
Samuel Kroon Stats
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
More
2018
2017
2016
Above is the career stats for Samuel Kroon. Samuel Kroon has played a total of 239 matches, scored 37 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Samuel has played the most amount of matches at Superettan with 101 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.
Per 90 minute stats in the Úrvalsdeild
Úrvalsdeild Stats for Samuel Kroon
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 5 | N/A | 48 |
| Minutes | 427 | 85 min' per appearance | 61 |
| Matches Started | 5 | N/A | 68 |
| Matches Subbed In | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Matches Subbed Out | 2 | N/A | N/A |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 6 | 1.26 | 73 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 71 min' | N/A | 78 |
| Clean Sheets | 2 | 40% | 82 |
| Tackles | 6 | 1.26 | 48 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 1.05 | 67 |
| Ground Duels | 36 | 7.59 | 39 |
| Ground Duels Won | 15 | 3.16 | 27 |
| Aerial Duels Won | 6 | 1.26 | 70 |
| Dribbled Past | 2 | 0.42 | 56 |
| Clearances | 8 | 1.69 | 51 |
| Shots Blocked | 2 | 0.42 | 72 |
| Penalties Given Away | 0 | 0.00 | 99 |
As a Defender, Samuel Kroon has conceded 6 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 5 matches in the Úrvalsdeild 2026 season. That means when Kroon is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 71 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.26 tackles and 1.05 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Kroon is also racking up about 1.69 clearances at the same time.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 1 | N/A | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Cards | 1 | 0.21 | 60 |
| Minutes Per Booking | 427 min' / card | N/A | 90 |
| Cards Over 0.5 | 1 | 20% | 72 |
| Fouls Committed | 7 | 1.48 | 72 |
| Fouled Against | 2 | 0.42 | 28 |
Samuel Kroon has received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 5 matches so far in the Úrvalsdeild 2026 season. He commits 1.48 fouls per 90 minutes.
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 | 63 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 | 49 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 | 78 |
| Expected Goals (xG) | 0.29 | 0.06 | 40 |
| Non-Penalty xG (npxG) | 0.29 | 0.06 | 41 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Hat-tricks | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 3 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2 or More Goals | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A | N/A |
Samuel Kroon has not scored any goals so far in the Úrvalsdeild 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.
Shots Taken
| Shots Data | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots Taken | 4 | 0.84 | 44 |
| Shots On Target | 1/ 4 | 0.21 | 43 |
| Shots Off Target | 3/ 4 | 0.63 | 52 |
| Hit The Woodwork | 0 times | 0.00 | 90 |
| Shot Conversion Rate | 0.00% | N/A | 62 |
| Shot Accuracy | 25.00% | N/A | 47 |
| Shots Per Goal Scored | 0.00 | N/A | N/A |
Samuel Kroon has taken 4 shots in 5 matches so far in the Úrvalsdeild 2026 season. Of the 4 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Kroon's shooting accuracy is 25.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.84 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 | 70 |
| Expected Assists (xA) | 0.60 | 0.13 | 62 |
| Passes | 159 | 33.51 | 49 |
| Successful Passes | 133/ 159 | 28.03 | 57 |
| Pass Completion Rate | 83.65% | N/A | 70 |
| Key Passes | 8 | 1.69 | 84 |
| Crosses | 28 | 5.90 | 94 |
| Successful Crosses | 7/ 28 | 1.48 | 93 |
| Cross Completion Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 66 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A | N/A |
Samuel Kroon hasn't assisted any goals during this Úrvalsdeild season.
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | 4 | 0.84 | 40 |
| Successful Dribbles | 1 | 0.21 | 38 |
| Dribble Success Rate | 25.00% | N/A | 41 |
| Dispossesed | 2 | 0.42 | 55 |
| Offsides | 0 | 0.00 | 69 |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 75% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 4 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 3 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
Samuel Kroon has taken 4 penalty kicks so far in his career. Of these, Kroon scored 3 pens while missing 1. The overall penalty conversion rate for Kroon is 75%.
Iceland Cup Stats for Samuel Kroon
| General | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Matches Played | 1 | N/A |
| Minutes | 90 | 90 min' per appearance |
Defending Stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 or % |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Conceded | 2 | 2 |
| Minutes Per Goal Conceded | 45 min' | N/A |
| Clean Sheets | 0 | 0% |
As a Defender, Samuel Kroon has conceded 6 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the Úrvalsdeild 2026 season. That means when Kroon is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 45 minutes.
Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats
| Cards & Fouls | Total | Per 90 |
|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Red Cards | 0 | N/A |
| Total Cards | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Booking | No Bookings | N/A |
Goals and xG (Expected Goals)
| Goals, xG, Shots | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Goals Scored | 0 | 0 |
| Goal Involvement | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Home | 0 | 0 |
| Goals at Away | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Goal | 0 min' / goal | N/A |
Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats
| Assists & Passing | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Assists | 0 | 0 |
| Minutes Per Assist | No Assists | N/A |
Dribbling & Offside Stats
| Dribbles & Offsides | Total | Per 90 Minutes |
|---|---|---|
| Dribbles | Not Recorded | N/A |
| Successful Dribbles | N/A | N/A |
| Dribble Success Rate | N/A | N/A |
| Offsides | N/A | N/A |
Penalty Stats
| Penalties | This Season | Career |
|---|---|---|
| Penalty Conversion Rate | No Pens | 75% |
| Penalties Taken | 0 | 4 |
| Penalties Scored | 0 | 3 |
| Penalties Missed | 0 | 1 |
Samuel Kroon is a Defender who has appeared in 5 matches this season in Úrvalsdeild, playing a total of 427 minutes. Samuel Kroon concedes an average of 1.26 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 40%. That means Samuel Kroon has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 5 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Úrvalsdeild Players.
Samuel Kroon scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 16th in the KA squad's Top Scorers list.
Minute by Minute
Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)
No Assists
No Bookings
Penalty Record (Career)
Rank by Output (Current League)
Goal Rank
Goals Conceded Rank
2025 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.04 Goals
0.07 Assists
0.14 Bookings
2024 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
0 Assists
0.15 Bookings
2023 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.47 Goals
0 Assists
0.47 Bookings
2022 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.29 Goals
0 Assists
0.19 Bookings
2021 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
0 Assists
0.05 Bookings
2020 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.25 Goals
0 Assists
0.07 Bookings
2019 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Assists / 90 min'
0.37 Goals
0 Assists
0.16 Bookings
2018 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.15 Goals
1.76
Conceded
0.04 Bookings
2017 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0.1 Goals
1.42
Conceded
0.05 Bookings
2016 Season
Goals / 90 min'
Conceded / 90 min'
0 Goals
1.15
Conceded
0 Bookings