Daniel Bernabeu Garcia Stats

Club Team : Albacete Balompié
Position : Defender - Left Back
Nationality : Spain
Birthplace : Spain
Kit Number : #27
Age : 19 (January 15, 2007)
Height : 175cm
Weight : 64kg

2026/2027

2025/2026

This Season (2026/2027) & Career Stats

6.52
Average Rating in the leagueDefender Rank : N/A (Not enough matches)
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

Total 2026/2027

9

1

3

1

0
0

270'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

3

0

1

0

201'

Total 2026/2027

20

1

11

2

2
0

793'

Above is the career stats for Daniel Bernabéu Garcia. Daniel Bernabéu Garcia has played a total of 20 matches, scored 1 goals, and accumulated 1 assists. Daniel has played the most amount of matches at Segunda División with 17 apperances in Spain. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the Segunda División

1.00Conceded / 90'
3 Goals in 9 Games
73rd Percentile
11%Clean Sheets
1 Clean Sheets in 9 Games
17th Percentile
0.00Cards Per 90'
0 Cards Total
17th Percentile

Daniel Bernabeu Garcia Stats - Detailed

Segunda División Stats for Daniel Bernabéu Garcia

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played9N/A
41
Minutes27030 min' per appearance
0
Matches Started1N/A
0
Matches Subbed In8N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded31
73
Minutes Per Goal Conceded90 min'N/A
73
Clean Sheets111%
17
Tackles72.34
78
Interceptions72.34
99
Ground Duels5016.73
99
Ground Duels Won248.03
98
Aerial Duels Won31.00
54
Dribbled Past51.67
3
Clearances93.01
74
Shots Blocked00.00
35
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Daniel Bernabeu Garcia has conceded 3 goals and kept 1 clean sheets in 9 matches in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. That means when Bernabeu Garcia is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 90 minutes. Moreover, he's made 2.34 tackles and 2.34 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Bernabeu Garcia is also racking up about 3.01 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards0N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards00
17
Minutes Per BookingNo BookingsN/A
17
Cards Over 0.500%
18
Fouls Committed113.68
99
Fouled Against103.35
98

Daniel Bernabeu Garcia hasn't received any bookings (yellow cards or red cards) during this Segunda División season.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored10.33
87
Goal Involvement10.33
73
Goals at Home10.65
94
Goals at Away00
70
Expected Goals (xG)0.830.28
78
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.830.28
80
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal270 min' / goalN/AN/A

Daniel Bernabeu Garcia has scored 1 goals in 9 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. 1 of the 1 goals were scored at home while he scored 0 goals at away games. Overall, Daniel Bernabeu Garcia's goals scored per 90 minutes is 0.33. Moreover, Daniel Bernabeu Garcia's total G/A (goals + assists) is 1 for this season. His goal involvement equates to 0.33 per 90 minutes. His Non-Penalty xG per 90 minutes is 0.28. This puts Daniel Bernabeu Garcia's npxG output at 0.83 which puts him in the top 80 percentile of Segunda División players.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken31.00
54
Shots On Target
1/ 3
0.33
56
Shots Off Target
2/ 3
0.67
54
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
81
Shot Conversion Rate33.33%N/A
97
Shot Accuracy33.33%N/A
63
Shots Per Goal Scored3.00N/AN/A

Daniel Bernabeu Garcia has taken 3 shots in 9 matches so far in the Segunda División 2026/2027 season. Of the 3 shots, 1 shots were on target and the other 2 shots were off target. That means that Bernabeu Garcia's shooting accuracy is 33.33%. He scores a goal for every 3.00 shots he takes and takes 1.00 shots per 90 minutes on the pitch.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists00
56
Expected Assists (xA)0.300.10
34
Passes9832.79
38
Successful Passes
73/ 98
24.42
34
Pass Completion Rate74.49%N/A
21
Key Passes31.00
61
Crosses217.03
98
Successful Crosses
2/ 21
0.67
80
Cross Completion Rate9.52%N/A
42
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/AN/A

Daniel Bernabeu Garcia hasn't assisted any goals during this Segunda División season.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles113.68
95
Successful Dribbles41.34
88
Dribble Success Rate36.36%N/A
38
Dispossesed10.33
66
Offsides00.00
52

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Daniel Bernabeu Garcia has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Daniel Bernabéu Garcia's Statistical Analysis

Daniel Bernabéu Garcia is a Defender who has appeared in 9 matches this season in Segunda División, playing a total of 270 minutes. Daniel Bernabéu Garcia concedes an average of 1 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 11%. That means Daniel Bernabéu Garcia has kept a Clean Sheet in 1 matches out of the 9 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other Segunda División Players.

Daniel Bernabéu Garcia scored a total of 1 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 6th in the Albacete Balompié squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every 270 minutes

No Assists

No Bookings

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

N/A / 371 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

N/A / 164 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2025/2026 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

3

0

3

0

1

0

201'

Total 2025/2026

12

0

8

2

2
0

567'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

1.4
 Conceded

0.28  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
●Soon
●Started
no
Try AI Chat

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!