Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez Portrait

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez Stats

Club Team : Columbus Crew
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : USA
Birthplace : USA
Kit Number : #12
Age : 25 (July 13, 2001)
Height : 188cm

2026

2025

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.70
Average Rating in the MLSDefender Rank : 202nd / 252 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

4

0

6

0

1

0

284'

4

0

5

1

1

0

360'

3

1

4

0

1

0

269'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 2026

13

1

16

2

3
0

1093'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

1

13

1

2

0

576'

8

1

11

4

2

0

720'

4

1

4

0

1

0

276'

2

0

1

1

0

0

180'

Total 4051

32

3

29

6

5
0

1752'

Above is the career stats for Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez. Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has played a total of 32 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Cesar has played the most amount of matches at MLS with 18 apperances in USA. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the MLS

1.90Conceded / 90'
6 Goals in 4 Games
19th Percentile
0%Clean Sheets
0 Clean Sheets in 4 Games
9th Percentile
0.32Cards Per 90'
1 Cards Total
79th Percentile

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez Stats - Detailed

MLS Stats for Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
0
Minutes28471 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
1
Matches Subbed In2N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded61.9
19
Minutes Per Goal Conceded47 min'N/A
19
Clean Sheets00%
9
Tackles30.95
30
Interceptions51.58
89
Ground Duels154.75
11
Ground Duels Won123.80
41
Aerial Duels Won61.90
87
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances123.80
83
Shots Blocked20.63
83
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has conceded 6 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 4 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Ruvalcaba Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 47 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.95 tackles and 1.58 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Ruvalcaba Perez is also racking up about 3.80 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.32
79
Minutes Per Booking284 min' / cardN/A
37
Cards Over 0.5125%
87
Fouls Committed10.32
9
Fouled Against20.63
33

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 4 matches so far in the MLS 2026 season. He commits 0.32 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
41
Goal Involvement00
26
Goals at Home00
58
Goals at Away00
61
Expected Goals (xG)0.090.03
22
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.090.03
22
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has not scored any goals so far in the MLS 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken20.63
38
Shots On Target
0/ 2
0.00
15
Shots Off Target
2/ 2
0.63
51
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
71
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
40
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
15
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has taken 2 shots in 4 matches so far in the MLS 2026 season. Of the 2 shots, 0 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Ruvalcaba Perez's shooting accuracy is 0.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.63 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
45
Expected Assists (xA)0.390.12
37
Passes20665.28
92
Successful Passes
189/ 206
59.89
93
Pass Completion Rate91.75%N/A
93
Key Passes10.32
22
Crosses00.00
15
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
31
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
31
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez hasn't assisted any goals during this MLS season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.32
22
Successful Dribbles10.32
38
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
43

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

MLS Next Pro Stats for Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played4N/A
0
Minutes36090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started4N/A
10
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded51.25
74
Minutes Per Goal Conceded72 min'N/A
74
Clean Sheets125%
68
Tackles30.75
24
Interceptions30.75
52
Ground Duels266.50
29
Ground Duels Won92.25
14
Aerial Duels Won41.00
73
Dribbled Past10.25
65
Clearances153.75
92
Shots Blocked20.50
81
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has conceded 6 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 4 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Ruvalcaba Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 72 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.75 tackles and 0.75 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Ruvalcaba Perez is also racking up about 3.75 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.25
69
Minutes Per Booking360 min' / cardN/A
51
Cards Over 0.5125%
87
Fouls Committed51.25
59
Fouled Against30.75
34

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
44
Goal Involvement00
29
Goals at Home00
54
Goals at Away00
63
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
12
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
13
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
11
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
24
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
13
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
76
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
45
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
24
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
43
Expected Assists (xA)0.600.15
56
Passes26165.25
96
Successful Passes
244/ 261
61.00
98
Pass Completion Rate93.49%N/A
99
Key Passes00.00
9
Crosses00.00
18
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
37
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
37
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.25
21
Successful Dribbles00.00
15
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
15
Dispossesed10.25
76
Offsides00.00
48

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Leagues Cup Stats for Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played3N/A
73
Minutes26990 min' per appearance
62
Matches Started3N/A
87
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out1N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded41.34
37
Minutes Per Goal Conceded67 min'N/A
39
Clean Sheets00%
41
Tackles72.34
86
Interceptions10.33
32
Ground Duels268.70
72
Ground Duels Won175.69
90
Aerial Duels Won93.01
96
Dribbled Past10.33
54
Clearances134.35
92
Shots Blocked20.67
82
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has conceded 6 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 3 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Ruvalcaba Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 67 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.34 tackles and 0.33 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Ruvalcaba Perez is also racking up about 4.35 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards1N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards10.33
73
Minutes Per Booking269 min' / cardN/A
88
Cards Over 0.5133%
90
Fouls Committed10.33
23
Fouled Against10.33
25

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.33
80
Goal Involvement10.33
65
Goals at Home10.5
88
Goals at Away00
91
Expected Goals (xG)0.740.25
77
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.740.25
77
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal269 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken20.67
45
Shots On Target
1/ 2
0.33
58
Shots Off Target
1/ 2
0.33
37
Hit The Woodwork1 times0.33
97
Shot Conversion Rate50.00%N/A
96
Shot Accuracy50.00%N/A
81
Shots Per Goal Scored2.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
76
Expected Assists (xA)0.490.16
70
Passes17558.55
91
Successful Passes
159/ 175
53.20
91
Pass Completion Rate90.86%N/A
85
Key Passes20.67
49
Crosses20.67
53
Successful Crosses
1/ 2
0.33
66
Cross Completion Rate50.00%N/A
95
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
29
Successful Dribbles00.00
40
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
40
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
77

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

US Open Cup Stats for Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played2N/A
4
Minutes18090 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started2N/A
49
Matches Subbed In0N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out0N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded10.5
61
Minutes Per Goal Conceded180 min'N/A
71
Clean Sheets150%
65
Tackles10.50
32
Interceptions10.50
43
Ground Duels157.50
50
Ground Duels Won84.00
54
Aerial Duels Won63.00
93
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances42.00
70
Shots Blocked10.50
80
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has conceded 6 goals and kept 0 clean sheets in 2 matches in the MLS 2026 season. That means when Ruvalcaba Perez is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 180 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.50 tackles and 0.50 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Ruvalcaba Perez is also racking up about 2.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
63
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
63
Cards Over 0.500%
64
Fouls Committed31.50
76
Fouled Against10.50
35

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
68
Goal Involvement10.5
84
Goals at Home00
85
Goals at Away00
81
Expected Goals (xG)0.050.03
37
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.050.03
37
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken10.50
42
Shots On Target
0/ 1
0.00
48
Shots Off Target
1/ 1
0.50
54
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
71
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
48
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.5
95
Expected Assists (xA)0.970.48
95
Passes17989.50
99
Successful Passes
168/ 179
84.00
99
Pass Completion Rate93.85%N/A
96
Key Passes10.50
50
Crosses00.00
36
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
59
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
59
Minutes Per Assist180 min' / assistN/AN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles10.50
48
Successful Dribbles00.00
47
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
47
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
76

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez's Statistical Analysis

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez is a Defender who has appeared in 4 matches this season in MLS, playing a total of 284 minutes. Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez concedes an average of 1.9 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 0%. That means Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez has kept a Clean Sheet in 0 matches out of the 4 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other MLS Players.

Cesar Ruvalcaba Perez scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 24th in the Columbus Crew squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

516th / 579 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

202nd / 252 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

14

1

7

1

1

0

292'

4

1

6

3

1

0

360'

1

0

0

0

0

0

7'

Total 2025

19

2

13

4

2
0

659'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.31 Goals

2.16
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!