at Away

Conceded / GameReal OviedoSD Eibar
Over 0.525%50%
Over 1.50%0%
Over 2.50%0%
Over 3.50%0%
Clean Sheets75%50%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfReal OviedoSD Eibar
1H Clean Sheet75%75%
2H Clean Sheet100%75%
Conceded Average 1H0.250.25
Conceded Average 2H00.25

* Stats from Real Oviedo's home conceding record and SD Eibar's away fixtures.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

Real Oviedo and SD Eibar's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Over 0.550%100%75%
Over 1.525%75%50%
Over 2.50%75%38%
Over 3.50%50%25%
Over 4.50%0%0%
BTTS0%50%25%
BTTS & Win0%50%25%
BTTS & Draw0%0%0%
BTTS & Over 2.50%50%25%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%25%13%
First Half GoalsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Under 0.550%0%25%
Under 1.575%25%50%
Under 2.5100%25%63%
Under 3.5100%50%75%
Under 4.5100%100%100%
First/Second HalfReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Under 0.5 FH50%25%38%
Under 1.5 FH100%75%88%
Under 2.5 FH100%75%88%
Under 0.5 2H75%25%50%
Under 1.5 2H100%50%75%
Under 2.5 2H100%75%88%

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Real Oviedo and SD Eibar

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for Real Oviedo and SD Eibar. League AVG is Spain Segunda División's average across 95 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Segunda División Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

Real Oviedo and SD Eibar's individual team corner data.

Team CornersReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Real Oviedo Score?

Real Oviedo
 
SD Eibar
Real Oviedo
Scored in
25%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Real Oviedo will score a goal based on our data.
SD Eibar
Clean Sheets in
50%
of matches (Away)

Will SD Eibar Score?

Real Oviedo
 
SD Eibar
Real Oviedo
Clean Sheets in
75%
of matches (Home)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether SD Eibar will score a goal based on our data.
SD Eibar
Scored in
100%
of matches (Away)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Real Oviedo and SD Eibar

Cards
Booked / Match
Real Oviedo
Cards
Booked / Match
SD Eibar
Match CardsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for Real Oviedo and SD Eibar. League AVG is Spain Segunda División's average. There were 516 cards in 95 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Segunda División Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
Real Oviedo Logo
1.25
Half-Time

SD Eibar logoSD Eibar is +40% better in terms of Half Time Form

1.75
Half-Time
SD Eibar Logo
1H/2H WDLReal OviedoSD Eibar
Win % 1st Half25%50%
Win % 2nd Half25%50%
Draw % 1st Half50%25%
Draw % 2nd Half75%50%
Loss % 1st Half25%25%
Loss % 2nd Half0%0%

Real Oviedo and SD Eibar's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

Real OviedoReal Oviedo
 
Real Oviedo

50%

Scored first in 4 / 8 matches

SD EibarSD Eibar
 
SD Eibar

75%

Scored first in 6 / 8 matches

Goals By Minute
Real Oviedo and SD Eibar's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsReal OviedoSD Eibar
0 - 10 Mins13%24%
11 - 20 Mins6%8%
21 - 30 Mins13%8%
31 - 40 Mins0%4%
41 - 50 Mins13%20%
51 - 60 Mins19%4%
61 - 70 Mins13%16%
71 - 80 Mins6%8%
81 - 90 Mins19%8%
15 MinsReal OviedoSD Eibar
0 - 15 Mins13%28%
16 - 30 Mins19%12%
31 - 45 Mins13%16%
46 - 60 Mins19%12%
61 - 75 Mins13%20%
76 - 90 Mins25%12%
Scored (10 min)Real OviedoSD Eibar
0 - 10 Mins25%22%
11 - 20 Mins0%11%
21 - 30 Mins13%6%
31 - 40 Mins0%6%
41 - 50 Mins13%22%
51 - 60 Mins25%6%
61 - 70 Mins13%22%
71 - 80 Mins0%0%
81 - 90 Mins13%6%
Scored (15 min)Real OviedoSD Eibar
0 - 15 Mins25%28%
16 - 30 Mins13%11%
31 - 45 Mins13%17%
46 - 60 Mins25%17%
61 - 75 Mins13%22%
76 - 90 Mins13%6%
Conceded (10 min)Real OviedoSD Eibar
0 - 10 Mins0%28%
11 - 20 Mins13%0%
21 - 30 Mins13%14%
31 - 40 Mins0%0%
41 - 50 Mins13%14%
51 - 60 Mins13%0%
61 - 70 Mins13%0%
71 - 80 Mins13%28%
81 - 90 Mins25%14%
Conceded (15 min)Real OviedoSD Eibar
0 - 15 Mins0%28%
16 - 30 Mins25%14%
31 - 45 Mins13%14%
46 - 60 Mins13%0%
61 - 75 Mins13%14%
76 - 90 Mins38%28%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Shots / Match17.758.0013.00
Shots Conversion Rate3%31%17%
Shots On Target / M4.004.504.00
Shots Off Target / M13.753.509.00
Shots Per Goal Scored35.503.2019
Team Shots Over 10.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 11.575%25%50%
Team Shots Over 12.575%0%38%
Team Shots Over 13.575%0%38%
Team Shots Over 14.575%0%38%
Team Shots Over 15.575%0%38%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+50%75%63%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+50%50%50%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+25%50%38%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+0%25%13%
Match ShotsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Match Shots Over 23.575%100%88%
Match Shots Over 24.575%100%88%
Match Shots Over 25.575%100%88%
Match Shots Over 26.575%100%88%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.525%75%50%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.525%75%50%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.50%75%25%
Offside StatsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Offsides / Match2.001.752.00
Over 2.5 Offsides50%25%38%
Over 3.5 Offsides0%0%0%
Misc StatsReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Fouls Committed / Match11.7510.7511.00
Fouled Against / Match16.259.513.00
Average Possession55%35%45%
Draw % FT50%0%25%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

Free Kicks, Goal Kicks & Throw-ins

Free KicksReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Total Free Kicks AVG2820.2524
FK Total 20.5+100%75%88%
FK Total 21.5+100%25%63%
FK Total 22.5+100%0%50%
FK Total 23.5+75%0%38%
FK Total 24.5+75%0%38%
FK Total 25.5+75%0%38%
Goal KicksReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Total Goal Kicks AVG15.7521.519
GK Total 8.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 9.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 10.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 11.5+100%100%100%
GK Total 12.5+50%100%75%
GK Total 13.5+50%100%75%
Throw-insReal OviedoSD EibarAverage
Total Throw-ins AVG47.2539.7544
Throw-ins Total 37.5+100%50%75%
Throw-ins Total 38.5+100%50%75%
Throw-ins Total 39.5+100%25%63%
Throw-ins Total 40.5+100%25%63%
Throw-ins Total 41.5+100%25%63%
Throw-ins Total 42.5+100%25%63%
Throw-ins Total 43.5+50%25%38%
Throw-ins Total 44.5+50%25%38%
   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Almería

5

100%

13

3

10

15

3.20

2

 RCD Mallorca

5

80%

10

2

8

12

2.40

3

 CE Sabadell FC

4

75%

7

3

4

10

2.50

4

 Burgos CF

4

75%

9

5

4

10

3.50

5

 SD Eibar

4

75%

8

5

3

9

3.25

6

 CD Castellón

4

50%

8

1

7

8

2.25

7

 Girona FC

5

40%

9

5

4

8

2.80

8

 CD Eldense

5

40%

9

6

3

8

3.00

9

 CD Tenerife

4

50%

4

2

2

7

1.50

10

 Celta de Vigo II

5

40%

10

10

0

7

4.00

11

 Sporting Gijón

5

40%

4

5

-1

7

1.80

12

 Leganés

3

67%

4

4

0

6

2.67

13

 Real Valladolid

3

67%

4

4

0

6

2.67

14

 FC Andorra

5

40%

8

8

0

6

3.20

15

 Córdoba

4

50%

6

8

-2

6

3.50

16

 Real Oviedo

4

25%

2

1

1

5

0.75

17

 Cádiz

6

17%

6

5

1

5

1.83

18

 UD Las Palmas

4

25%

5

5

0

5

2.50

19

 Granada CF

3

33%

5

4

1

4

3.00

20

 Ceuta

5

20%

5

8

-3

4

2.60

21

 Real Sociedad II

4

0%

3

6

-3

1

2.25

22

 Albacete Balompié

4

0%

3

8

-5

0

2.75

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 SD Eibar

4

100%

10

2

8

12

3.00

2

 CD Castellón

5

80%

7

3

4

12

2.00

3

 Sporting Gijón

4

75%

5

3

2

9

2.00

4

 Granada CF

5

40%

8

9

-1

7

3.40

5

 Real Sociedad II

5

40%

9

11

-2

7

4.00

6

 Girona FC

3

67%

5

3

2

6

2.67

7

 Almería

4

50%

3

2

1

6

1.25

8

 CE Sabadell FC

5

20%

3

4

-1

6

1.40

9

 Real Oviedo

4

50%

6

7

-1

6

3.25

10

 UD Las Palmas

5

40%

8

11

-3

6

3.80

11

 RCD Mallorca

4

25%

1

2

-1

5

0.75

12

 Leganés

6

17%

2

10

-8

5

2.00

13

 Burgos CF

4

25%

3

4

-1

4

1.75

14

 Celta de Vigo II

4

25%

4

5

-1

4

2.25

15

 FC Andorra

4

25%

5

7

-2

4

3.00

16

 CD Tenerife

4

25%

6

10

-4

4

4.00

17

 Real Valladolid

5

0%

4

7

-3

3

2.20

18

 CD Eldense

4

25%

1

5

-4

3

1.50

19

 Córdoba

5

20%

8

12

-4

3

4.00

20

 Cádiz

3

0%

5

6

-1

2

3.67

21

 Albacete Balompié

4

0%

2

7

-5

1

2.25

22

 Ceuta

4

0%

3

12

-9

1

3.75

* Spain Segunda División Home Table and Away Tables are also available

Lineup Predictions & Injuries

Showing the most recently used lineup for Real Oviedo and SD Eibar.

Which Players Will Score?

Who Will Get Booked?

Cards Per 90 Minutes

FT Result
Stats
Coral
Macauslot
MansionBet
Ladbrokes
Sbo
Dafabet
Pinnacle
Unibet
bet365
BetVictor
1xbet
WilliamHill
Betfair
bwin
Cashpoint
Interwetten
Home
25%
2.20
2.25
2.29
2.20
2.22
2.33
2.32
2.25
2.25
2.20
2.28
2.20
2.20
2.25
2.27
2.35
Draw
25%
3.00
3.20
3.10
3.00
2.85
3.20
3.10
3.00
3.10
3.13
3.25
3.00
3.00
3.10
3.10
3.00
Away
100%
3.00
3.34
3.10
3.00
2.86
3.25
3.50
3.05
3.30
3.13
3.38
3.25
3.00
3.00
3.06
3.15

Green Odds are the best odds for that market. Red Odds are the lowest odds for that market.

BTTS 1st Half
Stats
bet365
1xbet
WilliamHill
No
100%
1.14
1.15
1.17
Yes
0%
5.50
4.75
4.80
1st Half Goals
Stats
Pinnacle
1xbet
BetVictor
Betfair
WilliamHill
Over 0.5
63%
1.48
1.41
1.46
1.44
1.44
Over 1.5
13%
3.28
2.88
2.91
3.20
3.10
Over 2.5
13%
-
6.65
9.00
8.50
9.00
Under 0.5
37%
2.66
2.64
2.47
2.63
2.62
-
Under 1.5
87%
1.33
1.35
1.34
1.30
1.33
-
Under 2.5
87%
-
1.05
1.04
1.05
1.06
Corners
Stats
1xbet
Pinnacle
Over 10.5
2.43
2.53
Over 11.5
3.05
-
Over 7.5
1.30
-
Over 8.5
1.56
1.59
-
Over 9.5
1.97
2.00
-
Under 10.5
1.43
1.47
-
Under 11.5
1.24
-
Under 7.5
2.92
-
Under 8.5
2.22
2.26
-
Under 9.5
1.78
1.80
-
Goals Over/Under
Stats
bet365
Pinnacle
BetVictor
1xbet
Sbo
Betfair
Over 0.5
75%
-
-
1.05
1.02
-
1.06
Over 1.5
50%
-
1.42
1.36
1.31
-
1.36
-
Over 2.5
38%
2.25
2.33
2.12
2.13
2.23
2.20
-
-
-
Over 3.5
25%
-
4.29
4.10
3.50
-
4.20
-
Over 4.5
0%
-
-
9.00
7.10
-
8.50
Under 0.5
25%
-
-
8.50
7.70
-
8.50
Under 1.5
50%
-
2.92
2.90
2.92
-
3.10
-
Under 2.5
63%
1.61
1.64
1.62
1.74
1.63
1.60
-
-
-
Under 3.5
75%
-
1.23
1.20
1.22
-
1.22
-
Under 4.5
100%
-
-
1.04
1.04
-
1.06
BTTS 2nd Half
Stats
bet365
1xbet
WilliamHill
No
87%
1.25
1.27
1.25
Yes
13%
3.75
3.40
3.60
Both Teams To Score
Stats
BetVictor
Betfair
1xbet
WilliamHill
bet365
Yes
25%
1.90
1.87
1.82
1.91
1.83
No
75%
1.80
1.87
1.88
1.80
1.83
Half Time Result
Stats
bet365
WilliamHill
Sbo
1xbet
Pinnacle
BetVictor
Betfair
Home
25%
3.00
2.80
2.62
2.86
3.02
2.90
2.88
Draw
38%
2.05
2.05
1.95
1.97
2.11
2.00
2.00
Away
50%
4.00
3.75
3.63
4.05
4.16
4.00
3.75
Corners 1X2
Stats
2nd Half Goals
Stats
1xbet
WilliamHill
Over 0.5
50%
1.24
1.30
Over 1.5
25%
2.25
2.40
Over 2.5
13%
4.90
5.80
Under 0.5
50%
3.40
3.20
Under 1.5
75%
1.58
1.50
Under 2.5
87%
1.11
1.12
Double Chance
Stats
Betfair
BetVictor
1xbet
WilliamHill
Sbo
Home/Draw
-
1.30
1.30
1.33
1.33
1.26
Draw/Away
-
1.57
1.57
1.64
1.62
1.60
Home/Away
-
1.30
1.33
1.35
1.35
1.26
Second Half Result
Stats
1xbet
WilliamHill
bet365
Draw
63%
2.35
2.20
2.30
Away
50%
3.56
3.70
3.25
Home
25%
2.51
2.62
2.62
Win To Nil
Stats
bet365
WilliamHill
Real Oviedo
-
3.75
-
SD Eibar
-
5.50
-
Home
-
-
3.50
Away
-
-
5.00

Streams / TV

Channels Showing Real Oviedo vs SD Eibar

DAZN

Movistar Futbol

Sky+

Movistar+

Sky Sports Mexico

LALIGA TV Hypermotion 2

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no