Mikuláš Bakaľa Portrait

Mikulas Bakala Stats

Club Team : Polonia Bytom
Position : Defender
Nationality : Slovakia
Kit Number : #4
Age : 25 (January 4, 2001)

2025/2026

2024/2025

2023/2024

2022/2023

2021/2022

2020/2021

2019/2020

This Season (2025/2026) & Career Stats

3.33
Average Rating in the 1. LigaDefender Rank : 52nd / 130 Players
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

16

0

8

2

2

0

599'

1

0

0

1

1

0

24'

Total 2025/2026

17

0

8

3

3
0

623'

Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

62

2

91

16

8

1

5031'

38

3

27

18

9

1

3204'

34

2

35

14

9

0

2636'

16

0

8

2

2

0

599'

7

0

4

3

1

0

584'

1

0

0

1

1

0

24'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2023/2024

163

7

169

56

31
2

12491'

Above is the career stats for Mikuláš Bakaľa. Mikuláš Bakaľa has played a total of 163 matches, scored 7 goals, and accumulated 3 assists. Mikuláš has played the most amount of matches at Super Liga with 62 apperances in Slovakia. Stats do not include club and international friendlies.

Per 90 minute stats in the 1. Liga

1.20Conceded / 90'
8 Goals in 16 Games
65th Percentile
13%Clean Sheets
2 Clean Sheets in 16 Games
30th Percentile
0.30Cards Per 90'
2 Cards Total
82nd Percentile

Mikulas Bakala Stats - Detailed

1. Liga Stats for Mikuláš Bakaľa

GeneralTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Matches Played16N/A
32
Minutes59937 min' per appearance
11
Matches Started5N/A
7
Matches Subbed In11N/AN/A
Matches Subbed Out3N/AN/A

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %Percentile
Goals Conceded81.2
65
Minutes Per Goal Conceded75 min'N/A
65
Clean Sheets213%
30
Tackles00.00
57
Interceptions00.00
27
Ground Duels20.31
24
Ground Duels Won00.00
19
Aerial Duels Won00.00
28
Dribbled Past00.00
99
Clearances00.00
27
Shots Blocked00.00
52
Penalties Given Away00.00
99

As a Defender, Mikulas Bakala has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 16 matches in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 season. That means when Bakala is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 75 minutes. Moreover, he's made 0.00 tackles and 0.00 interceptions for every 90 minutes he was on the pitch. Bakala is also racking up about 0.00 clearances at the same time.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90Percentile
Yellow Cards2N/AN/A
Red Cards0N/AN/A
Total Cards20.3
82
Minutes Per Booking300 min' / cardN/A
31
Cards Over 0.5212%
56
Fouls Committed10.16
45
Fouled Against00.00
31

Mikulas Bakala has received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards in 16 matches so far in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 season. He commits 0.16 fouls per 90 minutes.

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Goals Scored00
32
Goal Involvement10.15
43
Goals at Home00
46
Goals at Away00
53
Expected Goals (xG)0.000.00
19
Non-Penalty xG (npxG)0.000.00
19
Penalties Scored0N/AN/A
Hat-tricks0N/AN/A
3 or More Goals0N/AN/A
2 or More Goals0N/AN/A
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/AN/A

Mikulas Bakala has not scored any goals so far in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 season. We'll see how he performs in the upcoming games.

Shots Taken

Shots DataTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Shots Taken00.00
30
Shots On Target
0/ 0
0.00
49
Shots Off Target
0/ 0
0.00
34
Hit The Woodwork0 times0.00
93
Shot Conversion Rate0.00%N/A
47
Shot Accuracy0.00%N/A
49
Shots Per Goal Scored0.00N/AN/A

Mikulas Bakala has not taken any shots in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 season yet.

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Assists10.15
78
Expected Assists (xA)0.550.09
76
Passes60.94
20
Successful Passes
3/ 6
0.47
19
Pass Completion Rate50.00%N/A
18
Key Passes00.00
39
Crosses00.00
39
Successful Crosses
0/ 0
0.00
53
Cross Completion Rate0.00%N/A
53
Minutes Per Assist599 min' / assistN/AN/A

Mikulas Bakala has assisted 1 goals in 16 matches so far in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 season. Looking into his passing aspect of the game, Bakala passes the ball roughly 0.94 times during a game with a pass completion rate of 50.00%. He also plays 0.00 key passes each game which leads to significant scoring chances. Overall, Bakala's xA (Expected Assists) output is 0.09 per 90 minutes. This stat puts him above 76 percent of the players in the 1. Liga.

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 MinutesPercentile
Dribbles00.00
37
Successful Dribbles00.00
41
Dribble Success Rate0.00%N/A
41
Dispossesed00.00
99
Offsides00.00
78

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mikulas Bakala has not taken any penalty kicks in his career yet (based on all the season data that we have at FootyStats). His penalty kick stats will be updated once he takes a pen in an official fixture.

Polish Cup Stats for Mikuláš Bakaľa

GeneralTotalPer 90 Minutes
Matches Played1N/A
Minutes2424 min' per appearance

Defending Stats

DefendingTotalPer 90 or %
Goals Conceded00
Minutes Per Goal Conceded0 min'N/A
Clean Sheets1100%

As a Defender, Mikulas Bakala has conceded 8 goals and kept 2 clean sheets in 1 matches in the 1. Liga 2025/2026 season. That means when Bakala is on the pitch, his team conceded a goal every 0 minutes.

Yellow Cards, Red Cards and Foul Stats

Cards & FoulsTotalPer 90
Yellow Cards1N/A
Red Cards0N/A
Total Cards13.75
Minutes Per Booking24 min' / cardN/A

Goals and xG (Expected Goals)

Goals, xG, ShotsTotalPer 90 Minutes
Goals Scored00
Goal Involvement00
Goals at Home00
Goals at Away00
Minutes Per Goal0 min' / goalN/A

Assists, Passing, & Chance Creation Stats

Assists & PassingTotalPer 90 Minutes
Assists00
Minutes Per AssistNo AssistsN/A

Dribbling & Offside Stats

Dribbles & OffsidesTotalPer 90 Minutes
DribblesNot RecordedN/A
Successful DribblesN/AN/A
Dribble Success RateN/AN/A
OffsidesN/AN/A

Penalty Stats

PenaltiesThis SeasonCareer
Penalty Conversion RateNo PensNo Pens
Penalties Taken00
Penalties Scored00
Penalties Missed00

Mikuláš Bakaľa's Statistical Analysis

Mikuláš Bakaľa is a Defender who has appeared in 16 matches this season in 1. Liga, playing a total of 599 minutes. Mikuláš Bakaľa concedes an average of 1.2 goals for every 90 minutes that the player is on the pitch. Their Clean Sheets ratio is currently at 13%. That means Mikuláš Bakaľa has kept a Clean Sheet in 2 matches out of the 16 that the player has played in. See how they rank against other 1. Liga Players.

Mikuláš Bakaľa scored a total of 0 goals so far this season in the league, which places him at 21st in the Polonia Bytom squad's Top Scorers list.

Minute by Minute

Scores a goal every N/A minutes (No Goals)

Assists every 599 minutes

Booked every 300 minutes

Penalty Record (Career)
PEN
Scored 0 / 0 penalties
Missed 0 / 0 penalties
 
Penalty Conversion Rate : N/A
Rank by Output (Current League)

Goal Rank

275th / 408 Players

Goals Conceded Rank

52nd / 130 Players

Previous Seasons' Performances

2024/2025 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

34

2

35

14

9

0

2636'

1

0

2

0

0

0

90'

Total 2024/2025

39

2

39

16

10
0

3049'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.07 Goals

1.19
 Conceded

0.31  Bookings

2023/2024 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

29

1

48

7

3

0

2226'

5

0

3

2

0

0

404'

Total 2023/2024

34

1

51

9

3
0

2630'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.04 Goals

1.94
 Conceded

0.12  Bookings

2022/2023 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

33

1

43

9

5

1

2805'

1

0

1

0

1

0

90'

Total 2022/2023

34

1

44

9

6
1

2895'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.03 Goals

1.38
 Conceded

0.19  Bookings

2021/2022 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

12

1

10

5

1

0

1003'

Total 2021/2022

12

1

10

5

1
0

1003'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.09 Goals

0.9
 Conceded

0.09  Bookings

2020/2021 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

25

2

17

13

8

1

2187'

1

0

0

1

0

0

90'

Total 2020/2021

26

2

17

14

8
1

2277'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0.08 Goals

0.7
 Conceded

0.37  Bookings

2019/2020 Season
Competition
MP
Goals
Conceded
CS
Clean Sheets (CS).
Table of teams with the highest number of matches where they conceded 0 goals. Stats are taken from League runs only.
* Team must have played a minimum of 7 matches before they qualify for this CS table.
Yellow Cards
Red Cards
Min'
Minutes Played

1

0

0

0

0

0

14'

Total 2019/2020

1

0

0

0

0
0

14'

Goals / 90 min'

Conceded / 90 min'

Bookings / 90 min'

0 Goals

0
 Conceded

0  Bookings

/
https://cdn.footystats.org/
- Starts in ### min'
- Starts in ### Hr'
Live'
- Started'
Soon
Started
no

Get Profitable Predictions In Your Email!