Gabriel Wallentin Portrait

Gabriel Wallentin Stats

Club Team : Halmstad
Position : Defender - Center Back
Nationality : Sweden
Birthplace : Sweden
Kit Number : #3
Age : 25 (April 3, 2001)
Height : 189cm
Weight : 80kg

2026

2025

2024

2023

2022

2021

This Season (2026) & Career Stats

6.75
Average Rating in the AllsvenskanDefender Rank : 102nd / 132 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

18

0

26

1

2

0

1375'

Total 2026

18

0

26

1

2
0

1375'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

81

3

87

20

17

3

5484'

23

0

19

9

5

1

1459'

16

0

14

7

3

0

827'

10

0

6

5

1

0

603'

Total 8098

130

3

126

41

26
4

8373'

Above is the career stats for Gabriel Wallentin. Gabriel Wallentin has played a total of 130 matches, scored 3 goals, and accumulated 2 assists. Gabriel has played the most amount of matches at Allsvenskan with 81 apperances in Sweden. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Allsvenskan

1.70Conceded / 90'
26 Goals in 18 Games
23rd Percentile
6%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 18 Games
4th Percentile
0.13Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
48th Percentile

Gabriel Wallentin Stats - Detailed

Allsvenskan Stats for Gabriel Wallentin

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played18N/A
43
Minutes137576 min' per appearance
55
Matches Started15N/A
56
Matches Subbed In3N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out4N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded261.7
23
Minutes Per Goal Conceded53 min'N/A
24
Clean Sheets16%
4
Tackles161.04
30
Interceptions130.85
51
Ground Duels805.22
12
Ground Duels Won442.87
17
Aerial Duels Won191.24
67
Dribbled Past20.13
85
Clearances865.61
95
Shots Blocked211.37
98
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Gabriel Wallentin has conceded 26 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 18 matches in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. That means when Wallentin is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 53 minutes. Moreover, he's made 1.04 tackles and 0.85 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Wallentin is also racking up about 5.61 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.13
48
Minutes Per Booking688 min' / cardN/A
71
Cards Over 0.5211%
56
Fouls Committed120.78
26
Fouled Against70.46
18

Gabriel Wallentin has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 18 matches so far in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. He commits 0.78 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
39
Goal Involvement10.07
27
Goals at Home00
55
Goals at Away00
55
Expected Goals (xG)0.390.03
20
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.390.03
20
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Gabriel Wallentin has not scored any goals so far in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken50.33
15
Shots On Target
2/ 5
0.13
28
Shots Off Target
3/ 5
0.20
12
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
71
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
38
Shot Accuracy40.00%N/A
76
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Gabriel Wallentin has taken 5 shots in 18 matches so far in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. Of the 5 shots, 2 shots were on target and the other 3 shots were off target. That means that Wallentin's shooting accuracy is 40.00%. He scores a goal for every 0.00 shots he takes and takes 0.33 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.07
46
Expected Assists (xA)2.090.14
41
Passes73948.23
64
Successful Passes
629/ 739
41.05
65
Pass Completion Rate85.12%N/A
70
Key Passes70.46
30
Crosses20.13
21
Successful Crosses
0/ 2
0.00
29
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
29
Minutes Per Assist1375 min' / assistN/AN/A

Gabriel Wallentin has assisted 1 goals in 18 matches so far in the Allsvenskan 2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Wallentin passes the ball roughly 48.23 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 85.12%. He also plays 0.46 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Wallentin's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.14 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 41 percent of the players in the Allsvenskan.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles20.13
14
Successful Dribbles20.13
22
Dribble Success Rate100.00%N/A
99
Dispossesed30.20
77
Offsides00.00
42

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Gabriel Wallentin has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Gabriel Wallentin's Statistical Analysis

Gabriel Wallentin is a Defender who has appeared in 18 matches this season in Allsvenskan, playing a total of 1375 minutes. Gabriel Wallentin concedes an average of 1.7 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 6%. That means Gabriel Wallentin has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 18 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Allsvenskan Players.

Gabriel Wallentin scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 8th in the Halmstad squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 1375 minutes

Booked every 688 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

232nd / 324 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

102nd / 132 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

20

0

17

6

5

1

1078'

2

0

3

1

0

0

90'

Total 2025

22

0

20

7

5
1

1168'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.42
 Conceded

0.5  Bookings

2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

28

2

34

8

6

1

2133'

6

0

2

3

1

0

306'

Total 2024

34

2

36

11

7
1

2439'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

1.43
 Conceded

0.3  Bookings

2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

15

1

10

5

4

1

898'

1

0

0

1

0

0

91'

Total 2023

16

1

10

6

4
1

989'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.1 Goals

1
 Conceded

0.4  Bookings

2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

23

0

19

9

5

1

1459'

1

0

1

0

0

0

116'

Total 2022

24

0

20

9

5
1

1575'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.17
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

14

7

3

0

827'

Total 2021

16

0

14

7

3
0

827'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.52
 Conceded

0.33  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!