Loading

Head to Head Statistics - Mosconia vs Llanes

8
Matches

25%
0%
75%

2 Wins

6 Wins

CD Llanes Logo

Llanes
(75%)

Mosconia vs Llanes's head to head record shows that in the previous 8 meetings, Mosconia has won 2 times, Llanes has won 6 times, and 0 ended in a draw. Mosconia scored 10 goals and Llanes scored 14 goals in these matches.

50%Over 1.5
4 / 8 matches
38%Over 2.5
3 / 8 matches
25%Over 3.5
2 / 8 matches
38%BTTS
3 / 8 matches
13%Clean Sheets
Mosconia
50%Clean Sheets
Llanes

Prediction Stats- Mosconia v Llanes

50%Over 2.5
League Average : 75%
65%Over 1.5
League Average : 75%
50%BTTS
League Average : 50%
3Goals / Match
League Average : 3
Over 1.5, FH/2H, Tips
Over 8.5, 9.5 & Tips

*CD Mosconia and CD Llanes's average prediction data across current season

Showing last 10 stats. Teams have played too few matches this season. Show Season Stats
What do these stat terms mean? Read the Glossary

Current Form - Who Will Win?

Form - Overall
 
Form - Overall

Goals Scored Who will score more?

Llanes is +18% better in terms of Goals Scored

1.1 Goals / Match

Mosconia at Home

1.3 Goals / Match

Llanes at Away

Scored Per GameMosconiaLlanes
Over 0.560%70%
Over 1.520%40%
Over 2.510%20%
Over 3.510%0%
Failed To Score40%30%
Scored 1st/2nd HalfMosconiaLlanes
Scored in 1H25%37%
Scored in 2H25%50%
Scored in Both Halves0%25%
Scored Average 1H0.380.63
Scored Average 2H0.250.63

* Stats include both home and away games that CD Mosconia and CD Llanes have played.

Goals Conceded Who will concede goals?

Mosconia is +118% better in terms of Goals Conceded

1.1 Conceded / Match

Mosconia at Home

2.4 Conceded / Match

Llanes at Away

Conceded / GameMosconiaLlanes
Over 0.560%90%
Over 1.540%60%
Over 2.510%50%
Over 3.50%30%
Clean Sheets40%10%
Conceded 1st/2nd HalfMosconiaLlanes
1H Clean Sheet50%25%
2H Clean Sheet63%25%
Conceded Average 1H0.51
Conceded Average 2H0.501.25

* Goals conceded data include both home and away games that CD Mosconia and CD Llanes have played.

Over 2.5 & BTTS Predictions How many goals in this match?

CD Mosconia and CD Llanes's Over 0.5 ~ 4.5 and BTTS data.

Match GoalsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Over 0.580%100%90%
Over 1.560%70%65%
Over 2.540%60%50%
Over 3.520%50%35%
Over 4.510%50%30%
BTTS40%60%50%
BTTS & Win10%10%10%
BTTS & Draw0%10%5%
BTTS & Over 2.540%60%50%
BTTS No & Over 2.50%0%0%
First Half GoalsMosconiaLlanesAverage
BTTS First Half
Over 0.5 FH
Over 1.5 FH
Over 2.5 FH
2nd Half GoalsMosconiaLlanesAverage
BTTS 2nd Half
BTTS Both Halves
Over 0.5 2H
Over 1.5 2H
Over 2.5 2H
Under X GoalsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Under 0.520%0%10%
Under 1.540%30%35%
Under 2.560%40%50%
Under 3.580%50%65%
Under 4.590%50%70%
First/Second HalfMosconiaLlanesAverage
Under 0.5 FH37%12%25%
Under 1.5 FH75%75%75%
Under 2.5 FH100%75%88%
Under 0.5 2H50%25%38%
Under 1.5 2H87%50%69%
Under 2.5 2H87%62%75%

Number of Corners How many corner kicks will there be?

UNLOCKCorners / Match

* Average Corner Kicks per match between Mosconia and Llanes

/ Match
Corners Earned
/ Match
Corners Earned
Match CornersMosconiaLlanesAverage
Over 6
Over 7
Over 8
Over 9
Over 10
Over 11
Over 12
Over 13
First HalfMosconiaLlanesAverage
FH Average
FH Over 4
FH Over 5
FH Over 6
Second HalfMosconiaLlanesAverage
2H Average
2H Over 4
2H Over 5
2H Over 6

Total Match Corners for CD Mosconia and CD Llanes. League AVG is Spain Tercera Group 2's average across 8 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Tercera Group 2 Corner Stats

Team Corners Corners Earned / Against

CD Mosconia and CD Llanes's individual team corner data.

Team CornersMosconiaLlanesAverage
Corners Earned / Match
Corners Against / Match
Over 2.5 Corners For
Over 3.5 Corners For
Over 4.5 Corners For
Over 2.5 Corners Against
Over 3.5 Corners Against
Over 4.5 Corners Against

Will Mosconia Score?

Mosconia
 
Llanes
CD Mosconia
Scored in
60%
of matches (Overall)

Medium Chance

There is a Medium Chance that Mosconia will score a goal based on our data.
CD Llanes
Clean Sheets in
10%
of matches (Overall)

Will Llanes Score?

Mosconia
 
Llanes
CD Mosconia
Clean Sheets in
40%
of matches (Overall)

Uncertain

There is an Uncertainty whether Llanes will score a goal based on our data.
CD Llanes
Scored in
70%
of matches (Overall)
Upgrade to Premium! Extra 300 Profitable Leagues.
+ Corner Stats & Cards

Premium will get you more wins. 300 Extra leagues known to be profitable and less tracked by the bookies. Plus, you get Corner stats and Card stats along with CSV downloads. Subscribe today!

UNLOCKTotal Cards / Match

* Sum of bookings per match between Mosconia and Llanes

Cards
Booked / Match
CD Mosconia
Cards
Booked / Match
CD Llanes
Match CardsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Over 4.5
Over 5.5
Over 6.5
Team CardsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Cards For Average
Over 0.5 For
Over 1.5 For
Over 2.5 For
Over 3.5 For
Cards AgainstMosconiaLlanesAverage
Over 0.5 Against
Over 1.5 Against
Over 2.5 Against
Over 3.5 Against

Total Match Cards for CD Mosconia and CD Llanes. League AVG is Spain Tercera Group 2's average. There were 0 cards in 8 matches in the 2026/2027 season.

Spain Tercera Group 2 Card Stats

First / Second Half WDL

HT Form
 
HT Form
CD Mosconia Logo
0.88
Half-Time

CD Mosconia logoMosconia is +17% better in terms of Half Time Form

0.75
Half-Time
CD Llanes Logo
1H/2H WDLMosconiaLlanes
Win % 1st Half13%13%
Win % 2nd Half13%0%
Draw % 1st Half50%38%
Draw % 2nd Half50%50%
Loss % 1st Half38%50%
Loss % 2nd Half38%50%

CD Mosconia and CD Llanes's first half and second half card stats for your predictions.

Half CardsMosconiaLlanesAverage
1H Cards For Average
2H Cards For Average
1H Total Cards AVG
2H Total Cards AVG
1H Had More Cards %
2H Had More Cards %
Over X 1H/2H CardsMosconiaLlanesAverage
1H Over 0.5 Cards For
2H Over 0.5 Cards For
1H Total Under 2
2H Total Under 2
1H is 2~3 Total Cards
2H is 2~3 Total Cards
1H Total Over 3
2H Total Over 3

Who Will Score First?

CD MosconiaMosconia
 
CD Mosconia

20%

Scored first in 2 / 10 matches

CD LlanesLlanes
 
CD Llanes

20%

Scored first in 2 / 10 matches

Goals By Minute
Mosconia and Llanes's goals by 10 minutes and 15 minutes.

10 MinsMosconiaLlanes
0 - 10 Mins14%8%
11 - 20 Mins9%5%
21 - 30 Mins5%3%
31 - 40 Mins5%14%
41 - 50 Mins5%14%
51 - 60 Mins5%5%
61 - 70 Mins0%8%
71 - 80 Mins14%8%
81 - 90 Mins5%11%
15 MinsMosconiaLlanes
0 - 15 Mins18%11%
16 - 30 Mins9%5%
31 - 45 Mins5%19%
46 - 60 Mins9%14%
61 - 75 Mins5%14%
76 - 90 Mins14%14%
Scored (10 min)MosconiaLlanes
0 - 10 Mins18%8%
11 - 20 Mins0%15%
21 - 30 Mins9%8%
31 - 40 Mins0%8%
41 - 50 Mins0%0%
51 - 60 Mins9%15%
61 - 70 Mins0%0%
71 - 80 Mins9%8%
81 - 90 Mins0%15%
Scored (15 min)MosconiaLlanes
0 - 15 Mins18%15%
16 - 30 Mins9%15%
31 - 45 Mins0%8%
46 - 60 Mins9%15%
61 - 75 Mins0%8%
76 - 90 Mins9%15%
Conceded (10 min)MosconiaLlanes
0 - 10 Mins9%8%
11 - 20 Mins18%0%
21 - 30 Mins0%0%
31 - 40 Mins9%17%
41 - 50 Mins9%21%
51 - 60 Mins0%0%
61 - 70 Mins0%13%
71 - 80 Mins18%8%
81 - 90 Mins9%8%
Conceded (15 min)MosconiaLlanes
0 - 15 Mins18%8%
16 - 30 Mins9%0%
31 - 45 Mins9%25%
46 - 60 Mins9%13%
61 - 75 Mins9%17%
76 - 90 Mins18%13%

45' and 90' includes injury time goals.

Shots, Offsides, Fouls & more

Team ShotsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Shots / Match6.3310.008.00
Shots Conversion Rate11%17%14%
Shots On Target / M1.672.672.00
Shots Off Target / M4.677.336.00
Shots Per Goal Scored9.506.008
Team Shots Over 10.50%67%34%
Team Shots Over 11.50%67%34%
Team Shots Over 12.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 13.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 14.50%0%0%
Team Shots Over 15.50%0%0%
Team Shots On Target 3.5+0%33%17%
Team Shots On Target 4.5+0%33%17%
Team Shots On Target 5.5+0%33%17%
Team Shots On Target 6.5+0%0%0%
Match ShotsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Match Shots Over 23.50%33%17%
Match Shots Over 24.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 25.50%0%0%
Match Shots Over 26.50%0%0%
Match Shots On Target Over 7.533%33%33%
Match Shots On Target Over 8.50%33%17%
Match Shots On Target Over 9.50%33%17%
Offside StatsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Offsides / Match0.002.001.00
Over 2.5 Offsides0%0%0%
Over 3.5 Offsides0%0%0%
Misc StatsMosconiaLlanesAverage
Fouls Committed / Match0.0011.006.00
Fouled Against / Match0137.00
Average Possession48%48%48%
Draw % FT20%10%15%

Some data are rounded up or down to the nearest percentage, and therefore may equal to 101% when added together.

League Table Positions

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Covadonga

1

100%

4

0

4

3

4.00

2

 Mosconia

1

100%

5

1

4

3

6.00

3

 Caudal Deportivo

1

100%

3

0

3

3

3.00

4

 Condal Club

1

100%

1

0

1

3

1.00

5

 Gijón Industrial

1

100%

1

0

1

3

1.00

6

 Ceares

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

7

 Colunga

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

8

 Sporting Gijón II

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

9

 CD Lealtad

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 L'Entregu

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 San Martín

1

0%

0

1

-1

0

1.00

12

 Siero

1

0%

0

1

-1

0

1.00

13

 Andés

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

14

 Langreo

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

15

 Praviano

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

16

 Astur

1

0%

0

3

-3

0

3.00

17

 Avilés Stadium

1

0%

0

4

-4

0

4.00

18

 Llanes

1

0%

1

5

-4

0

6.00

   Team MP Win GF
Goals For (GF).
The number of goals this
team have scored.
GA
Goals Against (GA).
The number of goals this
team have conceded.
GD
Goal Difference (GD).
Goals Scored - Goals Conceded
PtsAVG
Average Goals Per Match (AVG).
The average number of total goals per match.
Calculated across this season.

1

 Covadonga

1

100%

4

0

4

3

4.00

2

 Mosconia

1

100%

5

1

4

3

6.00

3

 Caudal Deportivo

1

100%

3

0

3

3

3.00

4

 Condal Club

1

100%

1

0

1

3

1.00

5

 Gijón Industrial

1

100%

1

0

1

3

1.00

6

 Ceares

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

7

 Colunga

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

8

 Sporting Gijón II

1

100%

2

1

1

3

3.00

9

 CD Lealtad

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

10

 L'Entregu

0

0%

0

0

0

0

0

11

 San Martín

1

0%

0

1

-1

0

1.00

12

 Siero

1

0%

0

1

-1

0

1.00

13

 Andés

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

14

 Langreo

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

15

 Praviano

1

0%

1

2

-1

0

3.00

16

 Astur

1

0%

0

3

-3

0

3.00

17

 Avilés Stadium

1

0%

0

4

-4

0

4.00

18

 Llanes

1

0%

1

5

-4

0

6.00

* Spain Tercera Group 2 Form Table is also available

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no